Superfamily SCARABAEOIDAE (LAMELLICORNIA) CROUSON, 1967
Family LUCANIDAE LATREILLE, 1806
Subfamily SYNDESINAE MACLEAY, 1819
Genus Sinodendron
Sinodendron cylindricum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfamily LUCANINAE LATREILLE, 1806
Genus Platycerus
Platycerus caprea (DE GEER, 1774)
Platycerus caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758)
Genus Ceruchus
Ceruchus chrysomelinus (HOCHENWARTH, 1785)
Family GEOTRUPIDAE LATREILLE, 1802
Subfamily GEOTRUPINAE LATREILLE, 1802
Tribe Geotrupini
Genus Anoplotrupes Jekel, 1865
Anoplotrupes stercorosus (Hartmann in L.G.Scriba, 1791)
Genus Geotrupes Latreille, 1796
Geotrupes stercorarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family SCARABAEIDAE LATREILLE, 1802
Subfamily APHODIINAE Leach, 1815
Tribe Aphodiini Leach, 1815
Genus Aphodius Illiger, 1798
Subgenus Acrossus Mulsant, 1842
Aphodius depressus Kugelann, 1792
Aphodius rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subgenus Agrilinus Mulsant et Rey, 1869
Aphodius ater (De Geer, 1774)
Aphodius nemoralis Erichson, 1848
Subgenus Alocoderus A.Schmidt, 1913
Aphodius rufus Moll, 1782
Subgenus Aphodius Illiger, 1798
Aphodius fimetarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subgenus Calamosternus Motschulsky, 1859
Aphodius granarius (Linnaeus, 1767)
Subgenus Chilothorax Motschulsky, 1859
Aphodius distinctus Muller, 1776
Subgenus Colobopterus Mulsant, 1842
Aphodius erraticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subgenus Esymus Mulsant et Rey, 1869
Aphodius pusillus Herbst, 1789
Subgenus Eupleurus Mulsant, 1842
Aphodius subterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subgenus Melinopterus Mulsant, 1842
Aphodius prodromus Brahm, 1790
Subgenus Melinopterus Mulsant, 1842
Aphodius punctatosulcatus Sturm, 1805
Subgenus Otophorus Mulsant, 1842
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subgenus Planolinus Mulsant et Rey, 1869
Aphodius borealis Gyllenhal, 1827
Subgenus Teuchestes Mulsant, 1842
Aphodius fossor (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfamily COPRINAE Kolbe, 1805
Genus Ontophagus
Ontophagus nuchicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfamily SERICINAE Kirby, 1837
Genus Serica
Serica brunnea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfamily MELOLONTHINAE Macleay, 1819
Genus Melolontha
Melolontha hippocastani (Fabricius, 1801)
Subfamily RUTELINAE MacLeay, 1819
Genus Phyllopertha
Phyllopertha horticola (Linnaeus, 1758)
Genus Anomala
Anomala dubia (Scopoli, 1763)
Subfamily HOPLIINAE Latreille, 1829
Genus Hoplia
Hoplia parvula Krynicki, 1832
Subfamily DYNASTINAE MacLeay, 1819
Tribe Oryctini
Genus Oryctes
Oryctes nasicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Subfamily CETONIINAE Leach, 1815
Tribe CETONIINI
Genus Oxythyrea Mulsant, 1842
Oxythyrea funesta (Poda, 1761)
Genus Cetonia Fabricius, 1775
Subgenus Cetonia, Mulsant, 1871
Cetonia aurata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Genus Potosia Mulsant, 1871
Subgenus Liocola Thomson, 1859
Potosia (Liocola) lugubris (Herbst, 1786)
Subgenus Potosia Reitter, 1898
Potosia cuprea ssp. metallica (Herbst, 1786)
Potosia fieberi Kraatz, 1880
Subfamily TRICHIINAE Fleming, 1821
Genus Trichius
Trichius fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758)