Main Page English Version  
Previous Up Deep Next

(CERAMBYCOIDEA) -

, .

Mikhail L. Danilevsky


 Summary. Complete list (based on publication by J. Althoff and M.L. Danilevsky,
 1997) of European (from Portugal to Ural mountains) Vesperidae and Cerambycidae
 is given. Species introduced and established in Europe are also included.
 Nominative subgenera or subspecies are not mentioned, if other subgenera or
 subspecies do not occur in Europe. Each name of the species and subspecies is
 accompanied by the number of abbreviations indicates the names of the European
 countries (or territories) where the taxon inhabits. Main or important (but not
 all) synonyms, as well as taxonomic and geographical notes are also given. The
 list of used literature mostly includes contemporary publications.
 
        For the East and South East border of Europe I accept Ural mountains
 ridge, Ural river, Kuma river and Manych valley. Caucasus (with Ciscaucasia),
 Cyprus and North Africa (with Canary Islands) are not treated. For the limits of
 North, Central and South parts of European Russia we use the divisions accepted
 in "A key of the Insects of European Part of the USSR" (see Plavilstshikov,
 1965).
        I would be extremely grateful to all colleagues for each remark, edition
 or correction.
        I am very gratitude to Mr. K. Adlbauer, Dr. S. Kadlec, Mr. O. Mehl and Mr.
 M. Slama for the critical survey of the text with many very useful remarks
 concerning treating of certain taxa and geographical distribution.
 
 The abbreviations of European countries and territories:
 
 AL - Albania           LU-Luxembourg           CBH-Croatia,Bosnia and
 Herzegovina
 AT - Austria           KD - Macedonia          FR - France (without Corsica)
 BE - Belgium           MT - Malta                      FRC - Corsica
 BY - Belorussiya               MD - Moldova            GR - Greece (without Crete)
 BG - Bulgaria          NL - Netherlands                GRC - Crete
 CE - Czechia           NO - Norway                     KZ - European Kazakhstan
 DK - Denmark           PL - Poland                     IT-Italy (without Sardinia and
 Sicily)
 EO - Estonia           PT - Portugal           ITA - Sardinia
 DE - Germany           RO - Romania            ITI - Sicily
 GB - Great Britain     SS - Jugoslavia         RSN - North of European Russia
 FI - Finland           SW - Slovakia           RSC - Middle of European Russia
 HU - Hungary           LJ - Slovenia           RSS - South of European Russia
 IE - Ireland           ES - Spain                      TR - European Turkey
 LV - Latvia                    SE  - Sweden            UK- Ukraine (without Crimea)
 LT - Lithuania         CH - Switzerland                UKC - Crimea
 
        List of taxa
 
 VESPERIDAE
 
                                Vesperus Latreille, 1829         #105
 strepens (Fabricius, 1792) FR
  ssp. strepens (Fabricius, 1792) FR
  ssp. litigiosus Mulsant, 1863 FR
 aragonicus Baraud, 1964 ES
 bolivari Oliveira, 1893 PT      #117
 xatarti Dufour, 1839 ES FR
 luridus (Rossi, 1794) FR FRC IT ITA ITI CBH
 fuentei Pic, 1905 ES
 nigellus Compte, 1963 ES
 brevicollis Graells, 1858 PT ES
 joanivivesi Vives, 1998 ES
 sanzi Reitter, 1895 PT ES
 conicicollis Fairmaire et Coquerel, 1866 PT ES ITA
  = baesuriensis Zuzarte, 1985   #1
  ssp. conicicollis Fairmaire et Coquerel, 1866 PT ES
  ssp. macropterus Sama, 1999 ITA
 serranoi Zuzarte, 1985 PT       #1
 jertensis Bercedo et Bahillo, 1999 ES
 creticus Ganglbauer, 1886 ?GR ?GRC      #45
 
 CERAMBYCIDAE
 
 PARANDRINAE
 
        Parandrini
 
                                Parandra Latreille, 1804
                                Subgen.: Neandra Lameere, 1912
 brunnea (Fabricius, 1798) DE
 
 PRIONINAE
 
        Macrotomini #99
 
                                Prinobius Mulsant, 1842  #2
 myardi Mulsant, 1842 PT ES FR FRC IT ITA ITI CBH SS GR GRC UKC      #100
  = scutellaris Germar, 1817         #20
  ssp. myardi Mulsant, 1842 PT ES FR FRC IT ITA ITI CBH SS GR UKC
  ssp. proksi Slama, 1982 GRC
                                Rhaesus Motschulsky, 1875                      #65
 serricollis (Motschulsky, 1838) AL SS KD GR BG TR
 
        Callipogonini
 
                                Ergates Serville, 1832
 faber (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS GR BG ?TR HU AT CH NL DE
 CE SW PL SE LV
  LT BY UK UKC RSC RSS
 
        Prionini
 
                                Prionus Geoffroy, 1762
 coriarius (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS GR BG TR RO HU AT CH BE
 NL DK DE LU GB
  CE SW NO PL SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
                                Mesoprionus Jakovlev, 1887
 besicanus (Fairmaire, 1855) AL ?CBH SS KD GR BG TR      #53
 batelkai (Slama, 1996) GRC
 asiaticus (Faldermann, 1837) RSS KZ
                                Psilotarsus Motschulsky, 1860
 brachypterus (Gebler, 1830) RSC KZ
  ssp. hemipterus (Motschulsky, 1845) RSC KZ          #97
 
        Meroscelisisni           #101
 
                                Tragosoma Serville, 1832
 depsarium (Linnaeus, 1767) ES FR CH DE IT LJ CBH SS GR BG AT CE SW PL SE NO FI
 EO LT LV BY UK
  RSN RSC
 
        Aegosomatini
 
                                Megopis Serville, 1832
                                Subgen.: Aegosoma Serville, 1832
 scabricornis (Scopoli, 1763) ES FR FRC IT ITA ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU
 AT CH DE CE SW
  BY UK UKC ?MD RSS
 
 LEPTURINAE
 
        Oxymirini        #3
 
                                Oxymirus Mulsant, 1863
 cursor (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD BG RO HU AT CH CE SW DE LU BE NL
 DK PL SE NO FI
  EO LT LV BY UK MD RSN RSC
 
        Xylosteini
 
                                Xylosteus Frivaldsky, 1838
 caucasicola Plavilstshikov, 1936 TR     #93
 spinolae Frivaldsky, 1838 IT AT LJ CBH SS KD RO BG
  ssp. spinolae Frivaldsky, 1838 RO BG
  ssp. rufiventris Germar, 1845 IT AT LJ CBH SS KD       #11
 bartoni Obenberger et Maran, 1933 BG KD
                                Leptorhabdium Kraatz, 1879
 illyricum (Kraatz, 1870) IT LJ CBH SS KD GR
 nitidum Holzschuh, 1974 KD
 
        Rhamnusiini      #3
 
                                Rhamnusium Latreille, 1829
 bicolor (Schrank, 1781) ES FR IT ITI CBH SS AL BG AT CH DE      #4
  ssp. bicolor (Schrank, 1781) ES FR IT ITI CBH SS AL BG AT CH DE
  ssp. demaggii Tippmann, 1956 IT
 gracilicorne Thry, 1894 FR IT LJ CBH AL KD GR BG RO HU CH AT CE SW DE BE NL LU
 PL FI EO LV LT
  BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ   #4
 graecum Schaufuss, 1862 IT GR TR        #4
  ssp. graecum Schaufuss, 1862 IT GR TR
  ssp. italicum Mller, 1966 IT
 testaceipenne Pic, 1897 UKC
 
                                Enoploderini     #3
 
                                Enoploderes Faldermann, 1837
 sanguineum Faldermann, 1937 AL
 
                                Rhagiini         #112
 
                                Rhagium Fabricius, 1775 
                                Subgen.: Rhagium Fabricius, 1775
 inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS GR BG TR RO HU AT CH BE
 NL DK DE LU GB
  CE SW NO PL SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ         #142
                                Subgen.: Hagrium Villiers, 1978
 bifasciatum Fabricius, 1775 PT ES FR IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CH
 BE NL DK DE LU
  GB IE CE SW NO PL EO ?LV LT UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS
                                Subgen.: Megarhagium Reitter, 1912
 mordax (Degeer, 1775) ES FR IT AL LJ CBH SS KD BG ?TR RO HU AT CH BE NL DK DE LU
 GB IE CE SW NO
 PL EO LV LT BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS
 sycophanta (Schrank, 1781) ES FR IT AL LJ CBH SS BG TR RO HU AT CH BE NL DK DE
 LU GB IE CE SW
  PL SE FI LV LT BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS
                                Stenocorus Fabricius, 1775       #105
                                 =Toxotus Dejean, 1821
 meridianus (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT AL LJ CBH SS GR BG ?TR RO HU AT CH BE NL DK
 DE LU GB CE SW
 NO PL SE FI EO LV LT BY UK MD RSN RSC RSS
 insitivus (Germar, 1824) UKC
                                Anisorus Mulsant, 1863
 quercus (Gtz, 1783) ES FR IT CBH SS GR BG ?TR RO HU AT CH BE NL DE LU CE SW PL
 BY UK MD RSC
  RSS
                                Akimerus Serville, 1835
 schaefferi (Laicharting, 1784) PT ES FR CBH GR BG HU AT CH DE CE SW PL UK MD RSC
 RSS     #141
                                Pachyta Dejean, 1821
 quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL
 DK FI EO LV LT
 BY UK MD RSN RSC RSS
 lamed (Linnaeus, 1758) FR IT LJ BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL DK NO SE FI EO LV LT
 BY UK MD RSN
  RSC
                                Brachyta Fairmaire, 1864
 interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758) FR IT CH AT DE CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK
 RSN RSC RSS
 borni (Ganglbauer, 1903) FR
 variabilis (Gebler, 1817) RSN RSC
 balcanicus Hampe, 1870 SS AL BG RO
                                Evodinellus Plavilstshikov, 1915
                                Subgen.: Evodinellus Plavilstshikov, 1915
 borealis (Gyllenhal, 1827) SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK RSN RSC
                                Subgen.: Brachytodes Planet, 1924             #50
 clathratus (Fabricius, 1792) FR IT LJ CBH KD BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL UK MD
                                Acmaeops LeConte, 1850
 septentrionis (Thomson, 1866) FR IT LJ CH AT DE BG RO CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT
 BY UK RSN RSC
 marginatus (Fabricius, 1781) ES FR IT CBH SS AT CH CE GR SW BE NL DE PL NO SE FI
 EO LV LT BY UK
  RSN RSC        #141
 smaragdulus (Fabricius, 1792) FR IT CH PL NO SE FI LT BY RSN RSC
 angusticollis (Gebler, 1833) PL BY RSN RSC
                                Gnathacmaeops Linsley et Chemsak, 1972
 pratensis (Laicharting, 1784) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL
 NO SE FI EO LV
  LT BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
                                Dinoptera Mulsant, 1863
 collaris (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CH
 BE NL DK DE LU GB IE CE SW NO PL SE EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
                                Carilia Mulsant, 1863
 virginea (Linnaeus, 1758) FR IT AL LJ CBH SS KD BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW NO PL SE
 EO LV LT BY UK
  ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS
                                Pseudogaurotina Plavilstshikov, 1958
 excellens (Brancsik, 1874) PL SW HU RO UK
                                Pidonia Mulsant, 1863
 lurida (Fabricius, 1792) FR IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT ?BE CH DE CE SW PL LV LT UK
 MD      #92
 
        Lepturini
 
 
                                Cortodera Mulsant, 1863
 humeralis (Schaller, 1783) ES FR IT CBH SS GR BG ?TR RO HU AT CH CE SW DE BE PL
 UK RSC
 femorata (Fabricius, 1787) FR IT LJ CBH GR BG RO HU AT CH CE SW DE PL NO SE FI
 EO LV LT BY UK
  RSN RSC RSS
 flavimana (Waltl, 1838) SS KD GR TR BG RO HU SW MD
  ssp. flavimana (Waltl, 1838) SS KD GR TR BG RO SW HU   #89
  ssp. brachialis Ganglbauer, 1897 GR
 schurmanni Sama, 1997 GR
 villosa Heyden, 1876 CBH SS HU AT CE SW MD UK UKC RSS
  ssp. villosa Heyden, 1876 CBH SS HU AT CE SW MD UK UKC RSS
  ssp. circassica Reitter, 1890 RSS
 holosericea (Fabricius, 1801) IT LJ CBH SS RO HU AT CE SW UK RSS        #150
  ssp. holosericea (Fabricius, 1801) IT RO HU AT CE SW UK RSS
  ssp. velutina Heyden, 1876 AT IT LJ CBH SS
        = birnbacheri Pic, 1898
 aspromontana Mller, 1948 IT
 reitteri Pic, 1891 UK UKC RSS RSC           #152
  ssp. reitteri Pic, 1891 UK RSS RSC-
        = alexandri Danilevsky, 1996         #152
  ssp. taurica Plavilstshikov, 1936 UKC      #152
        = beckeriana Plavilstshikov, 1936    #152
 kiesenwetteri Pic, 1898 RSC RSS
  ssp. kiesenwetteri Pic, 1898 RSS
  ssp. subtruncata Danil. 2001 E -           #152
 ciliata Danilevsky, 2001 RSC                #152
  ssp. milaenderi Danilevsky, 2001 RSC       #152
 ruthena Plav. 1936 UK RSC RSS KZ            #152
         ssp. ruthena Plavilstshikov, 1936 RSS KZ
         ssp. rossica Danilevsky, 2001  UK RSC RSS  #152
         ssp. komarovi Danilevsky, 1996 KZ          #152
 moldovana Danilevsky 1996 MD                       #152
 khatchikovi Danilevsky, 2001 RSS ?BG            #93,#152
 steineri Sama, 1997 GR
 discolor Fairmaire, 1866 ?GR BG         #59
 alpina Menetrie, 1832 ?BG
         ssp. umbripennis Reitter, 1890 ?BG      #93
 
                                Grammoptera Serville, 1835
 ustulata (Schaller, 1763) PT ES FR IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS GR GRC BG RO HU AT CH BE
 NL DK DE LU GB
 CE SW NO PL SE ?LV BY UK ?UKC MD RSC RSS
 abdominalis (Stephens, 1831) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH KD GR BG RO HU AT CH BE NL DK DE
 LU GB IE CE SW
       PL ?LV BY UK
  = variegata Germar, 1824
 ruficornis (Fabricius, 1781) PT ES FR IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS GR BG RO HU AT CH BE
 NL DK DE LU GB
 IE CE SW NO PL SE EO LT LV BY UK ?UKC MD RSS    #10
  = atra (Fabricius, 1775)
  = holomelina Pool, 1905
 viridipennis Pic, 1893 ITI
 auricollis Mulsant et Rey, 1863 GR GRC
  ssp. basicornis Pic, 1924 GRC  #43
  ssp. bipustulata Steiner, 1975 GR      #63
                                Alosterna Mulsant, 1863
 tabacicolor Degeer, 1775 ES FR IT AL LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CH BE NL DK
 DE LU GB IE CE
 SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 ingrica (Baeckmann, 1902) SW PL EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC  #96
 bicoloripes Pic, 1914 GR
                                Cornumutila Letzner, 1843
 quadrivittata (Gebler, 1830) FR CH IT AT RO SW PL UK RSN RSC
                                Nivellia Mulsant, 1863
 sanguinosa (Gyllenhal, 1827) AT DE RO SW PL NO SE FI EO BY UK RSN RSC
 extensa (Gebler, 1841) RSN
                        Pseudovadonia Lobanov, Danilevsky et Murzin, 1981
 livida (Fabricius, 1776) PT ES FR IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CH BE
 NL DK DE LU GB
 IE CE SW PL EO LT LV BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ        #12
                                Vadonia Mulsant, 1863
 unipunctata (Fabricius, 1787) ES FR IT CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CE SW PL ?LV
 MD UK UKC RSS
       KZ
  ssp. unipunctata (Fabricius, 1787) ES FR IT CBH SS GR BG TR RO HU AT CE SW PL
 ?LV MD UK UKC
          RSS KZ
  ssp. dalmatina Mller, 1906 CBH ?GR
  ssp. ohridensis Holzschuh, 1989 KD
  ssp. makedonica Holzschuh, 1989 GR
 hirsuta (K.Daniel et J.Daniel, 1891) RO         #5
 bipunctata (Fabricius, 1781) MD UK UKC RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. bipunctata (Fabricius, 1781) RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. mulsantiana Plavilstshikov, 1936 MD UK UKC RSC RSS
 steveni (Sperk, 1835) LJ KD ?BG HU SW RO MD UK
 imitatrix (K.Daniel et J.Daniel, 1891) IT CBH SS BG
 moesiaca (K.Daniel et J.Daniel, 1891) SS KD GR BG
 dojranensis Holzschuh, 1984 KD,BG
 bisignata (Brull, 1832) BG GR TR UK
  ssp. bisignata (Brull, 1832) BG GR TR UK
  ssp. mahri Holzschuh, 1986 GR
 parnassensis (Pic, 1925) GR
  = aspoeckorum Holzschuh, 1975 GR       #56
 insidiosa Holzschuh, 1984 GR
 monostigma Ganglbauer, 1881 GR
 Anoplodera Mulsant, 1839        #41
 sexguttata (Fabricius, 1775) ES FR IT LJ CBH KD GR BG RO HU AT CH DE LU BE GB IR
 NL DK CE
 SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK MD RSN RSC RSS
 rufipes (Schaller, 1783) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS GR BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL ?EO LT
 LV BY UK MD
 RSN RSC RSS KZ  #92
  = krueperi (Ganglbauer, 1882)
  ssp. rufipes (Schaller, 1783) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS GR BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL
 ?EO LT LV BY UK
 MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. izzilloi Sama, 1999 IT
                                Lepturobosca  Reitter, 1912
 virens (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE ?GB CE SW PL NO SE
 FI EO LT LV BY
 UK RSN RSC RSS
                                Aredolpona Nakane et Ohbayashi, 1957  #67
                         = Corymbia Des Gosis 1886             #67
 rubra (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS GR BG RO HU AT CH DE LU BE GB
 NL DK CE SW PL
 NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK MD RSN RSC     RSS KZ
 variicornis (Dalman, 1817) PL EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC
 fontenayi (Mulsant, 1839) PT ES FR
                                Paracorymbia Miroshnikov, 1998   #67
                                = Batesiata Miroshnikov, 1998                   
                        Subgen.: Paracorymbia Miroshnikov, 1998
 oblongomaculata (Buquet, 1840) ITI ITA
 cordigera (Fsslins, 1775) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH SS KD AL GR GRC BG TR RO CH
 BE CE UKC #79
  ssp. cordigera (Fsslins, 1775) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO CH
 BE CE UKC
  ssp. illyrica (Mller, 1948) CBH SS AL GR
  ssp. anojiaensis Slama, 1982 GRC
 trisignata (Fairmaire, 1852) PT ES FR IT
 erythroptera (Hagenbach, 1822) FR IT CBH SS GR BG RO HU AT CH DE CE
        SW       #141
 martini Slama, 1985 GRC
 tonsa (J. et K. Daniel, 1891) UKC
 rufa (Brull, 1832) IT CBH KD AL GR BG
 fulva (Degeer, 1775) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU AT CH DE
 LU BE GB R NL
        CE SW ?LV ?BY UK ?RSC RSS                   #151
 hybrida (Rey, 1885) ES FR IT CH
 pallens (Brull, 1832) CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO
 picticornis (Reitter, 1885) GR GRC
 maculicornis (DeGeer, 1775) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO HU AT CH
        DE BE LU CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK MD RSN RSC RSS
  ssp.: maculicornis (DeGeer, 1775) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL BG RO HU
        AT CH DE BE LU CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK MD RSN RSC RSS
  ssp.: ondreji Slama, 1993 GR
 tesserula (Charpentier, 1825) SS AL GR BG RO ?HU ?DE SW PL UK
                        Sugen.: Melanoleptura Miroshnikov, 1998  #67
 scutellata (Fabricius, 1781) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU
 AT CH DE LU BE
 GB IR DK CE SW PL SE BY UK UKC MD      RSC RSS
  ssp. scutellata (Fabricius, 1781) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG
 RO HU AT CH DE
 LU BE GB IR DK CE SW PL SE ?LV BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS
  ssp. melas (Lucas, 1849) ES ITI        #113
       = melaena Auct.
                                Cribroleptura Vives, 2000
 stragulata (Germar, 1824) PT ES FR
 otini (Peyerimhoff, 1945) ES    #114
                                Neopiciella Sama, 1988
 sicula (Ganglbauer, 1885) ITI
                                Anastrangalia Casey, 1924
 sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1761) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU
        AT CH DE NL GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK ?MD RSN RSC RSS
  = sandoeensis (Palm, 1953)
 dubia (Scopoli, 1763) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT CH DE
        CE SW PL LT ?LV BY UK ?MD ?RSN ?RSC ?RSS         #92
  ssp. dubia (Scopoli, 1763) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT
        CH DE CE SW PL LT LV BY UK ?MD ?RSN ?RSC ?RSS
  ssp. moreana (Pic, 1906) GR    #57
 reyi (Heyden, 1889) FR IT AT CH DE CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK
        RSN RSC ?RSS
  = inexpectata (Jansson et Sjberg, 1928)
 montana (Mulsant et Rey, 1863) GRC
  ssp. steineri Sama, 1994 GRC
                                Judolia Mulsant, 1863
 sexmaculata (Linnaeus, 1758) ?ES FR IT CH AT HU RO DE CE SW GB PL NO
        SE FI EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC RSS         #115
                                Pachytodes Pic, 1891
 cerambyciformis (Schrank, 1781) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL BG RO HU AT
        CH DE LU BE DK NL GB CE SW PL ?EO LT LV BY UK MD RSC RSS        #92
 erraticus (Dalman, 1817) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU
        AT CH DE CE SW PL BY UK MD RSC RSS
                                Oedecnema Thomson, 1857
 gebleri Ganglbauer, 1889 RSN RSC
  = dubia (Fabricius, 1781)
                                Macroleptura Nacane et Ohbayashi, 1957
 thoracica (Creutzer, 1799) CBH SS RO SW PL FI EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC  #52
                                Leptura Linnaeus, 1758
 quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758 ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL BG TR RO HU
        AT CH DE LU BE DK NL GB IR CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK UKC
        MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 aurulenta Fabricius, 1792 PT ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO HU
        AT CH DE LU GB IR CE SW PL UK
 annularis Fabricius, 1801 ?ES FR IT CBH RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL EO
        LT LV BY UK RSN RSC RSS  #6
  = arcuata Panzer, 1793
 aethiops Poda, 1761 ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR RO HU AT CH DE LU BE DK
        NL CE SW PL EO LT LV BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS
                                Lepturalia Reitter, 1912
 nigripes (Degeer, 1775) AT RO SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC
        RSS KZ
                                Rutpela Nakane et Ohbayashi, 1957
 maculata (Poda, 1761) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG
        RO HU AT CH DE LU BE DK NL GB IR CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY
        UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
                                Nustera Villiers, 1974
 distigma (Charpentier, 1825) PT ES FR
                                Stenurella Villiers, 1974
 melanura (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT
        CH DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK ?UKC MD
        RSN RSC RSS KZ
 samai (Rapuzzi, 1995) TR
 bifasciata (Mller, 1776) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR
        BG RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL CE SW PL EO LT LV BY UK UKC MD RSN
        RSC RSS KZ
 nigra (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT CH
        DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW PL NO SE EO LT LV BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC
        RSS KZ
 septempunctata (Fabricius, 1792 IT CH LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU
        AT DE CE SW PL UK UKC MD
  ssp.: septempunctata (Fabricius, 1792 IT CH LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG
        RO HU AT DE CE SW PL UK UKC MD
  ssp.: anatolica (Heyrovsky, 1961) BG
 approximans (Rosenhauer, 1856) PR ES    #116
 hybridula (Reitter, 1901) PR ES
 vaucheri (Bedel, 1900) ES
                                Pedostrangalia Sokolov, 1897
                                Subgen.: Pedostrangalia Sokolov, 1897
 revestita (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS GR BG RO HU
        AT CH DE LU BE GB NL DK CE SW PL SE UK ?MD
                                Subgen.: Etorofus Matsushita, 1933       #49
 pubescens (Fabricius, 1787) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO AT CH DE
        CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC RSS
                                Subgen.: Sphenalia K. Daniel, 1904
 verticalis (Germar, 1822) IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO
 emmipoda (Mulsant, 1863) GR BG
 ariadne (K. Daniel, 1904) GRC
                                Strangalia Serville, 1835
 attenuata (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD AL BG TR RO HU
        AT CH DE LU BE NL DK CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK UKC MD
        RSN RSC RSS KZ   #75
 
 NECYDALINAE
 
                                Necydalis Linnaeus, 1758
 major Linnaeus, 1758 ES FR IT CBH SS AL GR BG RO HU AT CH DE LU BE
        NL CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 ulmi Chevrolat, 1838 ES FR IT CBH SS KD GR BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW
        PL ?LT LV BY UK
 
                                        SPONDYLIDINAE    #102
 
        Saphanini
 
                                Oxypleurus Mulsant, 1839
 nodieri Mulsant, 1839 PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH GR GRC UKC #140
                                Saphanus Serville, 1834
 piceus (Laicharting, 1784) FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR RO HU AT CH DE
        CE SW PL UK
  ssp. piceus (Laicharting, 1784) FR IT LJ CBH SS RO HU AT CH DE CE
        SW PL UK
  ssp. bartolonii Sama et Rapuzzi, 1993 GR
  ssp. ganglbaueri Brancsik, 1886 SS KD AL GR BG
                                Drymochares Mulsant, 1847
 truquii Mulsant, 1847 FR IT
 cylindraceus (Fairmaire, 1849) PT ES
 
        Anisarthronini
 
                                Anisarthron Dejean, 1835
 barbipes (Schrank, 1781) IT CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL UK
                                Alocerus Mulsant, 1862
 moesiacus (Frivaldsky, 1838) PT ES IT CBH SS GR GRC BG
                                Schurmannia Sama, 1979   #34
 sicula Sama, 1979 ITI
 
        Asemini
 
                                Arhopalus Serville, 1834
 ferus (Mulsant, 1839) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD GR GRC BG
        RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK GB IR CE SW PL SE FI EO LT LV BY UK
        UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO
        HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK UKC
        MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 syriacus (Reitter, 1895) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH SS GRC    #140
                                Asemum Eschscholtz, 1830
 striatum (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO HU AT CH DE
        LU BE NL DK GB IR CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK ?UKC MD RSN
        RSC RSS KZ
 tenuicorne Kraatz, 1879 ES IT GR RO ?AT SE UKC  #137
                                Tetropium Kirby, 1837    #7
                                = Isarthron Dejean,1835
 castaneum (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL BG GR RO HU AT CH
        DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK UKC MD RSN
        RSC RSS KZ       #141
 gabrieli Weise, 1905 FR IT LJ HU AT CH DE GB LU BE NL DK CE SW PL BY
        UK ?RSN
 fuscum (Fabricius, 1787) FR IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE BE NL DK
        CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ    #106
 aquilonium Plavilstshikov, 1940 SE FI RSN
                                Nothorhina Redtenbacher, 1845
 punctata (Fabricius, 1798) PT ES FR IT CBH DE AT CE SW PL NO SE FI
        EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC RSS KZ
 
        Spondylidini     #27,#101
 
                                Spondylis Fabricius, 1775
 buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR
        BG RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK
        UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 
 CERAMBYCINAE
 
        Achrysonini
 
                                Icosium Lucas, 1854
 tomentosum Lucas, 1854 ES FRC IT ITA MT CBH SS GR GRC BG
  ssp. tomentosum Lucas, 1854 ES FRC ITA ?MT
  ssp. atticum Ganglbauer, 1881 IT CBH SS GR GRC BG
 
        Hesperophanini
 
                                Hesperophanes Mulsant, 1839      #105
 sericeus (Fabricius, 1787) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH SS AL GR UKC
                                Trichoferus Wollaston, 1854
 griseus (Fabricius, 1792) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT CBH SS AL GR
        GRC BG CE UK UKC
 fasciculatus (Faldermann, 1837) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT CBH SS GR
        BG RO ?UK UKC
 arenbergeri Holzschuh, 1995 ITA
 spartii (Mller, 1948) IT LJ GR GRC
 berberidis Sama, 1994 GRC
 bergeri Holzschuh, 1981 GRC
 magnanii Sama, 1992 ES
 holosericeus (Rossi, 1790) ES FR FRC CH IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH AL GR
        BG UKC   #94
  = cinereus (Villers, 1789)
  = gayi Plavilstshikov, 1921
 pallidus (Olivier, 1790) ES FR FRC CBH GR BG RO HU AT CE SW DE PL
        UKC
 campestris (Faldermann, 1835) RSS
                                Stromatium Serville, 1834
 unicolor (Olivier, 1795) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT CBH SS KD AL GR
        GRC BG TR RO HU UK UKC ?RSS
  = fulvum (Villers, 1789)       #8
 
        Phoracanthini
 
                                Phoracantha Newman, 1840
 semipunctata (Fabricius, 1775) PT ES FRC IT ITI ITA MT
 recurva Newman, 1840 ES         #103
 
        Callidiopini
 
                                Trinophylum Bates, 1878
 cribratum Bates, 1878 GB
 
        Craciliini
 
                                Penichroa Stephens, 1839
 fasciata (Stephens, 1831) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD
        AL GR GRC BG TR UKC      #104
  = timida (Menetries, 1831)
                                Gracilia Serville, 1834
 minuta (Fabricius, 1781) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS AL GR
        GRC BG TR RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK GB IRI CE SW PL NO SE FI
        EO LT ?LV UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS  #9
  = albanica Csiki, 1931
                                Axinopalpis Duponchel et Chevrolat, 1842
 gracilis (Krynicki, 1832) FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT CE
        SW DE PL LT UK ?UKC MD RSC RSS
  ssp. gracilis (Krynicki, 1832) FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU
        AT CE SW DE PL LT UK ?UKC MD RSC RSS
  ssp. christinae Rapuzzi, 1995 GR
                                Lucasianus Pic, 1891
 levaillantii (Lucas, 1849) PT ES ?FR    #30
 
        Nathriini
 
                                Nathrius Brthes, 1916
 brevipennis (Mulsant, 1839) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD
        BG GR GRC RO HU AT CH CE SW DE GB BE NL DK PL NO SE FI ?LV MD
        UK UKC RSS KZ    #9
 berlandi (Villiers, 1946) ES    #144
 
        Molorchini
 
                                Molorchus Fabricius, 1792
 minor (Linnaeus, 1767) FR IT LJ CBH SS GR BG RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL
        DK GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY MD UK ?UKC RSN RSC RSS
                                Glaphyra Newman, 1840    #10
 umbellatarum (Schreber, 1759) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO
        HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW NO PL SE EO LT LV BY MD UK UKC
        RSN RSC RSS      #84
  ssp. umbellatarum (Schreber, 1759) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD GR BG
        TR RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW NO PL SE EO LT LV BY MD
        UK UKC RSN RSC RSS       #70
  ssp. obscuripes Mller, 1948 IT
 plagiata (Reiche, 1877) RSS ?KZ
 marmottani (Brisout, 1863) ES FR IT CH AT DE CE PL RSC RSS      #72
  ssp. marmottani (Brisout, 1863) ES FR IT CH AT DE CE PL RSC RSS
  ssp. crovatoi Sama, 1995 IT
 kiesenwetteri (Mulsant et Rey, 1861) FR IT CH ?DE AT HU LJ CBH SS RO BG TR UKC
 RSS         #151
  ssp. kiesenwetteri (Mulsant et Rey, 1861) FR IT CH ?DE AT HU LJ CBH SS ?RO BG
 UKC ?RSS
  ssp. hircus (Abeille de Perrin, 1881) TR
   = anatolicus Adlbauer, 1988
 schmidti Ganglbauer, 1883 HU RO CE SW PL UK ?UKC MD RSC RSS KZ
  = salicicola Stiller, 1935
  = ? semenovi Plavilstshikov, 1940
                                Brachypteroma Heyden, 1863
 ottomanum Heyden, 1863 IT ITI ?FR CBH SS AL GR
 
        Stenopterini
 
                                Stenopterus Illiger, 1804
 flavicornis Kster, 1846 IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR TR BG RO HU AT CE SW
 rufus (Linnaeus, 1767) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG
        TR RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL CE SW PL MD UK UKC RSS
  ssp. rufus (Linnaeus, 1767) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH BG RO HU
        AT CH DE LU BE NL CE SW PL MD UK UKC RSS
  ssp. geniculatus Kraatz, 1863 GR AL LJ CBH SS KD AT HU TR      #47
 mauritanicus Lucas, 1849 PT ES  #87
 atricornis Pic, 1891 GR         #55
 similatus Holzschuh, 1979 GR
 creticus Sama, 1995 GRC
 atricornis Pic, 1891 GR
 ater (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD GRC RO SW
        UKC
                                Callimus Mulsant, 1846
 angulatus (Schrank, 1789) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR GRC BG TR
        RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL ?UK
  ssp. angulatus (Schrank, 1789) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG
        TR RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL ?UK
  ssp. glabrescens Holzschuh, 1989 GRC
 abdominale (Olivier, 1795) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH
 egregius (Mulsant et Rey, 1863) KD GR UKC
  ssp. egregius (Mulsant et Rey, 1863) UKC
  ssp. semicyaneus Pic, 1905 KD GR       #42
                                Lampropterus Mulsant, 1863
                                = Callimomimus Jenistea, 1952
 femoratus (Germar, 1824) FRC SS KD AL GR BG TR RO UK UKC
  = adonis (Abeille de Perrin, 1881)
  = narcissus (Abeille de Perrin, 1881)
  = distinctus (Jenistea, 1952)
                                Callimoxys Kraatz, 1863
 gracilis (Brull, 1832) LJ CBH SS KD GR BG RO HU SW UKC
 
        Certallini
 
                                Certallum Dejean, 1821
 ebulinum (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR IT ITI MT GR GRC TR UK UKC RSS
  = ruficolle Fabricius, 1781
 
        Obriini
 
                                Obrium Dejean, 1821
 cantharinum (Linnaeus, 1767) FR IT CBH BG RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL GB
        CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY MD UK ?UKC RSN RSC RSS KZ
 
 brunneum (Fabricius, 1792) ES FR IT LJ CBH GR BG RO HU AT CH DE LU
        BE NL DK GB CE SW PL SE EO LT LV BY MD UK UKC RSN RSC RSS #141
 
        Stenhomalini
 
                                Stenhomalus White, 1855
                                Subgen.: Obriopsis Mller, 1948
 bicolor (Kraatz, 1862) IT ITI CBH SS GR BG HU AT SW
 
        Deilini
 
                                Deilus Serville, 1834
 fugax (Olivier, 1790) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS GR GRC BG RO
        HU AT CH LU BE CE SW PL BY MD UK ?UKC RSC RSS KZ         #61
 
        Cerambycini
 
                                Cerambyx Linnaeus, 1758
                                Subgen.: Cerambyx Linnaeus, 1758
 cerdo Linnaeus, 1758 PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD GR BG
        TR RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW PL SE LT LV BY MD UK UKC
  ssp. cerdo Linnaeus, 1758 FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CH
 DE LU BE NL DK GB CE SW PL SE LT LV ?BY MD UK
  ssp. pfisteri (Stierlin, 1864) ?IT ITI ?MT ?GR         #13
  ssp. mirbecki Lucas, 1842 PT ES        #13
  ssp. acuminatus Motschulsky, 1852 UKC
 welensii Kster, 1846 PT ES FR IT ITI MT LJ CBH SS GR GRC BG RO HU
        UK
  = velutinus Brull, 1832       #8
 miles Bonelli, 1823 PT ES FR IT ITI MT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO
        HU AT SW CH UKC
 dux (Faldermann, 1837) KD BG UKC
 nodulosus Germar, 1817 ?ES IT MT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO UKC
 carinatus Kster,1846 CBH SS KD GRC MT
                        Subgen.: Microcerambyx Miksic et Georgijevic, 1973
                                = Mesocerambyx Zagaikevich, 1991         #77
 scopolii Fsslins, 1775 PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD AL
        GR GRC BG TR RO HU AT CH DE LU BE NL DK CE SW PL NO SE ?EO LT
        ?LV BY MD UK UKC RSN RSC RSS     #92
                                Derolus Gahan, 1891
 mauritanicus Buquet, 1840 ?ES ?FR
 
        Purpuricenini
 
                                Purpuricenus Germar, 1824        #46,#105
 kaehleri (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG
        TR RO HU AT CH BE DE CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC ESS
 schurmanni Slama, 1985 GRC
  = creticus Bernhauer, 1985
 globulicollis Mulsant, 1839 ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO HU AT
        ?DE      #105
 budensis (Gtz, 1783) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL KD GR BG RO HU SW UK UKC
        MD RSC RSS
 graecus Slama, 1993 GR
 renyvonae Slama, 2001 BG KD
 caucasicus Pic, 1902 ?GR ?BG ?RO UKC    #35,#54
 ferrugineus Fairmaire, 1851 PT ES
 dalmatinus Sturm, 1843 IT LJ CBH KD GR BG
 desfontainei (Fabricius, 1792) GR GRC ?BG
  ssp. desfontainei (Fabricius, 1793) GRC
  ssp. inhumeralis Pic, 1891 GR ?BG      #33
                                Calchaenesthes Kraatz, 1863     #107
 oblongomaculata (Gurin-Mneville, 1844) GR BG RO
 sexmaculata (Reiche, 1861) ES
                                Asias Semenov, 1914
 halodendri (Pallas, 1776) AL BG UK RSS KZ       #91
  = ephippium (Steven et Dalman, 1817)
 
        Callichromatini
 
                                Aromia Serville, 1833
 moschata (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI AL LJ CBH SS KD GR BG
        TR RO HU AT CH BE NL DK DE LU GB IR CE SW NO PL SE FI EO LV LT
        BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. moschata (Linnaeus, 1758) FR FRC IT AL LJ CBH SS KD BG TR RO
        HU AT CH BE NL DK DE LU GB IR CE SW NO PL SE FI EO LV LT BY UK
        UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
        = thea Reitter, 1894
  ssp. ambrosiaca (Steven, 1809) PT ES IT ITI GR
 
        Rosaliini
 
                                Rosalia Serville, 1833
 alpina (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU
        AT CH DE CE SW PL BY UK UKC RSC RSS
 
        Hylotrupini
 
                                Hylotrupes Serville, 1834
 bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT AL LJ CBH SS KD
        GR GRC BG TR RO HU AT CH BE NL DK DE LU GB CE SW NO PL SE FI EO
        LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS
 
        Callidiini
 
                                Pronocera Motschulsky, 1875
 angusta (Kriechbaum, 1844) IT CBH RO HU AT DE CE SW PL UK
                                Leioderes Redtenbacher, 1845
 kollari Redtenbacher, 1849 FR IT LJ CBH SS KD GR BG RO HU AT CH DE
        CE      SW PL NO SE LT BY UK ?UKC ?MD RSS        #86
                                Semanotus Mulsant, 1839
 
 undatus (Linnaeus, 1758) FR IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH CE SW NO PL
        SE FI EO LV LT BY UK RSN RSC ?RSS
 laurasii (Lucas, 1852) ES FR FRC ITA
  ssp. laurasii (Lucas, 1852) ES FR
  ssp. corsicus Croissandeau, 1890 FRC ITA
 russicus (Fabricius, 1776) IT CBH SS GR RO HU AT SW UK
                                Ropalopus Mulsant, 1839
 insubricus (Germar, 1824) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO ?AT UK
 ungaricus (Herbst, 1784) FR IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL
        UK RSC RSS
  = ?fischeri Krynicki, 1829     #22
 clavipes (Fabricius, 1775) ES FR IT MT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR GRC BG TR
        RO HU AT CH DE BE NL DK CE SW PL LT LV BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS
        KZ       #108
  = nigroplanus (Degeer, 1775)
 femoratus (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CH
        DE BE CE SW PL SE ?LT LV UK RSC
 varini (Bedel, 1870) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS BG GR RO HU AT CH DE CE SW
        PL UK MD         #94
  = spinicornis (Abeille de Perrin, 1869)
 siculus (Stierlin, 1864) ITI
 macropus (Germar, 1824) LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL ?LV BY
        UK UKC MD RSC RSS
 lederi Ganglbauer, 1881 UKC
                                Palaeocallidium Plavilstshikov, 1940
 coriaceum (Paykull, 1800) FR IT LJ CBH RO HU AT CH LU CE SW DE PL NO
        SE FI EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC RSS
                                Callidostola Reitter, 1912
 aenea (Degeer, 1775) FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO HU AT CH BE NL CE
        SW DE PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK RSN RSC RSS     #143
                                Callidium Fabricius, 1775
 violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758) FR IT LJ CBH SS AL BG RO HU AT CH BE NL
        DK GB IR DE LU CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC
        RSS
                                Callidiellum Linsley, 1940
 rufipenne (Motschulsky, 1860) ES IT     #81
                                Pyrrhidium Fairmaire, 1864
 sanguineum (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS AL GR GRC
        BG TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO ?LV LT
        BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS         #140
                                Phymatodes Mulsant, 1839
 testaceus (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL
        GR GRC BG TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO
        LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
                                Phymatoderus Reitter, 1912
                                = Reitteroderus Sama, 1991       #8
 pusillus (Fabricius, 1787) ES FR IT ITA LJ CBH BG RO HU AT CH BE DE
        CE SW PL NO UK UKC ?MD RSS
  ssp. pusillus (Fabricius, 1787) ES FR IT LJ CBH BG RO HU AT CH BE
        DE CE SW PL NO UK ?MD
 ?ssp. barbipes (Kster, 1847) FR,IT,GR  #58
  ssp. rufipenne (Stark, 1889) UK UKC
 glabratus (Charpentier, 1825) ES FR IT ITA CBH SS GR BG HU AT CH DE
        CE SW PL UK UKC
 lividus (Rossi, 1794) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS GR GRC BG RO
        ?AT ?BE ?DE CE ?SW ?PL UK UKC RSC RSS    #15
 puncticollis (Mulsant, 1862) KD BG RO UK UKC RSC RSS KZ
                                Phymatodellus Reitter, 1912
 rufipes (Fabricius, 1776) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW
        PL UK UKC ?MD RSS
                                Paraphymatodes Plavilstshikov, 1934
 fasciatus (Villers, 1789) ES FR FRC IT CBH SS GR BG RO HU AT CH SW
        UK MD ?LV        #110
  = unifasciatus (Rossi, 1790)
                                Poecilium Fairmaire, 1864
 alni (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS GR BG TR RO HU AT CH
        LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN
        RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. alni (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS GR BG TR RO HU
        AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD
        RSN RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. alnoides (Reitter, 1912) ?RSS
                                Lioderina Ganglbauer, 1885
 linearis (Hampe, 1870) CBH KD GR BG HU SW ?AT
 
        Anaglyptini
 
                                Anaglyptus Mulsant, 1839
 gibbosus (Fabricius, 1787) ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH CH      #149
 mysticus (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU AT
        CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD
 arabicus (Kster, 1847) TR
 praecellens Holzschuh, 1981 GRC
                                Paraclytus Bates, 1884
 luteofasciatus (Pic, 1905) GR
  = moreanus Demelt, 1970
 
        Clytini
 
                                Xylotrechus Chevrolat, 1860
                                = Rusticoclytus Vives, 1977      #155
                                Subgen.: Xylotrechus Chevrolat, 1860
 arvicola (Olivier, 1795) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR
        BG TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DE CE SW PL EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD
        RSN RSC RSS ?KZ
 antilope (Schnherr, 1817) PT ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG TR RO
        HU AT CH DE GB IR CE SW PL NO SE BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS
  ssp. antilope (Schnherr, 1817) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG TR
        RO HU AT CH DE GB IR CE SW PL NO SE BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS
  ssp. sekerai Podani, ???? FRC                 #149
        = lentoi Pauian, 1979
 rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO
        HU AT CH DK DE CE SW PL EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 pantherinus (Savenius, 1825) IT AT RO HU CE SW DE PL NO SE FI BY RSN RSC RSS
 #150
 ibex (Gebler, 1825) DE PL FI BY RSC RSS KZ
 capricornis (Gebler, 1830) SW ?CBH CE PL UK RSC KZ
 asellus (Thieme, 1881) ?RSS ?KZ         #23
  = grumi Semenov, 1889  #24
 stebbingi Gahan, 1906 IT GRC
                                Subgen.: Xyloclytus Reitter, 1912        #155
 altaicus (Gebler, 1836) RSC
                                Plagionotus Mulsant, 1842
 arcuatus (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS AL GR GRC BG
        TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE CE SW PL NO SE FI ?EO LV LT BY UK
        UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ    #92
 detritus (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT CBH SS AL GR GRC BG TR RO
        HU AT CH BE NL DE GB IR CE SW PL SE EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN
        RSC RSS KZ
                                Echinocerus Mulsant, 1863
 bobelayei (Brull, 1832) ES MK GR BG TR RO UKC RSS
  = speciosus Adams, 1817        #8
  ssp. bobelayei (Brull, 1832) MK GR BG TR RO UKC RSS
  ssp. andreui (Fuente, 1910) ES         #60
 floralis (Pallas, 1733) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU AT
        CH DE CE SW PL LV LT UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 scalaris (Brull, 1832 IT ITI ITA KD GR AL BG
 marcae (Lopez-Colon, 1997) ES   #111
  = marcorum Vives, 2000
 siculus (Castelnau et Gory, 1855) IT ITI ITA    #20
                                Isotomus Mulsant, 1863
 speciosus (Schneider,1787) FR IT CH DE LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU
        AT CE SW PL LT UK MD ?RSC RSS     #98
 barbarae Sama, 1977 IT
 comptus (Mannerheim, 1825) UKC
 jarmilae Slama, 1982 GRC
                                Chlorophorus Chevrolat, 1863     #42
 pilosus (Forster, 1771) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI MT ITA LJ CBH CH BE AT
        DE
  ssp.: pilosus (Forster, 1771) PT ES IT FR FRC  #94
  ssp.: glabromaculatus (Goeze, 1777) FR IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH CH BE
        AT DE    #94
 herbstii (Brahm, 1790) ES FR CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL SE NO
        FI EO LV LT BY UK MD UK ?UKC RSN RSC RSS         #16
 elaeagni Plavilstshikov, 1956 RSS KZ
 faldermanni (Faldermann, 1837) ?RSS
 varius (Mller, 1766) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG
        TR RO HU AT CH DE SE CE SW PL LT BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ #85
 figuratus (Scopoli, 1763) PT ES FR IT ITA CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO
        HU AT CH LU DE CE SW PL EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
  #90
 sartor (Mller, 1766) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR GRC
        BG TR RO HU AT CH LU DE CE SW PL ?LV BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS ?KZ
  = massiliensis (Linnaeus, 1767)        #26
 ruficornis (Olivier, 1790) PT ES FR
 aegyptiacus (Fabricius, 1775) KD GR GRC BG
  = nigripes Brull, 1832        #8
 trifasciatus (Fabricius, 1781) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH GR BG
        RO HU AT CH      #139
 hungaricus Seidlitz, 1891 CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT CE SW
                                Rhaphuma Pascoe, 1858
 gracilipes (Faldermann, 1835) PL BY RSN RSC
                                Cyrtoclytus Ganglbauer, 1882
 capra (Germar, 1824) FR IT CBH RO AT CH DE CE SW PL EO LT LV BY UK
        MD RSN RSC RSS KZ        #95
                                Pseudosphegesthes Reitter, 1912
 cinerea (Castelnau et Gory, 1836) ES FR DE IT ITI UK    #98
 bergeri Slama, 1982 GRC
                                Clytus Laicharting, 1784
 tropicus (Panzer, 1795) ES FR FRC IT CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT CH
        DE CE SW PL BY UK MD RSC
 arietis (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU
        AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB IR CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC
        MD RSN RSC RSS ?KZ
 clavicornis Reiche, 1860 ITI
 arietoides Reitter, 1899 RSC
 lama Mulsant, 1847 FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL BY
        UK
 robertae Mineau et Teocchi, 1986 FR     #48
 rhamni Germar, 1817 PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO
        HU AT CH DE CE SW PL LT BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. rhamni Germar, 1817 IT CBH SS KD AL GR
  ssp. bellieri Gautier, 1862 PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CH DE
  ssp. temesiensis Germar, 1824 SS KD BG TR RO HU AT DE CE SW PL BY
        UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ
                                Neoclytus Thomson, 1860
 acuminatus (Fabricius, 1775) FR IT DE GB CH LJ CBH
 
 LAMIINAE
 
        Mesosini
 
                                Mesosa Latreille, 1829
 curculionoides (Linnaeus, 1761) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD
        AL GR BG TR RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL NO SE LT ?LV BY UK UKC MD
        RSC RSS KZ
                                Aphelocnemia Stephens, 1831      #130
                                 = Aplocnemia Stephens, 1831
 nebulosa (Fabricius, 1781) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS AL GR
        BG TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE BY UK UKC MD
        RSC RSS
 myops (Dalman, 1817) PL FI ?LT LV BY UK RSN RSC RSS KZ
 
        Parmenini
 
                                Parmena Latreille, 1829  #105
 balteus (Linnaeus, 1767) FR FRC IT CH         #149
 meregallii Sama, 1985 ES FR
 unifasciata (Rossi, 1790) FR IT CH LJ CBH SS Al RO
 pontocircassica Danilevsky et Miroshnikov, 1985 UK UKC
 subpubescens Hellrigl, 1971 IT ITI
 bicincta (Kster, 1849) CBH SS AL
 pubescens (Dalman, 1817) ES IT ITI MT LJ CBH SS AL GR UK
  ssp. pubescens (Dalman, 1817) ES IT ITI MT
  ssp. pilosa Brull, 1832 LJ CBH SS AL GR UK
  ssp. algirica (Castelnau, 1840) ITI     #146
 cruciata Pic, 1912 ES      #146
 novaki Sama, 1997 GR
 slamai Sama, 1986 GRC
 balearica Vives, 1998 ES
  ssp. balearica Vives, 1998 ES
  ssp. minoricensis Vives, 1998 ES
 breuningi Vives, 1979 ES        #129
 solieri Mulsant, 1839 ES FR FRC IT ITA
  ssp. solieri Mulsant, 1839 ES FR IT ITA
  ssp. lanzai Sama, 1985 FRC
 
        Monochamini
 
                                Monochamus Dejean, 1821
 saltuarius (Gebler, 1830) IT LJ CBH RO HU AT CE SW DE PL BY ?LV UK
        RSN RSC
 impluviatus Motschulsky, 1859 RSN RSC
 galloprovincialis (Olivier, 1795) PT ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR
        BG RO HU AT CH NL DE CE SW PL SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC RSN RSC
        RSS
  ssp. galloprovincialis (Olivier, 1795) PT ES FR
  ssp. pistor (Germar, 1818) FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT CH
        NL DE CE  SW PL SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC RSN RSC RSS
 sutor (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL BG RO HU AT CH DE NL CE
        SW PL DK NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK ?UKC RSN RSC RSS
 sartor (Fabricius, 1787) FR IT LJ CBH SS AL BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW
        PL ?LT ?LV BY UK         #92
 urussovii (Fischer-Waldheim, 1806) CE PL NO SE FI EO LT LV BY UK RSN
        RSC ?RSS
 
        Lamiini
 
                                Herophila Mulsant, 1863  #8
                                = Dorcatypus Thomson, 1864
 tristis (Linnaeus, 1767) FR FRC IT ITI ITA CH AT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR
        GRC BG TR RO HU
  ssp. tristis (Linnaeus, 1767) FR FRC IT ITI ITA CH AT LJ CBH SS KD
        AL GR GRC BG TR RO HU
  ssp. martinascoi (Contarini et Garagnani, 1983) IT
 fairmairei (Thomson, 1857) GR
 beieri Breuning, 1942 GR
                                Morinus Brull, 1832     #8
                                = Morimus Serville, 1835
 asper (Sulzer, 1776) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA AL CH RO GR TR ?UK
 ganglbaueri (Reitter, 1894) IT CBH SS ?KD AL GR         #36,#94
 funereus (Mulsant, 1863) IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU CH AT CE SW
        ?DE PL UK MD     #36
 verecundus (Faldermann, 1836) UKC
                                Lamia Fabricius, 1775
 textor (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU AT
  CH LU BE NL DK DE GB IR CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK ?UKC MD
        RSN RSC RSS KZ
 
        Dorcadionini
 
                                Neodorcadion Ganglbauer, 1884
 virleti (Brull, 1832) GR
 fallax (Kraatz, 1873) ?KD GR
 bilineatum (Germar, 1824) CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR HU RO UK MD
 calabricum (Reitter, 1889) IT
 exornatum (Frivaldsky, 1835) BG GR TR RO
  = balcanicum Tournier, 1872
 laqueatum (Waltl, 1838) BG TR
 pelleti (Mulsannt et Rey, 1863) ?SS GR TR
                                Iberodorcadion Breuning, 1943
                                Subgen.: Iberodorcadion Breuning, 1943
 fuliginator (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR ?IT AT DE CH BE NL PL LV
  ssp. fuliginator (Linnaeus, 1758) FR DE AT DE CH BE NL PL LV
  ssp. monticola (Mulsant, 1853) FR
  ssp. urgulli Breuning, 1976 PT ES      #72
  ssp. meridionale (Mulsant, 1839) FR ?IT
  ssp. navarricum (Mulsant, 1853) ES FR  #119
  ssp. loarrense Berger, 1997 ES         #120
  ssp. pyrenaeum (Germar, 1839) ES FR
  ssp. andianum (Pic, 1917) ES
  ssp. obesum (Gautier, 1870) FR
  ssp. striola (Mulsant, 1863) FR
 spinolae (Dalman, 1817) ES
  ssp. spinolae (Dalman, 1817) ES
  ssp. caunense (Lauffer, 1910) ES
 seoanei (Graells, 1858) PT ES
  ssp. seoanei (Graells, 1858) ES
  ssp. kricheldorffi (Pic, 1910) PT ES
  ssp. lainzgalloi Rodrigues-Gracia, 1996 ES  #121
  ssp. laurae Bahillo, 1993 ES
 brannani (Schaufuss, 1870) PT ?ES
 castilianum (Chevrolat, 1862) ES
                                Subgen.: Baeticodorcadion  Vives, 1976
 amorii (Marseuil, 1856) ES
  ssp. amorii (Marseuil, 1856) ES
  ssp. segurense (Escalera, 1911) ES
 marmottani (Escalera, 1900) ES
 isernii (Prez-Arcas, 1868) ES
 ? = ceballosi (Breuning, 1948)  #122
 grisescens (Escalera, 1900) ES      #148
 lorquinii (Fairmaire, 1855) ES
  ssp. lorquinii (Fairmaire, 1855) ES
  ssp. cobosi (Vives, 1979) ES
 mus (Rosenhauer, 1856) ES          #148
 lusitanicum (Chevrolat, 1840) PT ES   #148
  ssp. lusitanicum (Chevrolat, 1840) PT ES
  ssp. evorense (Breuning, 1943) PT
  ssp. mimomucidum (Breuning, 1976) PT   #69
 mucidum (Dalman, 1817) ES
  ssp. mucidum (Dalman, 1817) ES
  ssp. coelloi Verdugo, 1995 ES  #123
  ssp. annulicorne (Chevrolat, 1862) ES
  ssp. nigrosparsum Verdugo, 1993 ES     #124
 suturale (Chevrolat, 1862) ES
 ferdinandi (Escalera, 1900) ES
                                Subgen.: Hispanodorcadion Vives, 1976
 bolivari (Lauffer, 1898) ES
 fuentei (Pic, 1899) ES
 martinezii (Prez-Arcas, 1874) ES
 uhagonii (Prez-Arcas, 1868) ES
 korbi (Ganglbauer, 1884) ES
 terolense (Escalera, 1902) ES
 grustani Gonzales, 1992 ES
 zarcoi (Schramm, 1910) ES
  ssp. zarcoi (Schramm, 1910) ES
  ssp. turdetanum (Lauffer, 1911) ES
 moscueruelense (Escalera, 1902) ES
 pseudomolitor (Escalera, 1902) ES       #109
 molitor (Fabricius, 1775) ES FR
  ssp. molitor (Fabricius, 1775) ES FR
  ssp. navasi (Escalera, 1900) ES
 circumcinctum (Chevrolat, 1862) ES
  ssp. circumcinctum (Chevrolat, 1862) ES
  ssp. ariasi (Chevrolat, 1862) ES
 heydeni (Kraatz, 1870) ES
 vanhoegaerdeni (Breuning, 1956) ES      #71
 neilense (Escalera, 1902) ES
 seguntianum (K. Daniel, 1899) ES
  ssp. seguntianum (K. Daniel, 1899) ES  #127
  ssp. ruspolii (Breuning, 1974) ES      #125
 albicans (Chevrolat, 1862) ES
  ssp. albicans (Chevrolat, 1862) ES
  ssp. palentinum (Escalera, 1911) ES
  ssp. demandense (Escalera, 1902) ES
  ssp. marinae Tome et Bahillo, 1996 ES  #128
 aries Tome et Berger, 1999 ES
 aguadoi Aguado et Tome, 2000 ES
 becerrae (Lauffer, 1901) ES     #126
 perezi (Graells, 1849) ES
  ssp. perezi (Graells, 1849) ES
  ssp. hispanicum (Mulsant, 1851) ES     #145
  ssp. nudipenne (Escalera, 1908) ES
  ssp. ghilianii (Chevrolat, 1862) ES    #145
  ssp. cercedillanum (Pic, 1900) ES
  ssp. ortunoi Hernandez, 1991 ES        #128
 abulense (Lauffer, 1902) ES
  ssp. abulense (Lauffer, 1902) ES
  ssp. granulipenne (Escalera, 1908) ES
 segovianum (Chevrolat, 1862) ES
  ssp. segovianum (Chevrolat, 1862) ES
  ssp. dejeanii (Chevrolat, 1862) ES
 graellsii (Graells, 1858) ES
  ssp. graellsii (Graells, 1858) ES
  ssp. longipenne (Chevrolat, 1862) ES
  ssp. cinereum (Escalera, 1901) ES
  ssp. incallosum (Escalera, 1908) ES
                                Incertae sedis
 andalusiacum (Breuning, 1962) ES
 basigranosum (Breuning, 1943) ES
 espanoli (Breuning, 1956) ES
 puncticolle (Breuning, 1944) ES
                                Dorcadion Dalman, 1817
                        Subgen.: Carinatodorcadion Breuning, 1943        #118
                         = Dorcadodium Gistel, 1856
 carinatum (Pallas, 1771) UK UKC RSC RSS KZ
 fulvum (Scopoli, 1763) LJ CBH SS KD BG RO DE AT HU CE SW PL MD UK
        UKC
  ssp. fulvum (Scopoli, 1763) LJ HU CE SW DE AT UK
  ssp. canaliculatum (Fischer-Waldheim, 1823) CBH SS KD BG RO PL MD
        UK UKC
  ssp. cervae Frivaldsky, 1892 HU SW
 hybridum Ganglbauer, 1884 GR TR
  ssp. hybridum Ganglbauer, 1884 GR TR
  ssp. hedwigae Jurecek, 1923 GR
 ingeae Peks, 1993 TR
 aethiops (Scopoli, 1763) ?IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO CH DE AT HU CE
        SW UK MD
 laevepunctatum Breuning, 1944 KD AL
 balthasari Heyrovsky, 1962 AL
 majoripenne Pic, 1926 KD GR
 propinquum Breuning, 1962 GR
 maderi Breit, 1923 AL
 
 sterbai Breuning, 1944 AL
                                Subgen.: Pedestredorcadion Breuning, 1943       #51
 lugubre Kraatz, 1873 KD AL BG GR
 pseudolugubre Breuning, 1943 KD GR BG
 minkovae Heyrovsky, 1962 BG
 thessalicum Pic, 1916 GR BG
 meteorum Breuning, 1975 GR
 valonense Pic, 1917 AL
 bravardi Pic, 1916 KD GR AL
 salonicum Pic, 1916 KD GR
 albosuturale Breuning, 1946 GR
 tassii Breuning, 1964 GR
 pilosellum Kraatz, 1873 GR
  ssp. pilosellum Kraatz, 1873 GR
  ssp. obscurimembre Breuning, 1946 GR
 etruscum (Rossi, 1790) IT AL GR
  = apulum Depoli, 1926
  = fiorii Breuning, 1942
  = calabricum Breuning, 1942
 epirense Breuning, 1942 GR
 lineatocolle Kraatz, 1873 SS KD GR BG
 pseudolineatocolle Breuning, 1962 GR
 sturmi Frivaldsky, 1837 KD BG
 veluchianum Breuning, 1943 SS GR
  ssp. veluchianum Breuning, 1943 GR
  ssp. zajecarense Breuning, 1948 SS
 pedestre Poda, 1761 CBH SS KD AL BG RO HU AT CE SW PL UK MD
  ssp. pedestre Poda, 1761 CBH SS KD AL BG RO HU AT CE SW PL UK MD
  ssp. kaszabi Breuning, 1956 HU
 kozanii Breuning, 1962 GR
 breuningi Heyrovsky, 1943 GR TR
 olympicum Kraatz, 1873 GR TR BG
  = obsoletum Kraatz, 1873       #138
 sapkaianum Krtschmer, 1987 GR
 gallipolitanum Thomson, 1876 GR TR
  ssp. gallipolitanum Thomson, 1876 GR TR
  ssp. gandolphei Tournier, 1872 GR TR
  ssp. samothrakieanum Breuning, 1962 GR
  ssp. atritarse Pic, 1931 GR TR
 regulare Pic, 1931 GR BG TR
 purkynei Heyrovsky, 1925 KD
 meschniggi Breit, 1928 GR
 heyrovskyi Breuning, 1943 KD
 borisi Heyrovsky, 1931 KD BG
 ljubetense Pic, 1909 SS KD AL GR
  ssp. ljubetense Pic, 1909 SS KD AL
  ssp. peristeriense Breuning, 1962 GR
 obenbergeri Heyrovsky, 1940 GR
 kaimakcalanum Jurecek, 1929 KD
 macedonicum Jurecek, 1929 KD
 glabriscapus Breuning, 1943 AL
 pindicum Breuning, 1966 GR
 tuleskovi Heyrovsky, 1937 GR
 olympicola Heyrovsky, 1941 GR
 ferruginipes Mntris, 1836 TR GR
 axillare Kster, 1847 BG
 arenarioides Rabaron, 1979 GR
 arenarium (Scopoli, 1763) FR IT LJ CBH SS AL BG RO ?HU PL
  ssp. arenarium (Scopoli, 1763) LJ CBH RO ?HU PL
  ssp. abruptum Germar, 1839 CBH
  ssp. subcarinatum Mller, 1905 FR IT
  ssp. muelleri Depoli, 1912 CBH
  ssp. lemniscatum Kster, 1847 CBH
  ssp. velebeticum Mller, 1905 CBH
  ssp. dalmatinum Mller, 1905 CBH
  ssp. brattiense Mller, 1905 CBH
  ssp. rubrimembre Pic, 1917 CBH SS AL
  ssp. shkypetarum Heyrovsky, 1937 AL
  ssp. hypsophilum Mller, 1905 CBH SS
 sericatum Sahlberg, 1923 UKC
 mediterraneum Breuning, 1942 IT
 tauricum Waltl, 1838 ?SS GR BG TR RO UK UKC
 decipiens Germar, 1824 SS RO HU SW UK MD
 murrayi Kster, 1847 SS HU RO
 pilosipenne Breuning, 1943 GR
 cinerarium (Fabricius, 1787) UK UKC RSS
  ssp. cinerarium (Fabricius, 1787) UK UKC RSS
  ssp. gorodinskii Danilevsky, 1966 UK
 panticapaeum Plavilstshikov, 1951 UKC
 sareptanum Kraatz, 1873 RSS
  ssp. sareptanum Kraatz, 1873 RSS KZ
  ssp. kubanicum Plavilstshikov, 1934 ?RSS
 holosericeum Krynicky, 1832 RO ?HU PL BY UK UKC RSC RSS ?KZ
 equestre (Laxmann, 1770) SS KD AL GR BG TR HU RO PL UK UKC MD RSC
        RSS
  ssp. equestre (Laxmann, 1770) PL UK UKC RSC RSS
  ssp. transsilvanicum Ganglbauer, 1884 HU RO MD
  ssp. nogelii Fairmaire, 1866 GR BG TR
        ? = reclinatum Kraatz, 1892
  ssp. ochridense Heyrovsky, 1935 SS AL KD (ab.)
 funestum  Ganglbauer, 1884 GR
 chrysochroum Breuning, 1943 GR
 ossae Heyrovsky, 1941 GR
 taborskyi Heyrovsky, 1941 GR
 lianokladii Breuning, 1962 GR
 taygetanum Pic, 1902 GR
 granigerum Ganglbauer, 1884 GR
 divisum Germar, 1839 GR
  ssp. divisum Germar, 1839 GR
  ssp. bleusei Pic, 1899 GR
  ssp. parteinterruptum Breuning, 1962 GR
  ssp. chioticum Breuning, 1946 GR
  ssp. rhodicum Della Buffa, 1924 GR
  ssp. mytilinense Kraatz, 1873 GR
 eugeniae Ganglbauer, 1885 GR
 subjunctum Pic, 1904 GR
 emgei Ganglbauer, 1885 GR
 joanninae Breuning, 1967 GR
 wewalkai Breuning, 1974 GR
 zanteanum Breuning et Villiers, 1967 GR
 insulare Kraatz, 1983 GR
 condensatum Kster, 1852 BG TR
 veluchense Pic, 1903 GR
 margheritae Breuning, 1964 GR ?TR
 atticum Kraatz, 1873 GR
 minutum Kraatz, 1873 GR         #66
  ssp. minutum Kraatz, 1873 GR
  ssp. rugicolle Breuning, 1962 GR
        = pararenarium Breuning, 1969 GR
        = mimarenarium Breuning, 1974 GR
        = amphissae Breuning, 1974 GR
  ssp. lamiae Breuning, 1962 GR
  ssp. aeginasum Pic, 1942 GR
        = nemeense Breuning, 1974 GR
 kykladicum Breuning, 1944 GR
 corcyricum Ganglbauer, 1884 GR
 peloponnesicum Breuning, 1982 GR
 arcadicum Breuning, 1946 GR
 parnassi Kraatz, 1873 GR
 krueperi Ganglbauer, 1884 KD GR
 heldreichi Kraatz, 1873 GR
 scopolii (Herbst, 1784) AT HU CE SW SS BG RO PL UK MD
 elegans Kraatz, 1873 UK RSS KZ  #17
 pusillum Kster, 1847 RO UK UKC MD RSS
 litigiosum Ganglbauer, 1884 RO BG UK MD
 mokrzeckii Jakovlev, 1902 UKC ?RSS
 ciscaucasicum Jakovlev, 1900 RSS
 albanicum Heyrovsky, 1934 AL
 septemlineatum Waltl, 1838 GR BG TR
 buresi Sterba, 1922 GR
                                Subgen.: Maculatodorcadion Breuning, 1942
 quadrimaculatum Kster, 1848 GR TR
  ssp. quadrimaculatum Kster, 1848 GR TR
  ssp. nodicorne Tournier, 1872 GR TR
                                Subgen.: Politodorcadion Danilevsky, 1996
 politum Dalman, 1823 ?RSS ?KZ
  ssp. akmolense  Suvorov, 1911 ?RSS ?KZ
                                Subgen.: Dorcadion Dalman, 1817
 glycyrrhizae (Pallas, 1773) RSS KZ
 #153
  ssp. glycyrrhizae (Pallas, 1773) RSS KZ
  ssp. striatum (Goeze, 1777) RSS KZ
        = rufifrons Motschulsky, 1860
  ssp. inderiense Suvorov, 1911 KZ
 
        Pteropliini
 
                                Niphona Mulsant, 1839
                                 = Nyphona Dejean, 1835  #8
 picticornis Mulsant, 1839 ES FR FRC IT ITA ITI MT CBH SS AL GR GRC
        BG
                                Pterolophia Newman, 1842
                                = Albana Mulsant, 1846
 m-grisea (Mulsant, 1846) ES FR IT
 
        Pogonocherini
 
                                Pityphilus Mulsant, 1863         #132
 fasciculatus (Degeer, 1775) ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD GR GRC BG RO
        HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC
        MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 decoratus (Fairmaire, 1885) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS GR BG HU AT CH BE NL
        DK DE CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC RSN RSC RSS   #62
 ovatus (Goeze, 1777) ES FR IT LJ CBH RO HU AT CH DE BE CE SW PL EO
        LV LT ?BY ?UK ?UKC ?RSC  #18,#92
  = ovalis (Gmelin, 1790)        #133
                                Pogonocherus Dejean, 1821
                                = Eupogonocherus Linsley, 1935
 sturanii Sama et Schurmann, 1982 ES
 plasoni Ganglbauer, 1884 CBH GR
 creticus Kratochvil, 1985 GRC
 anatolicus K. Daniel, 1898 GR
 hispidulus (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH
        KD AL BG RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB IR CE SW PL NO SE EO LV
        LT BY UK ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS
 hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO
        HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB IR CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK
        ?UKC MD RSN RSC RSS
 sieversi Ganglbauer, 1886 UKC
  = caucasicus Ganglbauer, 1891
 perroudi Mulsant, 1839 ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH GR GRC UKC
  ssp. perroudi Mulsant, 1839 ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA CBH GR UKC
  ssp. brevipilosus Holzschuh, 1993 GRC
 caroli Mulsant, 1863 ES FR SE   #134
 neuhausi Mller, 1916 IT CBH
 marcoi Sama, 1993 IT
 eugeniae Ganglbauer, 1891 IT AT CBH GR RO
 taygetanus Pic, 1903 GR         #19
 
        Apodasyini       #135
 
                                Deroplia Dejean, 1837    #8,#105
                                = Stenidea Mulsant, 1842
 troberti (Mulsant, 1843) ES FR FRC IT ITA ITI MT CBH GR GRC
  ssp. troberti (Mulsant, 1843) ES FR FRC IT ITA ITI MT CBH GR
  ssp. cruciata Sama, 1996 GRC
 genei (Aragona, 1830) ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS AL BG RO HU ?DE CE SW
        AT CH UK UKC
                                Oplosia Mulsant, 1863
 cinerea (Mulsant, 1839) FR IT CBH RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL DK NO SE
        FI EO LT ?LV BY UK RSN RSC
 = fennica (Paykull, 1800)       #68
                                Anaesthetis Mulsant, 1839        #105
 testacea (Fabricius, 1781) ES FR IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS AL BG TR RO HU
        AT CH LU BE NL DE CE SW PL SE BY LV UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ
 
        Acanthocinini
 
                                Acanthocinus Dejean, 1821
 xanthoneurus Mulsant et Rey, 1852 IT ITI
 henschi Reitter, 1900 IT ITI AT CBH KD
 hispanicus Sama et Schurmann, 1979 ES
 reticulatus (Razoumowsky, 1789) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS GR BG RO AT CH DE
        CE SW PL BY UK
 griseus (Fabricius, 1792) ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO
        HU AT CH DE CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS
        ?KZ
  ssp. griseus (Fabricius, 1792) ES FR FRC IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG TR
        RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC
        RSS ?KZ
  ssp. novaki Tippmann, 1952 CBH KD GR
 carinulatus (Gebler, 1833) RSN RSC
 aedilis (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU
        AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD
        RSN RSC RSS KZ
                                Leiopus Serville, 1835
 femoratus Fairmaire, 1859 BG TR UKC
  = pachymerus Ganglbauer, 1884
 settei Sama, 1985 IT
 nebulosus (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS AL GR BG TR
        RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC
        MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 punctulatus (Paykull, 1800) ?FR CH AT DE HU CE SW PL SE EO LT LV BY
        UK RSN RSC
 insulanus Slama, 1985 GRC
                                Exocentrus Mulsant, 1839         #105
 adspersus Mulsant, 1846 ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS AL GR BG TR RO HU
        AT CH LU BE DE CE SW PL SE UK UKC MD RSS
 punctipennis Mulsant et Guillebeau, 1856 ES FR FRC IT ITA LJ CBH SS
        AL GR BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS
 lusitanus (Linnaeus, 1767) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO HU AT CH
        DE CE SW PL DK NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 stierlini Ganglbauer, 1883 CBH SS RO HU ?AT ?CH CE SW PL UK ?RSC RSS
 
        Acanthoderini
 
                                Aegomorphus Haldeman, 1847 #20
                          = Acanthoderes auct. (not Serv.1835) #20
 clavipes (Schrank, 1781) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS ?AL BG TR RO
        HU AT CH DK DE CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC
        RSS KZ   #131
  = varius (Fabricius, 1787)
 krueperi Kraatz, 1859 GR BG     #74
 francottei Sama, 1994 SS KD
 
        Tetropini
 
                                Tetrops Kirby, 1826      #105
 praeusta (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR
        RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK
        UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
  = nigra Kraatz, 1859
 gilvipes (Faldermann, 1837) FR IT RO HU CE SW UKC       #39
 starki Chevrolat, 1859 FR IT LJ CBH SS MD GR BG RO HU AT DE GB CE SW   PL NL DK
 NO SE ES LT LV BY UK ?UKC ?RSC RSS      #88
 elaeagni Plavilstshikov, 1954 RSS KZ
 
        Saperdini
 
                                Saperda Fabricius, 1775  #136
                                Subgen.: Anaerea Mulsant, 1839   #136
 carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU
        AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK ?UKC
        MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 similis (Laicharting, 1784) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL RO HU AT CH BE
        DE CE SW PL NO SE FI ?LT LV EO BY UK RSN RSC RSS KZ      #76
                                Subgen.: Saperda Fabricius, 1775
 scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS AL GR BG TR RO HU
        AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD
        RSN RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. scalaris (Linnaeus, 1758) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS AL GR BG TR
        RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK
        UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. xantha Demelt, 1960 GR
 perforata (Pallas, 1773) ES FR IT CBH BG RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL NO SE
        FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ  #94 #147
                        Subgen.: Lopezcolonia Alonso-Zarazaga, 1998      #136
                                 = Argalia Mulsant, 1862
 punctata (Linnaeus, 1767) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR
        BG TR RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL LV BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS
 octopunctata (Scopoli, 1792) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS AL BG RO HU AT CH BE
        DE CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS
                                Subgen.: Compsidia Mulsant, 1839
 populnea (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO
        HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC
        MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 quercus (Charpentier, 1825) CBH SS RO HU GR BG TR
                                Menesia Mulsant, 1856
 bipunctata (Zoubkoff, 1829) FR IT LJ CBH SS RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL
        EO LV LT BY UK RSN RSC RSS
 sulphurata (Gebler, 1825) RSC
                                Stenostola Mulsant, 1839         #105 #154
 ferrea (Schrank, 1776) FR IT LJ CBH BG RO HU AT CH LU BE DK DE GB CE
        SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS     #154
 dubia (Laicharting, 1784) FR IT LJ CBH SS RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE
        GB CE SW PL NO SE ?ES LV UK UKC MD ?RSS RSC      #92 #154
 alboscutellata Kraatz, 1862 GR  #21
 
        Phytoeciini
 
                                Oberea Mulsant, 1839     #105
                                Subgen.: Oberea Mulsant, 1839
 oculata (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG
        TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY
        UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 pupillata (Gyllenhal, 1817) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD GR RO HU AT CH BE
        DE CE SW PL EO LV LT BY UK ?UKC MD RSC RSS
 maculicollis Lucas, 1842 ES
 pedemontana Chevrolat, 1856 IT LJ CBH SS BG RO HU AT
 linearis (Linnaeus, 1761) PT ES FR IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS AL GR BG RO
        HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE CE SW PL NO SE LV BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS
                                Subgenus: Amaurostoma Mller, 1906
 euphorbiae (Germar, 1813) ?IT CH CBH SS GR RO HU AT CE SW PL UK ?UKC
        MD RSC RSS KZ
 erythrocephala (Schrank, 1776) PT ES FR IT MT LJ CBH SS KD GR GRC BG
        TR RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL LT BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. erythrocephala (Schrank, 1776) PT ES FR IT ?MT LJ CBH SS KD GR
        GRC BG TR RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL LT BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. calvescens Mller, 1948 IT
 moravica Kratochvil, 1989 HU ?RO AT CE SW MD UK
 taygetana Pic, 1904 GR  #25
                                Mallosia Mulsant, 1863
 graeca (Sturm, 1843) GR
                                Oxylia Mulsant, 1863
 duponcheli (Brull, 1832) AL KD GR BG
 androsensis Breuning, 1963 GR
                                Conizonia Fairmaire, 1864
 detrita (Fabricius, 1792) ?ES ?FR
                                Coptosia  Fairmaire, 1864
 albovittigera (Heyden, 1863) GR BG
 bithynensis (Ganglbauer, 1884) BG ?RO
                                Pilemia Fairmaire, 1863
 hirsutula (Frlich, 1793) IT CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU SW UK UKC RSS
        KZ
 tigrina (Mulsant, 1851) ?FR SS BG RO HU UK
 serriventris Holzschuh, 1984 BG
 inarmata Holzschuh, 1984 GR
                                Cardoria Mulsant, 1863
 scutellata (Fabricius, 1792) SS RO HU AT DE CE SW UKC ?RSC RSS #98
                                Neomusaria Plavilstshikov, 1928
 balcanica (Frivaldsky, 1835) BG GRC
                                Helladia Fairmaire, 1864
 flavescens (Brull, 1832) KD GR
 humeralis (Waltl, 1838) GR
 praetextata (Steven, 1817) BG RO UK UKC
 millefolii Adams, 1817 BG GRC UKC
  ssp. millefolii Adams, 1817 BG UKC
  ssp. alziari Sama, 1992 GRC    #44
                                Blepisanis Pascoe, 1866
 melanocephala (Fabricius, 1787) ITI
  = rubricollis Lucas, 1849
 vittipennis (Reiche, 1877) GR BG
 moreana (Breuning, 1943) GR
                                Musaria Thomson, 1864
 faldermanni (Faldermann, 1837) UK UKC RSS
 tirellii (Luigioni, 1913) IT
 affinis (Harrer, 1784) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG RO HU AT CH DE
        CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ
  = nigripes (Voet, 1778)
  ssp. affinis (Harrer, 1784) ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR ?BG RO HU
        AT CH DE CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. nigrohirta (Mller, 1948) IT
  ssp. nigropubescens (Reitter, 1888) ?BG
 tuerki (Ganglbauer, 1884) ?BG
 volgensis (Kraatz, 1883) UK RSS
 rubropunctata (Goeze, 1777) ES FR IT DE
 argus (Froehlich, 1793) IT CBH BG AT RO HU CE SW UK UKC MD RSS
 cephalotes (Kster, 1846) IT CBH GR
                                Phytoecia Dejean, 1835
 cylindrica (Linnaeus, 1758) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH SS GR BG TR RO HU AT
        CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD
        RSN RSC RSS KZ
 nigricornis (Fabricius, 1781) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL BG TR RO
        HU AT CH LU BE DE CE SW PL SE FI EO LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC
        RSS KZ
  = julii Mulsant, 1863
 icterica (Schaller, 1783) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH SS ?AL GR BG TR RO HU
        AT CH DE ?BE CE SW PL UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ
 coerulea (Scopoli, 1772) PT ES IT ITI CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU AT
        CH CE SW ?LV BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ
 hispanica Breuning, 1951 ES     #37
 algerica Desbrochers, 1870 ES   #80
 pustulata (Schrank, 1776) PT ES FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU
        AT CH DE CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ
 virgula (Charpentier, 1825) PT ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR
        RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL LV BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ
 vulneris Aurivillius, 1923 FR IT ITI LJ CBH KD
  = paganettii Breuning, 1944
  ssp. vulneris Aurivillius, 1923 FR IT ITI LJ CBH KD
  ssp. eremita Sama, 1999 IT
 rufipes (Olivier, 1795) ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH ?BG AT CH
 sibirica Gebler, 1842 UK UKC RSS KZ     #32
 subannularis Pic, 1901 RO
  ssp. subannulipes Pic, 1910 RO
 pubescens Pic, 1895 CBH KD GR BG
  = glaphyra K.Dan. 1906
  = manicata Auct.(nec Reiche et Saulcy, 1858)   #28
 erythrocnema Lucas, 1849 PT ES FR       #105
 geniculata Mulsant, 1863 GR BG RO
 annulicornis Reiche, 1877 ES
                                Opsilia Mulsant, 1863    #105
 malachitica Lucas, 1849 PT ES ITI       #105
 coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL
        GR GRC BG TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DE CE SW PL ?LV ?BY UK UKC MD
        RSN RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS
        KD AL GR BG TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DE CE SW PL ?LV ?BY UK UKC
 `      MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. cretensis Breuning, 1947 GRC
 schurmanni Fuchs, 1971 KD
 molybdaena (Dalman, 1817) PT ES FR IT SS RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL UK
        RSS
 longitarsis Reitter, 1911 ES
 uncinata (Redtenbacher, 1842) FR ?IT CBH SS BG RO HU AT CE SW PL DE
        ?MD UK RSS
 
        Agapanthiini
 
                                Calamobius Gurin-Mneville, 1849
 filum (Rossi, 1790) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR
        GRC BG TR RO HU AT CH DE CE SW PL UK UKC ?MD RSS
                                Theophilea Pic, 1895
 subcylindricollis Hladil, 1988 SW HU UK RSS
                                Agapanthia Serville, 1935
 asphodeli (Latreille, 1804) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT CBH KD AL GR
        RO CH ?SE UK UKC ?MD RSS
  = reyi Mulsant et Godard, 1870 ES      #31
 probsti Holzschuh, 1984 GRC
 lateralis Ganglbauer, 1884 ?CBH ?GR TR
 schurmanni Sama, 1979 KD GR
 cretica Bernhauer, 1978 GRC
 annularis (Olivier, 1795) PT ES
 kirbyi (Gyllenhal, 1817) ES FR IT CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO HU UK UKC
        MD RSS
 dahli (Richter, 1821) ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA LJ CBH SS KD AL BG RO HU
        AT CH ?DE CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. dahli (Richter, 1821) ES FR LJ CBH SS KD AL BG RO HU AT CH ?DE
        CE SW PL BY UK UKC MD RSC RSS KZ
  ssp. malmerendii Sama, 1981 FRC IT ITA
  ssp. sicula Ganglbauer, 1884 ITI
 cynarae (Germar, 1817) FR IT MT LJ CBH SS KD GR GRC BG TU HU ?AT CE
        SW ?DE UK UKC ?MD RSS
  ssp. cynarae (Germar, 1817) FR IT LJ CBH SS KD GR BG TU HU ?AT CE
        SW ?DE UK UKC ?MD RSS
  ssp. michaeli Slama, 1987 GRC
 lederi Ganglbauer, 1884 RSS
  = helianthi Plavilstshikov, 1935       #27
 villosoviridescens (Degeer, 1775) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD
        AL GR BG TR RO HU AT CH LU BE NL DK DE GB CE SW PL NO SE FI EO
        LV LT BY UK UKC MD RSN RSC RSS KZ
 maculicornis (Gyllenhal, 1817) CBH KD GR ?BG RO HU SW UK ?MD RSS KZ         #150
 davidi Slama, 1986 IT ITI
 cardui (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI ITA MT GRC
  ssp. cardui (Linnaeus, 1767) ssp. cardui (Linnaeus, 1767) PT ES FR FRC IT ITI
 ITA MT GRC
  ssp. pannonica Kratochvil, 1985 FR IT LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO
        HU AT CH DE BE CE SW PL UK UKC RSC RSS KZ        #40
 irrorata (Fabricius, 1787) PT ES ?FR IT ITI ITA
 osmanlis Reiche,  1858 BG TR RO         #82
 frivaldskyi Ganglbauer, 1883 BG ?TR
 lais Reiche, 1958 GR ?BG        #82
 violacea (Fabricius, 1775) ES FR IT ITI LJ CBH SS KD AL GR BG TR RO
        HU AT CH LU BE DE CE SW PL ?LV BY UK UKC MD ?RSN ?RSC ?RSS      #29
 intermedia Ganglbauer, 1884 HU RO AT CH DE CE SW PL ?LV BY UK UKC MD
        RSN RSC RSS KZ   #29
                                Agapanthiola Ganglbauer, 1900
 leucaspis (Steven, 1817) CBH SS KD GR BG TR RO HU AT SW UK UKC RSC
        RSS KZ   #83
 
 
 

Last updated: January, 2002