Main Page Russian Version  
Previous Up Deep Next

Annotated list of European capricorn beetles (Cerambycoidea)

Mikhail L. Danilevsky


 
Summary. Complete list (based on publication by J. Althoff and M.L. Danilevsky, 
1997) of European (from Portugal to Ural mountains) Vesperidae and Cerambycidae 
is given. Species introduced and established in Europe are also included. 
Nominative subgenera or subspecies are not mentioned, if other subgenera or 
subspecies do not occur in Europe. Each name of the species and subspecies is 
accompanied by the number of abbreviations indicates the names of the European 
countries (or territories) where the taxon inhabits. Main or important (but not 
all) synonyms, as well as taxonomic and geographical notes are also given. The 
list of used literature mostly includes contemporary publications. 
 
For the East and South East border of Europe I accept Ural mountains 
ridge, Ural river, Kuma river and Manych valley. Caucasus (with Ciscaucasia), 
Cyprus and North Africa (with Canary Islands) are not treated. For the limits of 
North, Central and South parts of European Russia we use the divisions accepted 
in "A key of the Insects of European Part of the USSR" (see Plavilstshikov, 
1965). 
I would be extremely grateful to all colleagues for each remark, edition 
or correction. 
I am very gratitude to Mr. K. Adlbauer, Dr. S. Kadlec, Mr. O. Mehl and Mr. 
M. Slama for the critical survey of the text with many very useful remarks 
concerning treating of certain taxa and geographical distribution. 
 
The abbreviations of European countries and territories: 
 
AL - Albania           LU-Luxembourg           CBH-Croatia,Bosnia and 
Herzegovina 
AT - Austria           KD - Macedonia          FR - France (without Corsica) 
BE - Belgium           MT - Malta                      FRC - Corsica 
BY - Belorussiya               MD - Moldova            GR - Greece (without Crete) 
BG - Bulgaria          NL - Netherlands                GRC - Crete 
CE - Czechia           NO - Norway                     KZ - European Kazakhstan 
DK - Denmark           PL - Poland                     IT-Italy (without Sardinia and 
Sicily) 
EO - Estonia           PT - Portugal           ITA - Sardinia 
DE - Germany           RO - Romania            ITI - Sicily 
GB - Great Britain     SS - Jugoslavia         RSN - North of European Russia 
FI - Finland           SW - Slovakia           RSC - Middle of European Russia 
HU - Hungary           LJ - Slovenia           RSS - South of European Russia 
IE - Ireland           ES - Spain                      TR - European Turkey 
LV - Latvia                    SE  - Sweden            UK- Ukraine (without Crimea) 
LT - Lithuania         CH - Switzerland                UKC - Crimea 
 
List of taxa 
 
VESPERIDAE 
 
Vesperus Latreille, 1829         #105 
strepens (Fabricius, 1792) FR 
ssp. strepens (Fabricius, 1792) FR 
ssp. litigiosus Mulsant, 1863 FR 
aragonicus Baraud, 1964 ES 
bolivari Oliveira, 1893 PT      #117 
xatarti Dufour, 1839 ES FR 
luridus (Rossi, 1794) FR FRC IT ITA ITI CBH 
fuentei Pic, 1905 ES 
nigellus Compte, 1963 ES 
brevicollis Graells, 1858 PT ES 
joanivivesi Vives, 1998 ES 
sanzi Reitter, 1895 PT ES 
conicicollis Fairmaire et Coquerel, 1866 PT ES ITA 
= baesuriensis Zuzarte, 1985   #1 
ssp. conicicollis Fairmaire et Coquerel, 1866 PT ES 
ssp. macropterus Sama, 1999 ITA 
serranoi Zuzarte, 1985 PT       #1 
jertensis Bercedo et Bahillo, 1999 ES 
creticus Ganglbauer, 1886 ?GR ?GRC      #45 
 
CERAMBYCIDAE 
 
PARANDRINAE 
 
Parandrini 
 
Parandra Latreille, 1804 
Subgen.: Neandra Lameere, 1912 
brunnea (Fabricius, 1798) DE 
 
PRIONINAE 
 
Macrotomini #99 
 
Prinobius Mulsant, 1842  #2 
myardi Mulsant, 1842 PT ES FR FRC IT ITA ITI CBH SS GR GRC UKC      #100 
= scutellaris Germar, 1817         #20 
ssp. myardi Mulsant, 1842 PT ES FR FRC IT ITA ITI CBH SS GR UKC 
ssp. proksi Slama, 1982 GRC 
Rhaesus Motschulsky, 1875                      #65 
serricollis (Motschulsky, 1838) AL SS KD GR BG TR 
 
Callipogonini 
 
Ergates Serville, 1832 
faber (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS GR BG ?TR HU AT CH NL DE 
CE SW PL SE LV 
LT BY UK UKC RSC RSS 
 
Prionini 
 
Prionus Geoffroy, 1762 
coriarius (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS GR BG TR RO HU AT CH BE 
NL DK DE LU GB 
CE SW NO PL SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
Mesoprionus Jakovlev, 1887 
besicanus (Fairmaire, 1855) AL ?CBH SS KD GR BG TR      #53 
batelkai (Slama, 1996) GRC 
asiaticus (Faldermann, 1837) RSS KZ 
Psilotarsus Motschulsky, 1860 
brachypterus (Gebler, 1830) RSC KZ 
ssp. hemipterus (Motschulsky, 1845) RSC KZ          #97 
 
Meroscelisisni           #101 
 
Tragosoma Serville, 1832 
depsarium (Linnaeus, 1767) ES FR CH DE IT LJ CBH SS GR BG AT CE SW PL SE NO FI 
EO LT LV BY UK 
RSN RSC 
 
Aegosomatini 
 
Megopis Serville, 1832 
Subgen.: Aegosoma Serville, 1832 
scabricornis (Scopoli, 1763) ES FR FRC IT ITA ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU 
AT CH DE CE SW 
BY UK UKC ?MD RSS 
 
LEPTURINAE 
 
Oxymirini        #3 
 
Oxymirus Mulsant, 1863 
cursor (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD BG RO HU AT CH CE SW DE LU BE NL 
DK PL SE NO FI 
EO LT LV BY UK MD RSN RSC 
 
Xylosteini 
 
Xylosteus Frivaldsky, 1838 
caucasicola Plavilstshikov, 1936 TR     #93 
spinolae Frivaldsky, 1838 IT AT LJ CBH SS KD RO BG 
ssp. spinolae Frivaldsky, 1838 RO BG 
ssp. rufiventris Germar, 1845 IT AT LJ CBH SS KD       #11 
bartoni Obenberger et Maran, 1933 BG KD 
Leptorhabdium Kraatz, 1879 
illyricum (Kraatz, 1870) IT LJ CBH SS KD GR 
nitidum Holzschuh, 1974 KD 
 
Rhamnusiini      #3 
 
Rhamnusium Latreille, 1829 
bicolor (Schrank, 1781) ES FR IT ITI CBH SS AL BG AT CH DE      #4 
ssp. bicolor (Schrank, 1781) ES FR IT ITI CBH SS AL BG AT CH DE 
ssp. demaggii Tippmann, 1956 IT 
gracilicorne Th┬ry, 1894 FR IT LJ CBH AL KD GR BG RO HU CH AT CE SW DE BE NL LU 
PL FI EO LV LT 
BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ   #4 
graecum Schaufuss, 1862 IT GR TR        #4 
ssp. graecum Schaufuss, 1862 IT GR TR 
ssp. italicum M┴ller, 1966 IT 
testaceipenne Pic, 1897 UKC 
 
Enoploderini     #3 
 
Enoploderes Faldermann, 1837 
sanguineum Faldermann, 1937 AL 
 
Rhagiini         #112 
 
Rhagium Fabricius, 1775 
Subgen.: Rhagium Fabricius, 1775 
inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS GR BG TR RO HU AT CH BE 
NL DK DE LU GB 
CE SW NO PL SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ         #142 
Subgen.: Hagrium Villiers, 1978 
bifasciatum Fabricius, 1775 PT ES FR IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CH 
BE NL DK DE LU 
GB IE CE SW NO PL EO ?LV LT UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS 
Subgen.: Megarhagium Reitter, 1912 
mordax (Degeer, 1775) ES FR IT AL LJ CBH SS KD BG ?TR RO HU AT CH BE NL DK DE LU 
GB IE CE SW NO 
PL EO LV LT BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS 
sycophanta (Schrank, 1781) ES FR IT AL LJ CBH SS BG TR RO HU AT CH BE NL DK DE 
LU GB IE CE SW 
PL SE FI LV LT BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS 
Stenocorus Fabricius, 1775       #105 
=Toxotus Dejean, 1821 
meridianus (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT AL LJ CBH SS GR BG ?TR RO HU AT CH BE NL DK 
DE LU GB CE SW 
NO PL SE FI EO LV LT BY UK MD RSN RSC RSS 
insitivus (Germar, 1824) UKC 
Anisorus Mulsant, 1863 
quercus (Gďtz, 1783) ES FR IT CBH SS GR BG ?TR RO HU AT CH BE NL DE LU CE SW PL 
BY UK MD RSC 
RSS 
Akimerus Serville, 1835 
schaefferi (Laicharting, 1784) PT ES FR CBH GR BG HU AT CH DE CE SW PL UK MD RSC 
RSS     #141 
Pachyta Dejean, 1821 
quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL 
DK FI EO LV LT 
BY UK MD RSN RSC RSS 
lamed (Linnaeus, 1758) FR IT LJ BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL DK NO SE FI EO LV LT 
BY UK MD RSN 
RSC 
Brachyta Fairmaire, 1864 
interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758) FR IT CH AT DE CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK 
RSN RSC RSS 
borni (Ganglbauer, 1903) FR 
variabilis (Gebler, 1817) RSN RSC 
balcanicus Hampe, 1870 SS AL BG RO 
Evodinellus Plavilstshikov, 1915 
Subgen.: Evodinellus Plavilstshikov, 1915 
borealis (Gyllenhal, 1827) SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK RSN RSC 
Subgen.: Brachytodes Planet, 1924             #50 
clathratus (Fabricius, 1792) FR IT LJ CBH KD BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL UK MD 
Acmaeops LeConte, 1850 
septentrionis (Thomson, 1866) FR IT LJ CH AT DE BG RO CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT 
BY UK RSN RSC 
marginatus (Fabricius, 1781) ES FR IT CBH SS AT CH CE GR SW BE NL DE PL NO SE FI 
EO LV LT BY UK 
RSN RSC        #141 
smaragdulus (Fabricius, 1792) FR IT CH PL NO SE FI LT BY RSN RSC 
angusticollis (Gebler, 1833) PL BY RSN RSC 
Gnathacmaeops Linsley et Chemsak, 1972 
pratensis (Laicharting, 1784) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL 
NO SE FI EO LV 
LT BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
Dinoptera Mulsant, 1863 
collaris (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CH 
BE NL DK DE LU GB IE CE SW NO PL SE EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
Carilia Mulsant, 1863 
virginea (Linnaeus, 1758) FR IT AL LJ CBH SS KD BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW NO PL SE 
EO LV LT BY UK 
?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS 
Pseudogaurotina Plavilstshikov, 1958 
excellens (Brancsik, 1874) PL SW HU RO UK 
Pidonia Mulsant, 1863 
lurida (Fabricius, 1792) FR IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT ?BE CH DE CE SW PL LV LT UK 
MD      #92 
 
Lepturini 
 
 
Cortodera Mulsant, 1863 
humeralis (Schaller, 1783) ES FR IT CBH SS GR BG ?TR RO HU AT CH CE SW DE BE PL 
UK RSC 
femorata (Fabricius, 1787) FR IT LJ CBH GR BG RO HU AT CH CE SW DE PL NO SE FI 
EO LV LT BY UK 
RSN RSC RSS 
flavimana (Waltl, 1838) SS KD GR TR BG RO HU SW MD 
ssp. flavimana (Waltl, 1838) SS KD GR TR BG RO SW HU   #89 
ssp. brachialis Ganglbauer, 1897 GR 
schurmanni Sama, 1997 GR 
villosa Heyden, 1876 CBH SS HU AT CE SW MD UK UKC RSS 
ssp. villosa Heyden, 1876 CBH SS HU AT CE SW MD UK UKC RSS 
ssp. circassica Reitter, 1890 RSS 
holosericea (Fabricius, 1801) IT LJ CBH SS RO HU AT CE SW UK RSS        #150 
ssp. holosericea (Fabricius, 1801) IT RO HU AT CE SW UK RSS 
ssp. velutina Heyden, 1876 AT IT LJ CBH SS 
= birnbacheri Pic, 1898 
aspromontana M┴ller, 1948 IT 
reitteri Pic, 1891 UK UKC RSS RSC           #152 
ssp. reitteri Pic, 1891 UK RSS RSC- 
= alexandri Danilevsky, 1996         #152 
ssp. taurica Plavilstshikov, 1936 UKC      #152 
= beckeriana Plavilstshikov, 1936    #152 
kiesenwetteri Pic, 1898 RSC RSS 
ssp. kiesenwetteri Pic, 1898 RSS 
ssp. subtruncata Danil. 2001 E -           #152 
ciliata Danilevsky, 2001 RSC                #152 
ssp. milaenderi Danilevsky, 2001 RSC       #152 
ruthena Plav. 1936 UK RSC RSS KZ            #152 
ssp. ruthena Plavilstshikov, 1936 RSS KZ 
ssp. rossica Danilevsky, 2001  UK RSC RSS  #152 
ssp. komarovi Danilevsky, 1996 KZ          #152 
moldovana Danilevsky 1996 MD                       #152 
khatchikovi Danilevsky, 2001 RSS ?BG            #93,#152 
steineri Sama, 1997 GR 
discolor Fairmaire, 1866 ?GR BG         #59 
alpina Menetrie, 1832 ?BG 
ssp. umbripennis Reitter, 1890 ?BG      #93 
 
Grammoptera Serville, 1835 
ustulata (Schaller, 1763) PT ES FR IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS GR GRC BG RO HU AT CH BE 
NL DK DE LU GB 
CE SW NO PL SE ?LV BY UK ?UKC MD RSC RSS 
abdominalis (Stephens, 1831) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH KD GR BG RO HU AT CH BE NL DK DE 
LU GB IE CE SW 
PL ?LV BY UK 
= variegata Germar, 1824 
ruficornis (Fabricius, 1781) PT ES FR IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS GR BG RO HU AT CH BE 
NL DK DE LU GB 
IE CE SW NO PL SE EO LT LV BY UK ?UKC MD RSS    #10 
= atra (Fabricius, 1775) 
= holomelina Pool, 1905 
viridipennis Pic, 1893 ITI 
auricollis Mulsant et Rey, 1863 GR GRC 
ssp. basicornis Pic, 1924 GRC  #43 
ssp. bipustulata Steiner, 1975 GR      #63 
Alosterna Mulsant, 1863 
tabacicolor Degeer, 1775 ES FR IT AL LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CH BE NL DK 
DE LU GB IE CE 
SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
ingrica (Baeckmann, 1902) SW PL EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC  #96 
bicoloripes Pic, 1914 GR 
Cornumutila Letzner, 1843 
quadrivittata (Gebler, 1830) FR CH IT AT RO SW PL UK RSN RSC 
Nivellia Mulsant, 1863 
sanguinosa (Gyllenhal, 1827) AT DE RO SW PL NO SE FI EO BY UK RSN RSC 
extensa (Gebler, 1841) RSN 
Pseudovadonia Lobanov, Danilevsky et Murzin, 1981 
livida (Fabricius, 1776) PT ES FR IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CH BE 
NL DK DE LU GB 
IE CE SW PL EO LT LV BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ        #12 
Vadonia Mulsant, 1863 
unipunctata (Fabricius, 1787) ES FR IT CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CE SW PL ?LV 
MD UK UKC RSS 
KZ 
ssp. unipunctata (Fabricius, 1787) ES FR IT CBH SS GR BG TR RO HU AT CE SW PL 
?LV MD UK UKC 
RSS KZ 
ssp. dalmatina M┴ller, 1906 CBH ?GR 
ssp. ohridensis Holzschuh, 1989 KD 
ssp. makedonica Holzschuh, 1989 GR 
hirsuta (K.Daniel et J.Daniel, 1891) RO         #5 
bipunctata (Fabricius, 1781) MD UK UKC RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. bipunctata (Fabricius, 1781) RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. mulsantiana Plavilstshikov, 1936 MD UK UKC RSC RSS 
steveni (Sperk, 1835) LJ KD ?BG HU SW RO MD UK 
imitatrix (K.Daniel et J.Daniel, 1891) IT CBH SS BG 
moesiaca (K.Daniel et J.Daniel, 1891) SS KD GR BG 
dojranensis Holzschuh, 1984 KD,BG 
bisignata (Brull┬, 1832) BG GR TR UK 
ssp. bisignata (Brull┬, 1832) BG GR TR UK 
ssp. mahri Holzschuh, 1986 GR 
parnassensis (Pic, 1925) GR 
= aspoeckorum Holzschuh, 1975 GR       #56 
insidiosa Holzschuh, 1984 GR 
monostigma Ganglbauer, 1881 GR 
Anoplodera Mulsant, 1839        #41 
sexguttata (Fabricius, 1775) ES FR IT LJ CBH KD GR BG RO HU AT CH DE LU BE GB IR 
NL DK CE 
SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK MD RSN RSC RSS 
rufipes (Schaller, 1783) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS GR BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL ?EO LT 
LV BY UK MD 
RSN RSC RSS KZ  #92 
= krueperi (Ganglbauer, 1882) 
ssp. rufipes (Schaller, 1783) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS GR BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL 
?EO LT LV BY UK 
MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. izzilloi Sama, 1999 IT 
Lepturobosca  Reitter, 1912 
virens (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE ?GB CE SW PL NO SE 
FI EO LT LV BY 
UK RSN RSC RSS 
Aredolpona Nakane et Ohbayashi, 1957  #67 
= Corymbia Des Gosis 1886             #67 
rubra (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS GR BG RO HU AT CH DE LU BE GB 
NL DK CE SW PL 
NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK MD RSN RSC     RSS KZ 
variicornis (Dalman, 1817) PL EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC 
fontenayi (Mulsant, 1839) PT ES FR 
Paracorymbia Miroshnikov, 1998   #67 
= Batesiata Miroshnikov, 1998 
Subgen.: Paracorymbia Miroshnikov, 1998 
oblongomaculata (Buquet, 1840) ITI ITA 
cordigera (F┴sslins, 1775) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH SS KD AL GR GRC BG TR RO CH 
BE CE UKC #79 
ssp. cordigera (F┴sslins, 1775) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO CH 
BE CE UKC 
ssp. illyrica (M┴ller, 1948) CBH SS AL GR 
ssp. anojiaensis Slama, 1982 GRC 
trisignata (Fairmaire, 1852) PT ES FR IT 
erythroptera (Hagenbach, 1822) FR IT CBH SS GR BG RO HU AT CH DE CE 
SW       #141 
martini Slama, 1985 GRC 
tonsa (J. et K. Daniel, 1891) UKC 
rufa (Brull┬, 1832) IT CBH KD AL GR BG 
fulva (Degeer, 1775) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU AT CH DE 
LU BE GB R NL 
CE SW ?LV ?BY UK ?RSC RSS                   #151 
hybrida (Rey, 1885) ES FR IT CH 
pallens (Brull┬, 1832) CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO 
picticornis (Reitter, 1885) GR GRC 
maculicornis (DeGeer, 1775) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO HU AT CH 
DE BE LU CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK MD RSN RSC RSS 
ssp.: maculicornis (DeGeer, 1775) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL BG RO HU 
AT CH DE BE LU CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK MD RSN RSC RSS 
ssp.: ondreji Slama, 1993 GR 
tesserula (Charpentier, 1825) SS AL GR BG RO ?HU ?DE SW PL UK 
Sugen.: Melanoleptura Miroshnikov, 1998  #67 
scutellata (Fabricius, 1781) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU 
AT CH DE LU BE 
GB IR DK CE SW PL SE BY UK UKC MD      RSC RSS 
ssp. scutellata (Fabricius, 1781) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG 
RO HU AT CH DE 
LU BE GB IR DK CE SW PL SE ?LV BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS 
ssp. melas (Lucas, 1849) ES ITI        #113 
= melaena Auct. 
Cribroleptura Vives, 2000 
stragulata (Germar, 1824) PT ES FR 
otini (Peyerimhoff, 1945) ES    #114 
Neopiciella Sama, 1988 
sicula (Ganglbauer, 1885) ITI 
Anastrangalia Casey, 1924 
sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1761) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU 
AT CH DE NL GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK ?MD RSN RSC RSS 
= sandoeensis (Palm, 1953) 
dubia (Scopoli, 1763) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT CH DE 
CE SW PL LT ?LV BY UK ?MD ?RSN ?RSC ?RSS         #92 
ssp. dubia (Scopoli, 1763) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT 
CH DE CE SW PL LT LV BY UK ?MD ?RSN ?RSC ?RSS 
ssp. moreana (Pic, 1906) GR    #57 
reyi (Heyden, 1889) FR IT AT CH DE CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK 
RSN RSC ?RSS 
= inexpectata (Jansson et Sjďberg, 1928) 
montana (Mulsant et Rey, 1863) GRC 
ssp. steineri Sama, 1994 GRC 
Judolia Mulsant, 1863 
sexmaculata (Linnaeus, 1758) ?ES FR IT CH AT HU RO DE CE SW GB PL NO 
SE FI EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC RSS         #115 
Pachytodes Pic, 1891 
cerambyciformis (Schrank, 1781) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL BG RO HU AT 
CH DE LU BE DK NL GB CE SW PL ?EO LT LV BY UK MD RSC RSS        #92 
erraticus (Dalman, 1817) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU 
AT CH DE CE SW PL BY UK MD RSC RSS 
Oedecnema Thomson, 1857 
gebleri Ganglbauer, 1889 RSN RSC 
= dubia (Fabricius, 1781) 
Macroleptura Nacane et Ohbayashi, 1957 
thoracica (Creutzer, 1799) CBH SS RO SW PL FI EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC  #52 
Leptura Linnaeus, 1758 
quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758 ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL BG TR RO HU 
AT CH DE LU BE DK NL GB IR CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK UKC 
MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
aurulenta Fabricius, 1792 PT ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO HU 
AT CH DE LU GB IR CE SW PL UK 
annularis Fabricius, 1801 ?ES FR IT CBH RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL EO 
LT LV BY UK RSN RSC RSS  #6 
= arcuata Panzer, 1793 
aethiops Poda, 1761 ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR RO HU AT CH DE LU BE DK 
NL CE SW PL EO LT LV BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS 
Lepturalia Reitter, 1912 
nigripes (Degeer, 1775) AT RO SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC 
RSS KZ 
Rutpela Nakane et Ohbayashi, 1957 
maculata (Poda, 1761) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG 
RO HU AT CH DE LU BE DK NL GB IR CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY 
UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
Nustera Villiers, 1974 
distigma (Charpentier, 1825) PT ES FR 
Stenurella Villiers, 1974 
melanura (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT 
CH DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK ?UKC MD 
RSN RSC RSS KZ 
samai (Rapuzzi, 1995) TR 
bifasciata (M┴ller, 1776) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR 
BG RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL CE SW PL EO LT LV BY UK UKC MD RSN 
RSC RSS KZ 
nigra (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT CH 
DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW PL NO SE EO LT LV BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC 
RSS KZ 
septempunctata (Fabricius, 1792 IT CH LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU 
AT DE CE SW PL UK UKC MD 
ssp.: septempunctata (Fabricius, 1792 IT CH LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG 
RO HU AT DE CE SW PL UK UKC MD 
ssp.: anatolica (Heyrovsky, 1961) BG 
approximans (Rosenhauer, 1856) PR ES    #116 
hybridula (Reitter, 1901) PR ES 
vaucheri (Bedel, 1900) ES 
Pedostrangalia Sokolov, 1897 
Subgen.: Pedostrangalia Sokolov, 1897 
revestita (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS GR BG RO HU 
AT CH DE LU BE GB NL DK CE SW PL SE UK ?MD 
Subgen.: Etorofus Matsushita, 1933       #49 
pubescens (Fabricius, 1787) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO AT CH DE 
CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC RSS 
Subgen.: Sphenalia K. Daniel, 1904 
verticalis (Germar, 1822) IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO 
emmipoda (Mulsant, 1863) GR BG 
ariadne (K. Daniel, 1904) GRC 
Strangalia Serville, 1835 
attenuata (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD AL BG TR RO HU 
AT CH DE LU BE NL DK CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK UKC MD 
RSN RSC RSS KZ   #75 
 
NECYDALINAE 
 
Necydalis Linnaeus, 1758 
major Linnaeus, 1758 ES FR IT CBH SS AL GR BG RO HU AT CH DE LU BE 
NL CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
ulmi Chevrolat, 1838 ES FR IT CBH SS KD GR BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW 
PL ?LT LV BY UK 
 
SPONDYLIDINAE    #102 
 
Saphanini 
 
Oxypleurus Mulsant, 1839 
nodieri Mulsant, 1839 PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH GR GRC UKC #140 
Saphanus Serville, 1834 
piceus (Laicharting, 1784) FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR RO HU AT CH DE 
CE SW PL UK 
ssp. piceus (Laicharting, 1784) FR IT LJ CBH SS RO HU AT CH DE CE 
SW PL UK 
ssp. bartolonii Sama et Rapuzzi, 1993 GR 
ssp. ganglbaueri Brancsik, 1886 SS KD AL GR BG 
Drymochares Mulsant, 1847 
truquii Mulsant, 1847 FR IT 
cylindraceus (Fairmaire, 1849) PT ES 
 
Anisarthronini 
 
Anisarthron Dejean, 1835 
barbipes (Schrank, 1781) IT CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL UK 
Alocerus Mulsant, 1862 
moesiacus (Frivaldsky, 1838) PT ES IT CBH SS GR GRC BG 
Schurmannia Sama, 1979   #34 
sicula Sama, 1979 ITI 
 
Asemini 
 
Arhopalus Serville, 1834 
ferus (Mulsant, 1839) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD GR GRC BG 
RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK GB IR CE SW PL SE FI EO LT LV BY UK 
UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO 
HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK UKC 
MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
syriacus (Reitter, 1895) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH SS GRC    #140 
Asemum Eschscholtz, 1830 
striatum (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO HU AT CH DE 
LU BE NL DK GB IR CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK ?UKC MD RSN 
RSC RSS KZ 
tenuicorne Kraatz, 1879 ES IT GR RO ?AT SE UKC  #137 
Tetropium Kirby, 1837    #7 
= Isarthron Dejean,1835 
castaneum (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL BG GR RO HU AT CH 
DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK UKC MD RSN 
RSC RSS KZ       #141 
gabrieli Weise, 1905 FR IT LJ HU AT CH DE GB LU BE NL DK CE SW PL BY 
UK ?RSN 
fuscum (Fabricius, 1787) FR IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE BE NL DK 
CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ    #106 
aquilonium Plavilstshikov, 1940 SE FI RSN 
Nothorhina Redtenbacher, 1845 
punctata (Fabricius, 1798) PT ES FR IT CBH DE AT CE SW PL NO SE FI 
EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC RSS KZ 
 
Spondylidini     #27,#101 
 
Spondylis Fabricius, 1775 
buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR 
BG RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK 
UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
 
CERAMBYCINAE 
 
Achrysonini 
 
Icosium Lucas, 1854 
tomentosum Lucas, 1854 ES FRC IT ITA MT CBH SS GR GRC BG 
ssp. tomentosum Lucas, 1854 ES FRC ITA ?MT 
ssp. atticum Ganglbauer, 1881 IT CBH SS GR GRC BG 
 
Hesperophanini 
 
Hesperophanes Mulsant, 1839      #105 
sericeus (Fabricius, 1787) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH SS AL GR UKC 
Trichoferus Wollaston, 1854 
griseus (Fabricius, 1792) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT CBH SS AL GR 
GRC BG CE UK UKC 
fasciculatus (Faldermann, 1837) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT CBH SS GR 
BG RO ?UK UKC 
arenbergeri Holzschuh, 1995 ITA 
spartii (M┴ller, 1948) IT LJ GR GRC 
berberidis Sama, 1994 GRC 
bergeri Holzschuh, 1981 GRC 
magnanii Sama, 1992 ES 
holosericeus (Rossi, 1790) ES FR FRC CH IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH AL GR 
BG UKC   #94 
= cinereus (Villers, 1789) 
= gayi Plavilstshikov, 1921 
pallidus (Olivier, 1790) ES FR FRC CBH GR BG RO HU AT CE SW DE PL 
UKC 
campestris (Faldermann, 1835) RSS 
Stromatium Serville, 1834 
unicolor (Olivier, 1795) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT CBH SS KD AL GR 
GRC BG TR RO HU UK UKC ?RSS 
= fulvum (Villers, 1789)       #8 
 
Phoracanthini 
 
Phoracantha Newman, 1840 
semipunctata (Fabricius, 1775) PT ES FRC IT ITI ITA MT 
recurva Newman, 1840 ES         #103 
 
Callidiopini 
 
Trinophylum Bates, 1878 
cribratum Bates, 1878 GB 
 
Craciliini 
 
Penichroa Stephens, 1839 
fasciata (Stephens, 1831) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD 
AL GR GRC BG TR UKC      #104 
= timida (Menetries, 1831) 
Gracilia Serville, 1834 
minuta (Fabricius, 1781) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS AL GR 
GRC BG TR RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK GB IRI CE SW PL NO SE FI 
EO LT ?LV UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS  #9 
= albanica Csiki, 1931 
Axinopalpis Duponchel et Chevrolat, 1842 
gracilis (Krynicki, 1832) FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT CE 
SW DE PL LT UK ?UKC MD RSC RSS 
ssp. gracilis (Krynicki, 1832) FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU 
AT CE SW DE PL LT UK ?UKC MD RSC RSS 
ssp. christinae Rapuzzi, 1995 GR 
Lucasianus Pic, 1891 
levaillantii (Lucas, 1849) PT ES ?FR    #30 
 
Nathriini 
 
Nathrius Br╩thes, 1916 
brevipennis (Mulsant, 1839) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD 
BG GR GRC RO HU AT CH CE SW DE GB BE NL DK PL NO SE FI ?LV MD 
UK UKC RSS KZ    #9 
berlandi (Villiers, 1946) ES    #144 
 
Molorchini 
 
Molorchus Fabricius, 1792 
minor (Linnaeus, 1767) FR IT LJ CBH SS GR BG RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL 
DK GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY MD UK ?UKC RSN RSC RSS 
Glaphyra Newman, 1840    #10 
umbellatarum (Schreber, 1759) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO 
HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW NO PL SE EO LT LV BY MD UK UKC 
RSN RSC RSS      #84 
ssp. umbellatarum (Schreber, 1759) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD GR BG 
TR RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW NO PL SE EO LT LV BY MD 
UK UKC RSN RSC RSS       #70 
ssp. obscuripes M┴ller, 1948 IT 
plagiata (Reiche, 1877) RSS ?KZ 
marmottani (Brisout, 1863) ES FR IT CH AT DE CE PL RSC RSS      #72 
ssp. marmottani (Brisout, 1863) ES FR IT CH AT DE CE PL RSC RSS 
ssp. crovatoi Sama, 1995 IT 
kiesenwetteri (Mulsant et Rey, 1861) FR IT CH ?DE AT HU LJ CBH SS RO BG TR UKC 
RSS         #151 
ssp. kiesenwetteri (Mulsant et Rey, 1861) FR IT CH ?DE AT HU LJ CBH SS ?RO BG 
UKC ?RSS 
ssp. hircus (Abeille de Perrin, 1881) TR 
= anatolicus Adlbauer, 1988 
schmidti Ganglbauer, 1883 HU RO CE SW PL UK ?UKC MD RSC RSS KZ 
= salicicola Stiller, 1935 
= ? semenovi Plavilstshikov, 1940 
Brachypteroma Heyden, 1863 
ottomanum Heyden, 1863 IT ITI ?FR CBH SS AL GR 
 
Stenopterini 
 
Stenopterus Illiger, 1804 
flavicornis K┴ster, 1846 IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR TR BG RO HU AT CE SW 
rufus (Linnaeus, 1767) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG 
TR RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL CE SW PL MD UK UKC RSS 
ssp. rufus (Linnaeus, 1767) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH BG RO HU 
AT CH DE LU BE NL CE SW PL MD UK UKC RSS 
ssp. geniculatus Kraatz, 1863 GR AL LJ CBH SS KD AT HU TR      #47 
mauritanicus Lucas, 1849 PT ES  #87 
atricornis Pic, 1891 GR         #55 
similatus Holzschuh, 1979 GR 
creticus Sama, 1995 GRC 
atricornis Pic, 1891 GR 
ater (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD GRC RO SW 
UKC 
Callimus Mulsant, 1846 
angulatus (Schrank, 1789) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR GRC BG TR 
RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL ?UK 
ssp. angulatus (Schrank, 1789) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG 
TR RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL ?UK 
ssp. glabrescens Holzschuh, 1989 GRC 
abdominale (Olivier, 1795) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH 
egregius (Mulsant et Rey, 1863) KD GR UKC 
ssp. egregius (Mulsant et Rey, 1863) UKC 
ssp. semicyaneus Pic, 1905 KD GR       #42 
Lampropterus Mulsant, 1863 
= Callimomimus Jenistea, 1952 
femoratus (Germar, 1824) FRC SS KD AL GR BG TR RO UK UKC 
= adonis (Abeille de Perrin, 1881) 
= narcissus (Abeille de Perrin, 1881) 
= distinctus (Jenistea, 1952) 
Callimoxys Kraatz, 1863 
gracilis (Brull┬, 1832) LJ CBH SS KD GR BG RO HU SW UKC 
 
Certallini 
 
Certallum Dejean, 1821 
ebulinum (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR IT ITI MT GR GRC TR UK UKC RSS 
= ruficolle Fabricius, 1781 
 
Obriini 
 
Obrium Dejean, 1821 
cantharinum (Linnaeus, 1767) FR IT CBH BG RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL GB 
CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY MD UK ?UKC RSN RSC RSS KZ 
 
brunneum (Fabricius, 1792) ES FR IT LJ CBH GR BG RO HU AT CH DE LU 
BE NL DK GB CE SW PL SE EO LT LV BY MD UK UKC RSN RSC RSS #141 
 
Stenhomalini 
 
Stenhomalus White, 1855 
Subgen.: Obriopsis M┴ller, 1948 
bicolor (Kraatz, 1862) IT ITI CBH SS GR BG HU AT SW 
 
Deilini 
 
Deilus Serville, 1834 
fugax (Olivier, 1790) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS GR GRC BG RO 
HU AT CH LU BE CE SW PL BY MD UK ?UKC RSC RSS KZ         #61 
 
Cerambycini 
 
Cerambyx Linnaeus, 1758 
Subgen.: Cerambyx Linnaeus, 1758 
cerdo Linnaeus, 1758 PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD GR BG 
TR RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW PL SE LT LV BY MD UK UKC 
ssp. cerdo Linnaeus, 1758 FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CH 
DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW PL SE LT LV ?BY MD UK 
ssp. pfisteri (Stierlin, 1864) ?IT ITI ?MT ?GR         #13 
ssp. mirbecki Lucas, 1842 PT ES        #13 
ssp. acuminatus Motschulsky, 1852 UKC 
welensii K┴ster, 1846 PT ES FR IT ITI MT LJ CBH SS GR GRC BG RO HU 
UK 
= velutinus Brull┬, 1832       #8 
miles Bonelli, 1823 PT ES FR IT ITI MT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO 
HU AT SW CH UKC 
dux (Faldermann, 1837) KD BG UKC 
nodulosus Germar, 1817 ?ES IT MT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO UKC 
carinatus K┴ster,1846 CBH SS KD GRC MT 
Subgen.: Microcerambyx Miksic et Georgijevic, 1973 
= Mesocerambyx Zagaikevich, 1991         #77 
scopolii F┴sslins, 1775 PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD AL 
GR GRC BG TR RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK CE SW PL NO SE ?EO LT 
?LV BY MD UK UKC RSN RSC RSS     #92 
Derolus Gahan, 1891 
mauritanicus Buquet, 1840 ?ES ?FR 
 
Purpuricenini 
 
Purpuricenus Germar, 1824        #46,#105 
kaehleri (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG 
TR RO HU AT CH BE DE CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC ESS 
schurmanni Slama, 1985 GRC 
= creticus Bernhauer, 1985 
globulicollis Mulsant, 1839 ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO HU AT 
?DE      #105 
budensis (Gďtz, 1783) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL KD GR BG RO HU SW UK UKC 
MD RSC RSS 
graecus Slama, 1993 GR 
renyvonae Slama, 2001 BG KD 
caucasicus Pic, 1902 ?GR ?BG ?RO UKC    #35,#54 
ferrugineus Fairmaire, 1851 PT ES 
dalmatinus Sturm, 1843 IT LJ CBH KD GR BG 
desfontainei (Fabricius, 1792) GR GRC ?BG 
ssp. desfontainei (Fabricius, 1793) GRC 
ssp. inhumeralis Pic, 1891 GR ?BG      #33 
Calchaenesthes Kraatz, 1863     #107 
oblongomaculata (Gu┬rin-M┬neville, 1844) GR BG RO 
sexmaculata (Reiche, 1861) ES 
Asias Semenov, 1914 
halodendri (Pallas, 1776) AL BG UK RSS KZ       #91 
= ephippium (Steven et Dalman, 1817) 
 
Callichromatini 
 
Aromia Serville, 1833 
moschata (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS KD GR BG 
TR RO HU AT CH BE NL DK DE LU GB IR CE SW NO PL SE FI EO LV LT 
BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. moschata (Linnaeus, 1758) FR FRC IT AL LJ CBH SS KD BG TR RO 
HU AT CH BE NL DK DE LU GB IR CE SW NO PL SE FI EO LV LT BY UK 
UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
= thea Reitter, 1894 
ssp. ambrosiaca (Steven, 1809) PT ES IT ITI GR 
 
Rosaliini 
 
Rosalia Serville, 1833 
alpina (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU 
AT CH DE CE SW PL BY UK UKC RSC RSS 
 
Hylotrupini 
 
Hylotrupes Serville, 1834 
bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT AL LJ CBH SS KD 
GR GRC BG TR RO HU AT CH BE NL DK DE LU GB CE SW NO PL SE FI EO 
LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS 
 
Callidiini 
 
Pronocera Motschulsky, 1875 
angusta (Kriechbaum, 1844) IT CBH RO HU AT DE CE SW PL UK 
Leioderes Redtenbacher, 1845 
kollari Redtenbacher, 1849 FR IT LJ CBH SS KD GR BG RO HU AT CH DE 
CE      SW PL NO SE LT BY UK ?UKC ?MD RSS        #86 
Semanotus Mulsant, 1839 
 
undatus (Linnaeus, 1758) FR IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH CE SW NO PL 
SE FI EO LV LT BY UK RSN RSC ?RSS 
laurasii (Lucas, 1852) ES FR FRC ITA 
ssp. laurasii (Lucas, 1852) ES FR 
ssp. corsicus Croissandeau, 1890 FRC ITA 
russicus (Fabricius, 1776) IT CBH SS GR RO HU AT SW UK 
Ropalopus Mulsant, 1839 
insubricus (Germar, 1824) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO ?AT UK 
ungaricus (Herbst, 1784) FR IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL 
UK RSC RSS 
= ?fischeri Krynicki, 1829     #22 
clavipes (Fabricius, 1775) ES FR IT MT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR GRC BG TR 
RO HU AT CH DE BE NL DK CE SW PL LT LV BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS 
KZ       #108 
= nigroplanus (Degeer, 1775) 
femoratus (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CH 
DE BE CE SW PL SE ?LT LV UK RSC 
varini (Bedel, 1870) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS BG GR RO HU AT CH DE CE SW 
PL UK MD         #94 
= spinicornis (Abeille de Perrin, 1869) 
siculus (Stierlin, 1864) ITI 
macropus (Germar, 1824) LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL ?LV BY 
UK UKC MD RSC RSS 
lederi Ganglbauer, 1881 UKC 
Palaeocallidium Plavilstshikov, 1940 
coriaceum (Paykull, 1800) FR IT LJ CBH RO HU AT CH LU CE SW DE PL NO 
SE FI EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC RSS 
Callidostola Reitter, 1912 
aenea (Degeer, 1775) FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO HU AT CH BE NL CE 
SW DE PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC RSS     #143 
Callidium Fabricius, 1775 
violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758) FR IT LJ CBH SS AL BG RO HU AT CH BE NL 
DK GB IR DE LU CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC 
RSS 
Callidiellum Linsley, 1940 
rufipenne (Motschulsky, 1860) ES IT     #81 
Pyrrhidium Fairmaire, 1864 
sanguineum (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS AL GR GRC 
BG TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO ?LV LT 
BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS         #140 
Phymatodes Mulsant, 1839 
testaceus (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL 
GR GRC BG TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO 
LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
Phymatoderus Reitter, 1912 
= Reitteroderus Sama, 1991       #8 
pusillus (Fabricius, 1787) ES FR IT ITA LJ CBH BG RO HU AT CH BE DE 
CE SW PL NO UK UKC ?MD RSS 
ssp. pusillus (Fabricius, 1787) ES FR IT LJ CBH BG RO HU AT CH BE 
DE CE SW PL NO UK ?MD 
?ssp. barbipes (K┴ster, 1847) FR,IT,GR  #58 
ssp. rufipenne (Stark, 1889) UK UKC 
glabratus (Charpentier, 1825) ES FR IT ITA CBH SS GR BG HU AT CH DE 
CE SW PL UK UKC 
lividus (Rossi, 1794) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS GR GRC BG RO 
?AT ?BE ?DE CE ?SW ?PL UK UKC RSC RSS    #15 
puncticollis (Mulsant, 1862) KD BG RO UK UKC RSC RSS KZ 
Phymatodellus Reitter, 1912 
rufipes (Fabricius, 1776) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW 
PL UK UKC ?MD RSS 
Paraphymatodes Plavilstshikov, 1934 
fasciatus (Villers, 1789) ES FR FRC IT CBH SS GR BG RO HU AT CH SW 
UK MD ?LV        #110 
= unifasciatus (Rossi, 1790) 
Poecilium Fairmaire, 1864 
alni (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS GR BG TR RO HU AT CH 
LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN 
RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. alni (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS GR BG TR RO HU 
AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD 
RSN RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. alnoides (Reitter, 1912) ?RSS 
Lioderina Ganglbauer, 1885 
linearis (Hampe, 1870) CBH KD GR BG HU SW ?AT 
 
Anaglyptini 
 
Anaglyptus Mulsant, 1839 
gibbosus (Fabricius, 1787) ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH CH      #149 
mysticus (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU AT 
CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD 
arabicus (K┴ster, 1847) TR 
praecellens Holzschuh, 1981 GRC 
Paraclytus Bates, 1884 
luteofasciatus (Pic, 1905) GR 
= moreanus Demelt, 1970 
 
Clytini 
 
Xylotrechus Chevrolat, 1860 
= Rusticoclytus Vives, 1977      #155 
Subgen.: Xylotrechus Chevrolat, 1860 
arvicola (Olivier, 1795) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR 
BG TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DE CE SW PL EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD 
RSN RSC RSS ?KZ 
antilope (Schďnherr, 1817) PT ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG TR RO 
HU AT CH DE GB IR CE SW PL NO SE BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS 
ssp. antilope (Schďnherr, 1817) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG TR 
RO HU AT CH DE GB IR CE SW PL NO SE BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS 
ssp. sekerai Podani, ???? FRC                 #149 
= lentoi Pauian, 1979 
rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO 
HU AT CH DK DE CE SW PL EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
pantherinus (Savenius, 1825) IT AT RO HU CE SW DE PL NO SE FI BY RSN RSC RSS 
#150 
ibex (Gebler, 1825) DE PL FI BY RSC RSS KZ 
capricornis (Gebler, 1830) SW ?CBH CE PL UK RSC KZ 
asellus (Thieme, 1881) ?RSS ?KZ         #23 
= grumi Semenov, 1889  #24 
stebbingi Gahan, 1906 IT GRC 
Subgen.: Xyloclytus Reitter, 1912        #155 
altaicus (Gebler, 1836) RSC 
Plagionotus Mulsant, 1842 
arcuatus (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS AL GR GRC BG 
TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE CE SW PL NO SE FI ?EO LV LT BY UK 
UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ    #92 
detritus (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT CBH SS AL GR GRC BG TR RO 
HU AT CH BE NL DE GB IR CE SW PL SE EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN 
RSC RSS KZ 
Echinocerus Mulsant, 1863 
bobelayei (Brull┬, 1832) ES MK GR BG TR RO UKC RSS 
= speciosus Adams, 1817        #8 
ssp. bobelayei (Brull┬, 1832) MK GR BG TR RO UKC RSS 
ssp. andreui (Fuente, 1910) ES         #60 
floralis (Pallas, 1733) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU AT 
CH DE CE SW PL LV LT UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
scalaris (Brull┬, 1832 IT ITI ITA KD GR AL BG 
marcae (Lopez-Colon, 1997) ES   #111 
= marcorum Vives, 2000 
siculus (Castelnau et Gory, 1855) IT ITI ITA    #20 
Isotomus Mulsant, 1863 
speciosus (Schneider,1787) FR IT CH DE LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU 
AT CE SW PL LT UK MD ?RSC RSS     #98 
barbarae Sama, 1977 IT 
comptus (Mannerheim, 1825) UKC 
jarmilae Slama, 1982 GRC 
Chlorophorus Chevrolat, 1863     #42 
pilosus (Forster, 1771) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI MT ITA LJ CBH CH BE AT 
DE 
ssp.: pilosus (Forster, 1771) PT ES IT FR FRC  #94 
ssp.: glabromaculatus (Goeze, 1777) FR IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH CH BE 
AT DE    #94 
herbstii (Brahm, 1790) ES FR CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL SE NO 
FI EO LV LT BY UK MD UK ?UKC RSN RSC RSS         #16 
elaeagni Plavilstshikov, 1956 RSS KZ 
faldermanni (Faldermann, 1837) ?RSS 
varius (M┴ller, 1766) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG 
TR RO HU AT CH DE SE CE SW PL LT BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ #85 
figuratus (Scopoli, 1763) PT ES FR IT ITA CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO 
HU AT CH LU DE CE SW PL EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
#90 
sartor (M┴ller, 1766) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR GRC 
BG TR RO HU AT CH LU DE CE SW PL ?LV BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS ?KZ 
= massiliensis (Linnaeus, 1767)        #26 
ruficornis (Olivier, 1790) PT ES FR 
aegyptiacus (Fabricius, 1775) KD GR GRC BG 
= nigripes Brull┬, 1832        #8 
trifasciatus (Fabricius, 1781) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH GR BG 
RO HU AT CH      #139 
hungaricus Seidlitz, 1891 CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT CE SW 
Rhaphuma Pascoe, 1858 
gracilipes (Faldermann, 1835) PL BY RSN RSC 
Cyrtoclytus Ganglbauer, 1882 
capra (Germar, 1824) FR IT CBH RO AT CH DE CE SW PL EO LT LV BY UK 
MD RSN RSC RSS KZ        #95 
Pseudosphegestes Reitter, 1912 
cinerea (Castelnau et Gory, 1836) ES FR DE IT ITI UK    #98 
bergeri Slama, 1982 GRC 
Clytus Laicharting, 1784 
tropicus (Panzer, 1795) ES FR FRC IT CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CH 
DE CE SW PL BY UK MD RSC 
arietis (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU 
AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB IR CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC 
MD RSN RSC RSS ?KZ 
clavicornis Reiche, 1860 ITI 
arietoides Reitter, 1899 RSC 
lama Mulsant, 1847 FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL BY 
UK 
robertae Mineau et Teocchi, 1986 FR     #48 
rhamni Germar, 1817 PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO 
HU AT CH DE CE SW PL LT BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. rhamni Germar, 1817 IT CBH SS KD AL GR 
ssp. bellieri Gautier, 1862 PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CH DE 
ssp. temesiensis Germar, 1824 SS KD BG TR RO HU AT DE CE SW PL BY 
UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ 
Neoclytus Thomson, 1860 
acuminatus (Fabricius, 1775) FR IT DE GB CH LJ CBH 
 
LAMIINAE 
 
Mesosini 
 
Mesosa Latreille, 1829 
curculionoides (Linnaeus, 1761) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD 
AL GR BG TR RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL NO SE LT ?LV BY UK UKC MD 
RSC RSS KZ 
Aphelocnemia Stephens, 1831      #130 
= Aplocnemia Stephens, 1831 
nebulosa (Fabricius, 1781) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS AL GR 
BG TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE BY UK UKC MD 
RSC RSS 
myops (Dalman, 1817) PL FI ?LT LV BY UK RSN RSC RSS KZ 
 
Parmenini 
 
Parmena Latreille, 1829  #105 
balteus (Linnaeus, 1767) FR FRC IT CH         #149 
meregallii Sama, 1985 ES FR 
unifasciata (Rossi, 1790) FR IT CH LJ CBH SS Al RO 
pontocircassica Danilevsky et Miroshnikov, 1985 UK UKC 
subpubescens Hellrigl, 1971 IT ITI 
bicincta (K┴ster, 1849) CBH SS AL 
pubescens (Dalman, 1817) ES IT ITI MT LJ CBH SS AL GR UK 
ssp. pubescens (Dalman, 1817) ES IT ITI MT 
ssp. pilosa Brull┬, 1832 LJ CBH SS AL GR UK 
ssp. algirica (Castelnau, 1840) ITI     #146 
cruciata Pic, 1912 ES      #146 
novaki Sama, 1997 GR 
slamai Sama, 1986 GRC 
balearica Vives, 1998 ES 
ssp. balearica Vives, 1998 ES 
ssp. minoricensis Vives, 1998 ES 
breuningi Vives, 1979 ES        #129 
solieri Mulsant, 1839 ES FR FRC IT ITA 
ssp. solieri Mulsant, 1839 ES FR IT ITA 
ssp. lanzai Sama, 1985 FRC 
 
Monochamini 
 
Monochamus Dejean, 1821 
saltuarius (Gebler, 1830) IT LJ CBH RO HU AT CE SW DE PL BY ?LV UK 
RSN RSC 
impluviatus Motschulsky, 1859 RSN RSC 
galloprovincialis (Olivier, 1795) PT ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR 
BG RO HU AT CH NL DE CE SW PL SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC RSN RSC 
RSS 
ssp. galloprovincialis (Olivier, 1795) PT ES FR 
ssp. pistor (Germar, 1818) FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT CH 
NL DE CE  SW PL SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC RSN RSC RSS 
sutor (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL BG RO HU AT CH DE NL CE 
SW PL DK NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK ?UKC RSN RSC RSS 
sartor (Fabricius, 1787) FR IT LJ CBH SS AL BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW 
PL ?LT ?LV BY UK         #92 
urussovii (Fischer-Waldheim, 1806) CE PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK RSN 
RSC ?RSS 
 
Lamiini 
 
Herophila Mulsant, 1863  #8 
= Dorcatypus Thomson, 1864 
tristis (Linnaeus, 1767) FR FRC IT ITI ITA CH AT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR 
GRC BG TR RO HU 
ssp. tristis (Linnaeus, 1767) FR FRC IT ITI ITA CH AT LJ CBH SS KD 
AL GR GRC BG TR RO HU 
ssp. martinascoi (Contarini et Garagnani, 1983) IT 
fairmairei (Thomson, 1857) GR 
beieri Breuning, 1942 GR 
Morinus Brull┬, 1832     #8 
= Morimus Serville, 1835 
asper (Sulzer, 1776) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA AL CH RO GR TR ?UK 
ganglbaueri (Reitter, 1894) IT CBH SS ?KD AL GR         #36,#94 
funereus (Mulsant, 1863) IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU CH AT CE SW 
?DE PL UK MD     #36 
verecundus (Faldermann, 1836) UKC 
Lamia Fabricius, 1775 
textor (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU AT 
CH LU BE NL DK DE GB IR CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK ?UKC MD 
RSN RSC RSS KZ 
 
Dorcadionini 
 
Neodorcadion Ganglbauer, 1884 
virleti (Brull┬, 1832) GR 
fallax (Kraatz, 1873) ?KD GR 
bilineatum (Germar, 1824) CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR HU RO UK MD 
calabricum (Reitter, 1889) IT 
exornatum (Frivaldsky, 1835) BG GR TR RO 
= balcanicum Tournier, 1872 
laqueatum (Waltl, 1838) BG TR 
pelleti (Mulsannt et Rey, 1863) ?SS GR TR 
Iberodorcadion Breuning, 1943 
Subgen.: Iberodorcadion Breuning, 1943 
fuliginator (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR ?IT AT DE CH BE NL PL LV 
ssp. fuliginator (Linnaeus, 1758) FR DE AT DE CH BE NL PL LV 
ssp. monticola (Mulsant, 1853) FR 
ssp. urgulli Breuning, 1976 PT ES      #72 
ssp. meridionale (Mulsant, 1839) FR ?IT 
ssp. navarricum (Mulsant, 1853) ES FR  #119 
ssp. loarrense Berger, 1997 ES         #120 
ssp. pyrenaeum (Germar, 1839) ES FR 
ssp. andianum (Pic, 1917) ES 
ssp. obesum (Gautier, 1870) FR 
ssp. striola (Mulsant, 1863) FR 
spinolae (Dalman, 1817) ES 
ssp. spinolae (Dalman, 1817) ES 
ssp. caunense (Lauffer, 1910) ES 
seoanei (Graells, 1858) PT ES 
ssp. seoanei (Graells, 1858) ES 
ssp. kricheldorffi (Pic, 1910) PT ES 
ssp. lainzgalloi Rodrigues-Gracia, 1996 ES  #121 
ssp. laurae Bahillo, 1993 ES 
brannani (Schaufuss, 1870) PT ?ES 
castilianum (Chevrolat, 1862) ES 
Subgen.: Baeticodorcadion  Vives, 1976 
amorii (Marseuil, 1856) ES 
ssp. amorii (Marseuil, 1856) ES 
ssp. segurense (Escalera, 1911) ES 
marmottani (Escalera, 1900) ES 
isernii (P┬rez-Arcas, 1868) ES 
? = ceballosi (Breuning, 1948)  #122 
grisescens (Escalera, 1900) ES      #148 
lorquinii (Fairmaire, 1855) ES 
ssp. lorquinii (Fairmaire, 1855) ES 
ssp. cobosi (Vives, 1979) ES 
mus (Rosenhauer, 1856) ES          #148 
lusitanicum (Chevrolat, 1840) PT ES   #148 
ssp. lusitanicum (Chevrolat, 1840) PT ES 
ssp. evorense (Breuning, 1943) PT 
ssp. mimomucidum (Breuning, 1976) PT   #69 
mucidum (Dalman, 1817) ES 
ssp. mucidum (Dalman, 1817) ES 
ssp. coelloi Verdugo, 1995 ES  #123 
ssp. annulicorne (Chevrolat, 1862) ES 
ssp. nigrosparsum Verdugo, 1993 ES     #124 
suturale (Chevrolat, 1862) ES 
ferdinandi (Escalera, 1900) ES 
Subgen.: Hispanodorcadion Vives, 1976 
bolivari (Lauffer, 1898) ES 
fuentei (Pic, 1899) ES 
martinezii (P┬rez-Arcas, 1874) ES 
uhagonii (P┬rez-Arcas, 1868) ES 
korbi (Ganglbauer, 1884) ES 
terolense (Escalera, 1902) ES 
grustani Gonzales, 1992 ES 
zarcoi (Schramm, 1910) ES 
ssp. zarcoi (Schramm, 1910) ES 
ssp. turdetanum (Lauffer, 1911) ES 
moscueruelense (Escalera, 1902) ES 
pseudomolitor (Escalera, 1902) ES       #109 
molitor (Fabricius, 1775) ES FR 
ssp. molitor (Fabricius, 1775) ES FR 
ssp. navasi (Escalera, 1900) ES 
circumcinctum (Chevrolat, 1862) ES 
ssp. circumcinctum (Chevrolat, 1862) ES 
ssp. ariasi (Chevrolat, 1862) ES 
heydeni (Kraatz, 1870) ES 
vanhoegaerdeni (Breuning, 1956) ES      #71 
neilense (Escalera, 1902) ES 
seguntianum (K. Daniel, 1899) ES 
ssp. seguntianum (K. Daniel, 1899) ES  #127 
ssp. ruspolii (Breuning, 1974) ES      #125 
albicans (Chevrolat, 1862) ES 
ssp. albicans (Chevrolat, 1862) ES 
ssp. palentinum (Escalera, 1911) ES 
ssp. demandense (Escalera, 1902) ES 
ssp. marinae Tome et Bahillo, 1996 ES  #128 
aries Tome et Berger, 1999 ES 
aguadoi Aguado et Tome, 2000 ES 
becerrae (Lauffer, 1901) ES     #126 
perezi (Graells, 1849) ES 
ssp. perezi (Graells, 1849) ES 
ssp. hispanicum (Mulsant, 1851) ES     #145 
ssp. nudipenne (Escalera, 1908) ES 
ssp. ghilianii (Chevrolat, 1862) ES    #145 
ssp. cercedillanum (Pic, 1900) ES 
ssp. ortunoi Hernandez, 1991 ES        #128 
abulense (Lauffer, 1902) ES 
ssp. abulense (Lauffer, 1902) ES 
ssp. granulipenne (Escalera, 1908) ES 
segovianum (Chevrolat, 1862) ES 
ssp. segovianum (Chevrolat, 1862) ES 
ssp. dejeanii (Chevrolat, 1862) ES 
graellsii (Graells, 1858) ES 
ssp. graellsii (Graells, 1858) ES 
ssp. longipenne (Chevrolat, 1862) ES 
ssp. cinereum (Escalera, 1901) ES 
ssp. incallosum (Escalera, 1908) ES 
Incertae sedis 
andalusiacum (Breuning, 1962) ES 
basigranosum (Breuning, 1943) ES 
espanoli (Breuning, 1956) ES 
puncticolle (Breuning, 1944) ES 
Dorcadion Dalman, 1817 
Subgen.: Carinatodorcadion Breuning, 1943        #118 
= Dorcadodium Gistel, 1856 
carinatum (Pallas, 1771) UK UKC RSC RSS KZ 
fulvum (Scopoli, 1763) LJ CBH SS KD BG RO DE AT HU CE SW PL MD UK 
UKC 
ssp. fulvum (Scopoli, 1763) LJ HU CE SW DE AT UK 
ssp. canaliculatum (Fischer-Waldheim, 1823) CBH SS KD BG RO PL MD 
UK UKC 
ssp. cervae Frivaldsky, 1892 HU SW 
hybridum Ganglbauer, 1884 GR TR 
ssp. hybridum Ganglbauer, 1884 GR TR 
ssp. hedwigae Jurecek, 1923 GR 
ingeae Peks, 1993 TR 
aethiops (Scopoli, 1763) ?IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO CH DE AT HU CE 
SW UK MD 
laevepunctatum Breuning, 1944 KD AL 
balthasari Heyrovsky, 1962 AL 
majoripenne Pic, 1926 KD GR 
propinquum Breuning, 1962 GR 
maderi Breit, 1923 AL 
 
sterbai Breuning, 1944 AL 
Subgen.: Pedestredorcadion Breuning, 1943       #51 
lugubre Kraatz, 1873 KD AL BG GR 
pseudolugubre Breuning, 1943 KD GR BG 
minkovae Heyrovsky, 1962 BG 
thessalicum Pic, 1916 GR BG 
meteorum Breuning, 1975 GR 
valonense Pic, 1917 AL 
bravardi Pic, 1916 KD GR AL 
salonicum Pic, 1916 KD GR 
albosuturale Breuning, 1946 GR 
tassii Breuning, 1964 GR 
pilosellum Kraatz, 1873 GR 
ssp. pilosellum Kraatz, 1873 GR 
ssp. obscurimembre Breuning, 1946 GR 
etruscum (Rossi, 1790) IT AL GR 
= apulum Depoli, 1926 
= fiorii Breuning, 1942 
= calabricum Breuning, 1942 
epirense Breuning, 1942 GR 
lineatocolle Kraatz, 1873 SS KD GR BG 
pseudolineatocolle Breuning, 1962 GR 
sturmi Frivaldsky, 1837 KD BG 
veluchianum Breuning, 1943 SS GR 
ssp. veluchianum Breuning, 1943 GR 
ssp. zajecarense Breuning, 1948 SS 
pedestre Poda, 1761 CBH SS KD AL BG RO HU AT CE SW PL UK MD 
ssp. pedestre Poda, 1761 CBH SS KD AL BG RO HU AT CE SW PL UK MD 
ssp. kaszabi Breuning, 1956 HU 
kozanii Breuning, 1962 GR 
breuningi Heyrovsky, 1943 GR TR 
olympicum Kraatz, 1873 GR TR BG 
= obsoletum Kraatz, 1873       #138 
sapkaianum Kr─tschmer, 1987 GR 
gallipolitanum Thomson, 1876 GR TR 
ssp. gallipolitanum Thomson, 1876 GR TR 
ssp. gandolphei Tournier, 1872 GR TR 
ssp. samothrakieanum Breuning, 1962 GR 
ssp. atritarse Pic, 1931 GR TR 
regulare Pic, 1931 GR BG TR 
purkynei Heyrovsky, 1925 KD 
meschniggi Breit, 1928 GR 
heyrovskyi Breuning, 1943 KD 
borisi Heyrovsky, 1931 KD BG 
ljubetense Pic, 1909 SS KD AL GR 
ssp. ljubetense Pic, 1909 SS KD AL 
ssp. peristeriense Breuning, 1962 GR 
obenbergeri Heyrovsky, 1940 GR 
kaimakcalanum Jurecek, 1929 KD 
macedonicum Jurecek, 1929 KD 
glabriscapus Breuning, 1943 AL 
pindicum Breuning, 1966 GR 
tuleskovi Heyrovsky, 1937 GR 
olympicola Heyrovsky, 1941 GR 
ferruginipes M┬n┬tri┬s, 1836 TR GR 
axillare K┴ster, 1847 BG 
arenarioides Rabaron, 1979 GR 
arenarium (Scopoli, 1763) FR IT LJ CBH SS AL BG RO ?HU PL 
ssp. arenarium (Scopoli, 1763) LJ CBH RO ?HU PL 
ssp. abruptum Germar, 1839 CBH 
ssp. subcarinatum M┴ller, 1905 FR IT 
ssp. muelleri Depoli, 1912 CBH 
ssp. lemniscatum K┴ster, 1847 CBH 
ssp. velebeticum M┴ller, 1905 CBH 
ssp. dalmatinum M┴ller, 1905 CBH 
ssp. brattiense M┴ller, 1905 CBH 
ssp. rubrimembre Pic, 1917 CBH SS AL 
ssp. shkypetarum Heyrovsky, 1937 AL 
ssp. hypsophilum M┴ller, 1905 CBH SS 
sericatum Sahlberg, 1923 UKC 
mediterraneum Breuning, 1942 IT 
tauricum Waltl, 1838 ?SS GR BG TR RO UK UKC 
decipiens Germar, 1824 SS RO HU SW UK MD 
murrayi K┴ster, 1847 SS HU RO 
pilosipenne Breuning, 1943 GR 
cinerarium (Fabricius, 1787) UK UKC RSS 
ssp. cinerarium (Fabricius, 1787) UK UKC RSS 
ssp. gorodinskii Danilevsky, 1966 UK 
panticapaeum Plavilstshikov, 1951 UKC 
sareptanum Kraatz, 1873 RSS 
ssp. sareptanum Kraatz, 1873 RSS KZ 
ssp. kubanicum Plavilstshikov, 1934 ?RSS 
holosericeum Krynicky, 1832 RO ?HU PL BY UK UKC RSC RSS ?KZ 
equestre (Laxmann, 1770) SS KD AL GR BG TR HU RO PL UK UKC MD RSC 
RSS 
ssp. equestre (Laxmann, 1770) PL UK UKC RSC RSS 
ssp. transsilvanicum Ganglbauer, 1884 HU RO MD 
ssp. nogelii Fairmaire, 1866 GR BG TR 
? = reclinatum Kraatz, 1892 
ssp. ochridense Heyrovsky, 1935 SS AL KD (ab.) 
funestum  Ganglbauer, 1884 GR 
chrysochroum Breuning, 1943 GR 
ossae Heyrovsky, 1941 GR 
taborskyi Heyrovsky, 1941 GR 
lianokladii Breuning, 1962 GR 
taygetanum Pic, 1902 GR 
granigerum Ganglbauer, 1884 GR 
divisum Germar, 1839 GR 
ssp. divisum Germar, 1839 GR 
ssp. bleusei Pic, 1899 GR 
ssp. parteinterruptum Breuning, 1962 GR 
ssp. chioticum Breuning, 1946 GR 
ssp. rhodicum Della Buffa, 1924 GR 
ssp. mytilinense Kraatz, 1873 GR 
eugeniae Ganglbauer, 1885 GR 
subjunctum Pic, 1904 GR 
emgei Ganglbauer, 1885 GR 
joanninae Breuning, 1967 GR 
wewalkai Breuning, 1974 GR 
zanteanum Breuning et Villiers, 1967 GR 
insulare Kraatz, 1983 GR 
condensatum K┴ster, 1852 BG TR 
veluchense Pic, 1903 GR 
margheritae Breuning, 1964 GR ?TR 
atticum Kraatz, 1873 GR 
minutum Kraatz, 1873 GR         #66 
ssp. minutum Kraatz, 1873 GR 
ssp. rugicolle Breuning, 1962 GR 
= pararenarium Breuning, 1969 GR 
= mimarenarium Breuning, 1974 GR 
= amphissae Breuning, 1974 GR 
ssp. lamiae Breuning, 1962 GR 
ssp. aeginasum Pic, 1942 GR 
= nemeense Breuning, 1974 GR 
kykladicum Breuning, 1944 GR 
corcyricum Ganglbauer, 1884 GR 
peloponnesicum Breuning, 1982 GR 
arcadicum Breuning, 1946 GR 
parnassi Kraatz, 1873 GR 
krueperi Ganglbauer, 1884 KD GR 
heldreichi Kraatz, 1873 GR 
scopolii (Herbst, 1784) AT HU CE SW SS BG RO PL UK MD 
elegans Kraatz, 1873 UK RSS KZ  #17 
pusillum K┴ster, 1847 RO UK UKC MD RSS 
litigiosum Ganglbauer, 1884 RO BG UK MD 
mokrzeckii Jakovlev, 1902 UKC ?RSS 
ciscaucasicum Jakovlev, 1900 RSS 
albanicum Heyrovsky, 1934 AL 
septemlineatum Waltl, 1838 GR BG TR 
buresi Sterba, 1922 GR 
Subgen.: Maculatodorcadion Breuning, 1942 
quadrimaculatum K┴ster, 1848 GR TR 
ssp. quadrimaculatum K┴ster, 1848 GR TR 
ssp. nodicorne Tournier, 1872 GR TR 
Subgen.: Politodorcadion Danilevsky, 1996 
politum Dalman, 1823 ?RSS ?KZ 
ssp. akmolense  Suvorov, 1911 ?RSS ?KZ 
Subgen.: Dorcadion Dalman, 1817 
glycyrrhizae (Pallas, 1773) RSS KZ 
#153 
ssp. glycyrrhizae (Pallas, 1773) RSS KZ 
ssp. striatum (Goeze, 1777) RSS KZ 
= rufifrons Motschulsky, 1860 
ssp. inderiense Suvorov, 1911 KZ 
 
Pteropliini 
 
Niphona Mulsant, 1839 
= Nyphona Dejean, 1835  #8 
picticornis Mulsant, 1839 ES FR FRC IT ITA ITI MT CBH SS AL GR GRC 
BG 
Pterolophia Newman, 1842 
= Albana Mulsant, 1846 
m-grisea (Mulsant, 1846) ES FR IT 
 
Pogonocherini 
 
Pityphilus Mulsant, 1863         #132 
fasciculatus (Degeer, 1775) ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD GR GRC BG RO 
HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC 
MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
decoratus (Fairmaire, 1885) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS GR BG HU AT CH BE NL 
DK DE CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC RSN RSC RSS   #62 
ovatus (Goeze, 1777) ES FR IT LJ CBH RO HU AT CH DE BE CE SW PL EO 
LV LT ?BY ?UK ?UKC ?RSC  #18,#92 
= ovalis (Gmelin, 1790)        #133 
Pogonocherus Dejean, 1821 
= Eupogonocherus Linsley, 1935 
sturanii Sama et Schurmann, 1982 ES 
plasoni Ganglbauer, 1884 CBH GR 
creticus Kratochvil, 1985 GRC 
anatolicus K. Daniel, 1898 GR 
hispidulus (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH 
KD AL BG RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB IR CE SW PL NO SE EO LV 
LT BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS 
hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO 
HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB IR CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK 
?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS 
sieversi Ganglbauer, 1886 UKC 
= caucasicus Ganglbauer, 1891 
perroudi Mulsant, 1839 ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH GR GRC UKC 
ssp. perroudi Mulsant, 1839 ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH GR UKC 
ssp. brevipilosus Holzschuh, 1993 GRC 
caroli Mulsant, 1863 ES FR SE   #134 
neuhausi M┴ller, 1916 IT CBH 
marcoi Sama, 1993 IT 
eugeniae Ganglbauer, 1891 IT AT CBH GR RO 
taygetanus Pic, 1903 GR         #19 
 
Apodasyini       #135 
 
Deroplia Dejean, 1837    #8,#105 
= Stenidea Mulsant, 1842 
troberti (Mulsant, 1843) ES FR FRC IT ITA ITI MT CBH GR GRC 
ssp. troberti (Mulsant, 1843) ES FR FRC IT ITA ITI MT CBH GR 
ssp. cruciata Sama, 1996 GRC 
genei (Aragona, 1830) ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS AL BG RO HU ?DE CE SW 
AT CH UK UKC 
Oplosia Mulsant, 1863 
cinerea (Mulsant, 1839) FR IT CBH RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL DK NO SE 
FI EO LT ?LV BY UK RSN RSC 
= fennica (Paykull, 1800)       #68 
Anaesthetis Mulsant, 1839        #105 
testacea (Fabricius, 1781) ES FR IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS AL BG TR RO HU 
AT CH LU BE NL DE CE SW PL SE BY LV UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ 
 
Acanthocinini 
 
Acanthocinus Dejean, 1821 
xanthoneurus Mulsant et Rey, 1852 IT ITI 
henschi Reitter, 1900 IT ITI AT CBH KD 
hispanicus Sama et Schurmann, 1979 ES 
reticulatus (Razoumowsky, 1789) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS GR BG RO AT CH DE 
CE SW PL BY UK 
griseus (Fabricius, 1792) ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO 
HU AT CH DE CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS 
?KZ 
ssp. griseus (Fabricius, 1792) ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG TR 
RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC 
RSS ?KZ 
ssp. novaki Tippmann, 1952 CBH KD GR 
carinulatus (Gebler, 1833) RSN RSC 
aedilis (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU 
AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD 
RSN RSC RSS KZ 
Leiopus Serville, 1835 
femoratus Fairmaire, 1859 BG TR UKC 
= pachymerus Ganglbauer, 1884 
settei Sama, 1985 IT 
nebulosus (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS AL GR BG TR 
RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC 
MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
punctulatus (Paykull, 1800) ?FR CH AT DE HU CE SW PL SE EO LT LV BY 
UK RSN RSC 
insulanus Slama, 1985 GRC 
Exocentrus Mulsant, 1839         #105 
adspersus Mulsant, 1846 ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS AL GR BG TR RO HU 
AT CH LU BE DE CE SW PL SE UK UKC MD RSS 
punctipennis Mulsant et Guillebeau, 1856 ES FR FRC IT ITA LJ CBH SS 
AL GR BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS 
lusitanus (Linnaeus, 1767) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO HU AT CH 
DE CE SW PL DK NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
stierlini Ganglbauer, 1883 CBH SS RO HU ?AT ?CH CE SW PL UK ?RSC RSS 
 
Acanthoderini 
 
Aegomorphus Haldeman, 1847 #20 
= Acanthoderes auct. (not Serv.1835) #20 
clavipes (Schrank, 1781) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS ?AL BG TR RO 
HU AT CH DK DE CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC 
RSS KZ   #131 
= varius (Fabricius, 1787) 
krueperi Kraatz, 1859 GR BG     #74 
francottei Sama, 1994 SS KD 
 
Tetropini 
 
Tetrops Kirby, 1826      #105 
praeusta (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR 
RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK 
UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
= nigra Kraatz, 1859 
gilvipes (Faldermann, 1837) FR IT RO HU CE SW UKC       #39 
starki Chevrolat, 1859 FR IT LJ CBH SS MD GR BG RO HU AT DE GB CE SW   PL NL DK 
NO SE ES LT LV BY UK ?UKC ?RSC RSS      #88 
elaeagni Plavilstshikov, 1954 RSS KZ 
 
Saperdini 
 
Saperda Fabricius, 1775  #136 
Subgen.: Anaerea Mulsant, 1839   #136 
carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU 
AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK ?UKC 
MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
similis (Laicharting, 1784) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL RO HU AT CH BE 
DE CE SW PL NO SE FI ?LT LV EO BY UK RSN RSC RSS KZ      #76 
Subgen.: Saperda Fabricius, 1775 
scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS AL GR BG TR RO HU 
AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD 
RSN RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS AL GR BG TR 
RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK 
UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. xantha Demelt, 1960 GR 
perforata (Pallas, 1773) ES FR IT CBH BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL NO SE 
FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ  #94 #147 
Subgen.: Lopezcolonia Alonso-Zarazaga, 1998      #136 
= Argalia Mulsant, 1862 
punctata (Linnaeus, 1767) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR 
BG TR RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL LV BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS 
octopunctata (Scopoli, 1792) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL BG RO HU AT CH BE 
DE CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS 
Subgen.: Compsidia Mulsant, 1839 
populnea (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO 
HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC 
MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
quercus (Charpentier, 1825) CBH SS RO HU GR BG TR 
Menesia Mulsant, 1856 
bipunctata (Zoubkoff, 1829) FR IT LJ CBH SS RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL 
EO LV LT BY UK RSN RSC RSS 
sulphurata (Gebler, 1825) RSC 
Stenostola Mulsant, 1839         #105 #154 
ferrea (Schrank, 1776) FR IT LJ CBH BG RO HU AT CH LU BE DK DE GB CE 
SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS     #154 
dubia (Laicharting, 1784) FR IT LJ CBH SS RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE 
GB CE SW PL NO SE ?ES LV UK UKC MD ?RSS RSC      #92 #154 
alboscutellata Kraatz, 1862 GR  #21 
 
Phytoeciini 
 
Oberea Mulsant, 1839     #105 
Subgen.: Oberea Mulsant, 1839 
oculata (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG 
TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY 
UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
pupillata (Gyllenhal, 1817) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD GR RO HU AT CH BE 
DE CE SW PL EO LV LT BY UK ?UKC MD RSC RSS 
maculicollis Lucas, 1842 ES 
pedemontana Chevrolat, 1856 IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT 
linearis (Linnaeus, 1761) PT ES FR IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO 
HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE CE SW PL NO SE LV BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS 
Subgenus: Amaurostoma M┴ller, 1906 
euphorbiae (Germar, 1813) ?IT CH CBH SS GR RO HU AT CE SW PL UK ?UKC 
MD RSC RSS KZ 
erythrocephala (Schrank, 1776) PT ES FR IT MT LJ CBH SS KD GR GRC BG 
TR RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL LT BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. erythrocephala (Schrank, 1776) PT ES FR IT ?MT LJ CBH SS KD GR 
GRC BG TR RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL LT BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. calvescens M┴ller, 1948 IT 
moravica Kratochvil, 1989 HU ?RO AT CE SW MD UK 
taygetana Pic, 1904 GR  #25 
Mallosia Mulsant, 1863 
graeca (Sturm, 1843) GR 
Oxylia Mulsant, 1863 
duponcheli (Brull┬, 1832) AL KD GR BG 
androsensis Breuning, 1963 GR 
Conizonia Fairmaire, 1864 
detrita (Fabricius, 1792) ?ES ?FR 
Coptosia  Fairmaire, 1864 
albovittigera (Heyden, 1863) GR BG 
bithynensis (Ganglbauer, 1884) BG ?RO 
Pilemia Fairmaire, 1863 
hirsutula (Frďlich, 1793) IT CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU SW UK UKC RSS 
KZ 
tigrina (Mulsant, 1851) ?FR SS BG RO HU UK 
serriventris Holzschuh, 1984 BG 
inarmata Holzschuh, 1984 GR 
Cardoria Mulsant, 1863 
scutellata (Fabricius, 1792) SS RO HU AT DE CE SW UKC ?RSC RSS #98 
Neomusaria Plavilstshikov, 1928 
balcanica (Frivaldsky, 1835) BG GRC 
Helladia Fairmaire, 1864 
flavescens (Brull┬, 1832) KD GR 
humeralis (Waltl, 1838) GR 
praetextata (Steven, 1817) BG RO UK UKC 
millefolii Adams, 1817 BG GRC UKC 
ssp. millefolii Adams, 1817 BG UKC 
ssp. alziari Sama, 1992 GRC    #44 
Blepisanis Pascoe, 1866 
melanocephala (Fabricius, 1787) ITI 
= rubricollis Lucas, 1849 
vittipennis (Reiche, 1877) GR BG 
moreana (Breuning, 1943) GR 
Musaria Thomson, 1864 
faldermanni (Faldermann, 1837) UK UKC RSS 
tirellii (Luigioni, 1913) IT 
affinis (Harrer, 1784) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT CH DE 
CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ 
= nigripes (Voet, 1778) 
ssp. affinis (Harrer, 1784) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR ?BG RO HU 
AT CH DE CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. nigrohirta (M┴ller, 1948) IT 
ssp. nigropubescens (Reitter, 1888) ?BG 
tuerki (Ganglbauer, 1884) ?BG 
volgensis (Kraatz, 1883) UK RSS 
rubropunctata (Goeze, 1777) ES FR IT DE 
argus (Froehlich, 1793) IT CBH BG AT RO HU CE SW UK UKC MD RSS 
cephalotes (K┴ster, 1846) IT CBH GR 
Phytoecia Dejean, 1835 
cylindrica (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH SS GR BG TR RO HU AT 
CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD 
RSN RSC RSS KZ 
nigricornis (Fabricius, 1781) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL BG TR RO 
HU AT CH LU BE DE CE SW PL SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC 
RSS KZ 
= julii Mulsant, 1863 
icterica (Schaller, 1783) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH SS ?AL GR BG TR RO HU 
AT CH DE ?BE CE SW PL UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ 
coerulea (Scopoli, 1772) PT ES IT ITI CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU AT 
CH CE SW ?LV BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ 
hispanica Breuning, 1951 ES     #37 
algerica Desbrochers, 1870 ES   #80 
pustulata (Schrank, 1776) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU 
AT CH DE CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ 
virgula (Charpentier, 1825) PT ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR 
RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL LV BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ 
vulneris Aurivillius, 1923 FR IT ITI LJ CBH KD 
= paganettii Breuning, 1944 
ssp. vulneris Aurivillius, 1923 FR IT ITI LJ CBH KD 
ssp. eremita Sama, 1999 IT 
rufipes (Olivier, 1795) ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH ?BG AT CH 
sibirica Gebler, 1842 UK UKC RSS KZ     #32 
subannularis Pic, 1901 RO 
ssp. subannulipes Pic, 1910 RO 
pubescens Pic, 1895 CBH KD GR BG 
= glaphyra K.Dan. 1906 
= manicata Auct.(nec Reiche et Saulcy, 1858)   #28 
erythrocnema Lucas, 1849 PT ES FR       #105 
geniculata Mulsant, 1863 GR BG RO 
annulicornis Reiche, 1877 ES 
Opsilia Mulsant, 1863    #105 
malachitica Lucas, 1849 PT ES ITI       #105 
coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL 
GR GRC BG TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DE CE SW PL ?LV ?BY UK UKC MD 
RSN RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS 
KD AL GR BG TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DE CE SW PL ?LV ?BY UK UKC 
`      MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. cretensis Breuning, 1947 GRC 
schurmanni Fuchs, 1971 KD 
molybdaena (Dalman, 1817) PT ES FR IT SS RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL UK 
RSS 
longitarsis Reitter, 1911 ES 
uncinata (Redtenbacher, 1842) FR ?IT CBH SS BG RO HU AT CE SW PL DE 
?MD UK RSS 
 
Agapanthiini 
 
Calamobius Gu┬rin-M┬neville, 1849 
filum (Rossi, 1790) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR 
GRC BG TR RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL UK UKC ?MD RSS 
Theophilea Pic, 1895 
subcylindricollis Hladil, 1988 SW HU UK RSS 
Agapanthia Serville, 1935 
asphodeli (Latreille, 1804) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT CBH KD AL GR 
RO CH ?SE UK UKC ?MD RSS 
= reyi Mulsant et Godard, 1870 ES      #31 
probsti Holzschuh, 1984 GRC 
lateralis Ganglbauer, 1884 ?CBH ?GR TR 
schurmanni Sama, 1979 KD GR 
cretica Bernhauer, 1978 GRC 
annularis (Olivier, 1795) PT ES 
kirbyi (Gyllenhal, 1817) ES FR IT CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU UK UKC 
MD RSS 
dahli (Richter, 1821) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL BG RO HU 
AT CH ?DE CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. dahli (Richter, 1821) ES FR LJ CBH SS KD AL BG RO HU AT CH ?DE 
CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ 
ssp. malmerendii Sama, 1981 FRC IT ITA 
ssp. sicula Ganglbauer, 1884 ITI 
cynarae (Germar, 1817) FR IT MT LJ CBH SS KD GR GRC BG TU HU ?AT CE 
SW ?DE UK UKC ?MD RSS 
ssp. cynarae (Germar, 1817) FR IT LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TU HU ?AT CE 
SW ?DE UK UKC ?MD RSS 
ssp. michaeli Slama, 1987 GRC 
lederi Ganglbauer, 1884 RSS 
= helianthi Plavilstshikov, 1935       #27 
villosoviridescens (Degeer, 1775) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD 
AL GR BG TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO 
LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ 
maculicornis (Gyllenhal, 1817) CBH KD GR ?BG RO HU SW UK ?MD RSS KZ         #150 
davidi Slama, 1986 IT ITI 
cardui (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT GRC 
ssp. cardui (Linnaeus, 1767) ssp. cardui (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI 
ITA MT GRC 
ssp. pannonica Kratochvil, 1985 FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO 
HU AT CH DE BE CE SW PL UK UKC RSC RSS KZ        #40 
irrorata (Fabricius, 1787) PT ES ?FR IT ITI ITA 
osmanlis Reiche,  1858 BG TR RO         #82 
frivaldskyi Ganglbauer, 1883 BG ?TR 
lais Reiche, 1958 GR ?BG        #82 
violacea (Fabricius, 1775) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO 
HU AT CH LU BE DE CE SW PL ?LV BY UK UKC MD ?RSN ?RSC ?RSS      #29 
intermedia Ganglbauer, 1884 HU RO AT CH DE CE SW PL ?LV BY UK UKC MD 
RSN RSC RSS KZ   #29 
Agapanthiola Ganglbauer, 1900 
leucaspis (Steven, 1817) CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT SW UK UKC RSC 
RSS KZ   #83 
 
 

Last updated: January, 2002