Main Page English Version  
Previous Up Deep Next

(Coleoptera) [ 2007 ]

..

Coleoptera DeGeer, 1774 (non Linnaeus, 1758) of Saratov Province (Data Base)

Author: A.S. Sazhnev © (Saratov) 2007

.

: .. (), .. (), .. (), .. ().
: .. (, ), .. , .. .. (, ), .. (, ).
, : .. (), .. (), .. (), .. (), .. (), .. () M. Petzold (Germany).
.. , .. () - HTML- .. (.-) .. (.-).

, : sazh@list.ru.

13 2007 .



Gyrinidae Latreille, 1810

        

Gyrinus Geoffroy, 1762


   

Subgenus Gyrinulus Zaitzev, 1907


1. minutus Fabricius 1789 * [10,13] C KK
   

Subgenus Gyrinus Geoffroy, 1762


2. aeratus Stephens, 1835 KK
3. marinus Gyllenhal, 1808 [12,13] C KK B
4. distinctus Aub?, 1836 ?
5. natator (Linnaeus, 1758) [10,13] C
6. substriatus Stephens, 1828 ?
7. caspius Menetries 1832 ?
8. paykulli Ochs, 1937 KK
        

Orectochilus Dejean, 1833


9. villosus (M?ller, 1776) *

Haliplidae Brull?, 1835

        

Peltodytes Regimbart, 1879


1. caesus (Duftschmid, 1805) ?
        

Haliplus Latreille, 1802


   

Subgenus Liaphlus Guignot, 1928


2. fulvus (Fabricius, 1801) [12] B
   

Subgenus Haliplus Latreille, 1802


3. ruficollis (DeGeer, 1774) [10] C
4. fluviatilis Aube, 1836
5. lineolatus, Mannerheim 1844 ?

Noteridae Thomson, 1860

        

Noterus Clairville, 1806


1. clavicornis (DeGeer, 1774) [10] C
2. crassicornis, Mueller 1776 ?

Dytiscidae Leach, 1815

        

Agabus Leach, 1817


   

Subgenus Acatodes Thomson, 1859


1. congener Thunberg, 1794 [10] C
2. fuscipennis Paykull, 1798 [10] C
3. setulosus (J.R. Sahlberg, 1895) [14]
   

Subgenus Agabus Leach, 1817


4. zimmermanni Scholz, 1920 [10] C
5. labiatus, Brahm 1790 ?
6. lineatus Gebler, 1848 [10] C
7. uliginosus Linnaeus, 1761 [10] C
8. undulatus Schrank, 1776 [10] C
   

Subgenus Gaurodytes Thomson, 1859


9. bipustulatus Linnaeus, 1767 [10] C
10. guttatus Paykull, 1798 [10] C
    ssp. guttatus Paykull, 1797 [10] C
        

Ilybius Erichson, 1832


11. chalconatus Panzer, 1796 [10,13] C
12. fuliginosus Fabricius, 1792 [10] C
    ssp. fuliginosus Fabricius, 1792 [10] C
13. subaeneus Erichson, 1837 ? KK
        

Colymbetes Clairville, 1806


14. fuscus Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C KK
15. striatus Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C KK
        

Rhantus Dejean, 1833


   

Subgenus Rhantus Dejean, 1833


16. bistriatus Bergstr?sser, 1778 KK
17. consputus Sturm, 1834 [10] C
18. exsoletus (Forster, 1771) [12,13] C KK B
19. latitans, Sharp 1880 ?
20. frontalis (Marsham, 1802) ?
21. suturalis W.S. MacLeay, 1825 [10] C
22. suturellus (Harris, 1828) ? KK
        

Liopterus Dejean, 1833


23. haemorrhoidalis Fabricius, 1787 [10] C
        

Acilius Leach, 1817


   

Subgenus Acilius Leach, 1817


24. canaliculatus Nicolai, 1822 KK
25. sulcatus Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10] C T
        

Graphoderus Dejean, 1833


26. austriacus, Sturm 1834 ?
27. cinereus Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10] C KK T
28. zonatus Hoppe, 1795 [10] C
    ssp. zonatus Hoppe, 1795 [10] C
        

Cybister Curtis, 1827


   

Subgenus Scaphinectes ?d?m, 1993


29. lateralimarginalis DeGeer, 1774 [8,10] C
        

Dytiscus Linnaeus, 1758


30. circumcinctus Ahrens, 1811 [10] C KK
31. circumflexus Fabricius, 1810 [10] C
32. latissimus Linnaeus, 1758 ?
33. marginalis Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10,13] C
    ssp. marginalis Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10,13] C
        

Hydroglyphus Motschulsky, 1853


34. geminus Fabricius, 1787 [10] C KK
        

Graptodytes Seidlitz, 1887


35. bilineatus Sturm, 1835 [10] C
36. granularis Linnaeus, 1767 KK
37. pictus Fabricius, 1787 [10] C
        

Hydroporus Clairville, 1806


38. angustatus, Sturm 1835 ?
39. melanarius Sturm, 1835 [10] C
40. obscurus Sturm, 1835 [10] C
41. palustris (Linnaeus, 1761) [10] C
42. planus Fabricius, 1781 [10] C
43. pubescens Gyllenhal, 1808 [10] C
        

Nebrioporus R?gimbart, 1906


   

Subgenus Nebrioporus R?gimbart, 1906


44. airumlus (Kolenati, 1846) [10] C
        

Porhydrus Guignot, 1945


45. lineatus Fabricius, 1775 [10] C
46. obliquesignatus Bielz, 1852 KK
        

Bidessus Sharp, 1882


47. pusillus, Fabricius 1782 ?
48. unistriatus (Goeze, 1777) ?
        

Hygrotus Stephens, 1828


   

Subgenus Coelambus Thomson, 1860


49. corpulentus Schaum, 1864 [10] C
50. enneagrammus Ahrens, 1833 KK
51. impressopunctatus Schaller, 1783 [10] C KK
52. marklini Gyllenhal, 1813 [10] C
53. parallellogrammus Ahrens, 1812 ? KK
54. polonicus (Aube, 1842) [10] C
    ssp. polonicus (Aube, 1842) [10] C
   

Subgenus Hygrotus Stephens, 1828


55. inaequalis (Fabricius, 1777) [10] C
56. versicolor Schaller, 1783
        

Hyphydrus Illiger, 1802


57. ovatus Linnaeus, 1761 [10,13] C
        

Laccophilus Leach, 1815


58. hyalinus DeGeer, 1774 ? KK
    ssp. hyalinus DeGeer, 1774 ? KK
59. minutus Linnaeus, 1758 [13] C KK
60. variegatus, Germar 1812 ?
        

Copelatus Erichson, 1832


61. haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1787) ?

Carabidae Latreille, 1802 (= Cicindelidae Latreille, 1802 = Paussidae Latreille, 1802)

        

Cylindera Westwood, 1831


   

Subgenus Cylindera Westwood, 1831


1. germanica Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10]
        

Cephalota Dokhtouroff, 1883


   

Subgenus Taenidia Rivalier, 1950


2. atrata Pallas, 1776
3. chiloleuca Fischer von Waldheim, 1820 [10] C
        

Calomera Motschulsky, 1862


4. littoralis Fabricius, 1787 ? [3,11]
    ssp. nemoralis Olivier, 1790 ? [3,11]
        

Cicindela Linnaeus, 1758


   

Subgenus Cicindela Linnaeus, 1758


5. hybrida Linnaeus, 1758
6. sahlbergi Fischer von Waldheim, 1824 [3,24] C B M
    ssp. sahlbergi Fischer von Waldheim, 1824 [3,24] C B M
7. maritima Dejean, 1822 ? [3,11]
    ssp. kirgisica Mandl, 1936 ? [3,11]
8. sylvatica Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C
    ssp. sylvatica Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C
9. soluta Dejean, 1822 [10] P
    ssp. soluta Dejean, 1822 [10] P
10. campestris Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10] C
    ssp. pontica Fischer von Waldheim, 1825 [8,10] C
        

Omophron Latreille, 1802


   

Subgenus Omophron Latreille, 1802


11. limbatum Fabricius, 1777 [10]
        

Leistus Fr?lich, 1799


   

Subgenus Leistus Fr?lich, 1799


12. ferrugineus (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
        

Nebria Latreille, 1802


   

Subgenus Nebria Latreille, 1802


13. brevicollis Fabricius, 1792
   

Subgenus Boreonebria Jeannel, 1937


14. rufescens (Str?m, 1768) ? [11]
        

Notiophilus Dumeril, 1806


15. aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C
16. palustris (Duftschmid, 1812) ? [11]
17. laticollis Chaudoir, 1850 ? [3]
18. germinyi Fauvel, 1863 ? [11]
19. biguttatus Paykull, 1779
        

Calosoma Weber, 1801


   

Subgenus Calosoma Weber, 1801


20. sycophanta Linnaeus, 1758 [6-10] C P BC
   

Subgenus Acalosoma Lafer, 1990


21. inquisitor Linnaeus, 1758 [6-10] P
   

Subgenus Campalita Motschulsky, 1865


22. auropunctatum Herbst, 1784 [8,10] C T
   

Subgenus Caminara Motschulsky, 1866


23. denticolle Gebler, 1833 [8,10] C P
   

Subgenus Charmosta Motschulsky, 1866


24. investigator Illiger, 1798 [10] C
        

Carabus Linnaeus, 1758


   

Subgenus Eucarabus Gehin, 1885


25. arcensis Herbst, 1784 ? [11]
26. stscheglowi Mannerheim, 1827 [8,10] C P
   

Subgenus Tachypus Weber, 1801


27. cancellatus Illiger, 1798 [8,10] C P BC T
   

Subgenus Carabus Linnaeus, 1758


28. granulatus Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10] C P BC
   

Subgenus Trachycarabus Gehin, 1885


29. sibiricus Fischer von Waldheim, 1822 [8,10] C
30. estreicheri Fischer von Waldheim, 1822 C
   

Subgenus Archicarabus Seidlitz, 1887


31. nemoralis O.Mueller, 1764 ? [8,11]
   

Subgenus Limnocarabus Gehin, 1885


32. clathratus Linnaeus, 1761 C
   

Subgenus Oreocarabus Gehin, 1876


33. glabratus Paykull, 1790 C
34. hortensis Linnaeus, 1758 C
    ssp. hortensis Linnaeus, 1758 C
   

Subgenus Tomocarabus Reitter, 1896


35. convexus Fabricius, 1775 [8,10] C
36. marginalis Fabricius, 1794 [7] C B X
37. bessarabicus Fischer von Waldheim, 1823 ? [3]
    ssp. bessarabicus Fischer von Waldheim, 1823 ? [3]
   

Subgenus Pachystus Motschulsky, 1865


38. hungaricus Fabricius, 1877 [6,7] X
   

Subgenus Megodontus Solier, 1848


39. violaceus Linnaeus, 1758 ? [11]
   

Subgenus Pachycranion Solier, 1848


40. schoenherri Fischer von Waldheim, 1820 ? [11]
        

Elaphrus Fabricius, 1775


   

Subgenus Neoelaphrus Duftschmid, 1812


41. uliginosus Fabricius, 1775 ? [3,11]
42. cupreus Duftschmid, 1812 [3,11] C
   

Subgenus Elaphrus Fabricius, 1776


43. riparius Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10] C
        

Loricera (Fabricius, 1775)


   

Subgenus Loricera (Fabricius, 1775)


44. pilicornis (Fabricius, 1775) ? [3,11]
        

Clivina Latreille, 1802


45. collaris Herbst, 1784
46. fossor Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10] C
    ssp. fossor Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10] C
47. ypsilon Dejean, 1829 ? [3,11]
        

Dyschirius Stephens, 1827


48. arenosus Stephens, 1827 ? [3,11]
49. obscurus (Gyllenhal, 1827) ? [11]
        

Dyschiriodes Jeannel, 1941


   

Subgenus Eudischirius (Herbst, 1783)


50. globosus (Herbst, 1783) [10] C
51. rufipes Dejean, 1825 [10] C
   

Subgenus Dyschiriodes (Putzeys, 1846)


52. nitidus (Dejean, 1825) ? [3,11]
53. neresheimeri (Wagner, 1915) ? [3,11]
54. aeneus Dejean, 1825 [10] C
    ssp. aeneus Dejean, 1825 [10] C
55. politus (Dejean, 1825) ? [3,11]
    ssp. politus (Dejean, 1825) ? [3,11]
56. chalceus (Erichson, 1937) ? [3,11]
57. tristis (Stephens, 1828) ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Chyridysus Fedorenko, 1996


58. rufimanus (Fleischer, 1898) [10] C
        

Broscus Panzer, 1813


   

Subgenus Broscus Panzer, 1813


59. cephalotes Linnaeus, 1758 ? [11]
60. semistriatus (Dejean, 1828) ? [3]
        

Blemus Dejean, 1821


61. discus Fabricius, 1792 ? [3,11]
    ssp. discus Fabricius, 1792 ? [3,11]
        

Trechus Clairville, 1806


   

Subgenus Epaphius Samouelle, 1819


62. secalis Paykull, 1790 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Trechus Clairville, 1806


63. quadristriatus (Schrank, 1781) ? [3,11]
64. rubens Fabricius, 1792 ? [11]
        

Tachys Dejean, 1821


   

Subgenus Tachys Dejean, 1821


65. scutellaris Stephens, 1828
   

Subgenus Paratachys Casey, 1918


66. bistriatus (Duftschmid, 1812) ? [3,11]
67. micros (Fischer von Valdheim, 1828) ? [3,11]
        

Tachyta Kirby, 1837


   

Subgenus Tachyta Kirby, 1838


68. nana Gyllenhal, 1810 ? [3,11]
        

Asaphidion Des Gozis, 1886


69. flavipes Linnaeus, 1761 [10] C
70. pallipes (Duftschmid, 1812) ? [11]
        

Bembidion Latreille, 1802


   

Subgenus Bracteon Ahrens, 1812


71. argenteolum (Ahrens, 1812) ? [3,11]
72. litorale Olivier, 1790 [10]
73. velox Linnaeus, 1761 [10]
   

Subgenus Odontium Fabricius, 1792


74. striatum Fabricius, 1792 [10]
   

Subgenus Metallina Herbst, 1784


75. lampros Herbst, 1784 * [10]
76. properans Stephens, 1828 *
   

Subgenus Princidium Motschulsky, 1864


77. punctulatum Drapiez, 1820 ? [11]
   

Subgenus Paraprincidium Netolitzky, 1914


78. ruficolle Panzer, 1797 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Notaphus Dejean, 1821


79. obliquum Sturm, 1825 [10]
80. semipunctatum (Donovan, 1806) ? [3,11]
81. varium Olivier, 1795 [8,10]
   

Subgenus Eupetedromus Netolitzky, 1911


82. dentellum Thunberg, 1787 * C
   

Subgenus Philochtus Stephens, 1828


83. biguttatum Fabricius, 1779 [10]
84. guttula Fabricius, 1792 [10]
    ssp. guttula Fabricius, 1792 [10]
85. mannerheimi C.Sahlberg, 1827 ? [11]
   

Subgenus Emphanes Motschulsky, 1850


86. azurescens D.Torre, 1877 ? [11]
87. minimum Fabricius, 1792 [3,11]
88. tenellum Erichson, 1837 ? [3,11]
    ssp. tenellum Erichson, 1837 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Talanes Motschulsky, 1864


89. aspericolle Germar, 1812 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Trepanedoris Netolitzky, 1918


90. doris Panzer, 1796 ? [11]
   

Subgenus Leja Dejean, 1821


91. articulatum Panzer, 1796 * [10]
92. octomaculatum Goeze, 1777 *
   

Subgenus Semicampa Netolitzky, 1910


93. gilvipes Sturm, 1825 ? [3,11]
94. schuppelii Dejean, 1831 [10]
   

Subgenus Diplocampa Bedel, 1896


95. assimile Gyllenhal, 1810 [3,11]
96. fumigatum Duftschmid, 1812 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Bembidion Latreille, 1802


97. quadrimaculatum Linnaeus, 1761 [10]
98. quadripustulatum Audinet-Serville, 1821 [10]
    ssp. quadripustulatum Audinet-Serville, 1821 [10]
   

Subgenus Nepha Motschulsky, 1844


99. glabrum Motschulsky, 1844 ? [3,11]
100. menetriesi Kolenati, 1845 ? [3,11]
    ssp. menetriesi Kolenati, 1845 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Peryphus Dejean, 1821


101. cruciatum Dejean, 1831 ? [3,11]
102. femoratum Sturm, 1825
    ssp. femoratum Sturm, 1825
103. persicum Menetries, 1832 [?]
104. tetracolum Say, 1823
    ssp. tetracolum Say, 1823
   

Subgenus Ocydromus Clairville, 1806


105. decorum Panzer, 1799 [10]
106. saxatile Gyllenhal, 1827 ? [3,11]
    ssp. saxatile Gyllenhal, 1827 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Peryphanes Jeannel, 1941


107. deletum Serville, 1821
        

Pogonus Dejean, 1821


   

Subgenus Pogonoidius Carret, 1903


108. meridionalis Dejean, 1828 ? [3,11]
109. punctulatus Dejean, 1828 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Pogonus Nicolai, 1822


110. transfuga Chaudoir, 1870 ? [3,11]
        

Patrobus Dejean, 1821


111. atrorufus Stroem, 1768 ? [3,11]
    ssp. atrorufus Stroem, 1768 ? [3,11]
        

Stomis Clairville, 1806


112. pumicatus Panzer, 1796 ? [3,11]
    ssp. pumicatus Panzer, 1796 ? [3,11]
        

Poecilus Bonelli, 1810


   

Subgenus Poecilus Bonelli, 1810


113. cupreus Linnaeus, 1758 * [2,10]
114. versicolor Sturm, 1824 *
115. lepidus Leske, 1758 [3,11]
116. punctulatus Schaller, 1783 [10]
117. sericeus Fischer von Waldheim, 1823 ? [3,11]
    ssp. sericeus Fischer von Waldheim, 1823 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Ancholeus Dejean, 1828


118. crenuliger Chaudoir, 1876 [10]
119. nitens Chaudoir, 1850 ? [3,11]
120. puncticollis Dejean, 1828 ? [3]
        

Pterostichus Bonelli, 1810


   

Subgenus Platysma Bonelli, 1810


121. niger Schaller, 1783 [1,10] T
   

Subgenus Argutor Dejean, 1828


122. chamaeleon Motschulsky, 1865 ? [1,3]
123. cursor Dejean, 1828 ? [3,11]
124. vernalis Panzer, 1796 * [10]
   

Subgenus Pedius Motschulsky, 1850


125. longicollis Duftschmid, 1812 ? [1,3,11]
   

Subgenus Adelosia Stephens, 1835


126. macer Marsham, 1802 C
   

Subgenus Pseudomaseus Chaudoir, 1838


127. anthracinus Illiger, 1798 [10]
128. gracilis Dejean, 1828 ? [1,3,11]
    ssp. gracilis Dejean, 1828 ? [1,3,11]
129. minor Gyllenhal, 1827 ? [1,3,11]
    ssp. minor Gyllenhal, 1827 ? [1,3,11]
130. nigrita Paykull, 1790 ? [1,3,11]
131. rhaeticus Heer, 1837 ? [1,11]
   

Subgenus Phonias Des Gozis, 1886


132. diligens Sturm, 1824 ? [1,11]
133. strenuus Panzer, 1797 [10]
134. ovoideus Sturm, 1824 ? [1,3,11]
    ssp. ovoideus Sturm, 1824 ? [1,3,11]
   

Subgenus Melanius Bonelli, 1810


135. aterrimus Herbst, 1784 ? [1,11]
   

Subgenus Eosteropus Tschitscherine, 1902


136. aethiops Panzer, 1796 ? [1,11]
137. mannerheimi Dejean, 1831 ? [1,11]
   

Subgenus Bothriopterus Chaudoir, 1835


138. quadrifoveolatus Letzner, 1852 ? [1,11]
139. oblongopunctatus Fabricius, 1787 [10]
    ssp. oblongopunctatus Fabricius, 1787 [10]
   

Subgenus Morphnosoma Lutshnik, 1915


140. melanarius Illiger, 1798 [8,10] T
   

Subgenus Petrophilus Chaudoir, 1838


141. uralensis Motschulsky, 1850 C
        

Calathus Bonelli, 1810


   

Subgenus Neocalathus Ball & Negre, 1972


142. ambiguus Paykull, 1790 * [3,11]
143. erratus C.Sahlberg, 1827 ? [3,11]
    ssp. erratus C.Sahlberg, 1827 ? [3,11]
144. melanocephalus Linnaeus, 1758 * [3,11]
    ssp. melanocephalus Linnaeus, 1758 * [3,11]
145. micropterus Duftchmid, 1812 ? [11]
        

Dolichus Bonelli, 1810


146. halensis Schaller, 1783 [10]
        

Pseudotaphoxenus F.Schaufuss, 1865


147. rufitarsis Fischer, 1823 & KA
    ssp. rufitarsis Fischer, 1823 & KA
148. dauricus Fischer, 1823 ? [10]
    ssp. tillesii Fischer, 1823 ? [10]
        

Taphoxenus Motschulsky, 1850


   

Subgenus Taphoxenus Motschulsky, 1850


149. gigas Fischer, 1823 KA
        

Laemostenus Bonelli, 1810


   

Subgenus Pristonychus Dejean, 1828


150. terricola Herbst, 1784 ? [11]
        

Agonum Bonelli, 1810


   

Subgenus Agonum Bonelli, 1810


151. muelleri Herbst, 1784
152. marginatum Linnaeus, 1758 [10]
153. nigrum Dejean, 1828
154. gracilipes Duftschmid, 1812 [3,11] C
   

Subgenus Agonothorax Motschulsky, 1850


155. lugens Duftschmid, 1812
156. duftschmidi J.Schmidt, 1994 ? [3,11]
157. viduum Panzer, 1797 ? [3,11]
158. impressum Panzer, 1797 ? [3,11]
159. dolens C.Sahlberg, 1827 C
160. ericeti Panzer, 1809
161. sexpunctatum Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10] C
162. viridicupreum Goeze, 1777 C
    ssp. cuprinum Motschulsky, 1844 C
   

Subgenus Europhilus Chaudoir, 1859


163. micans Nicolai, 1822 ? [3,11]
164. gracile Sturm, 1824 ? [3,11]
165. fuliginosum Panzer, 1809 ? [3,11]
166. thorei Dejean, 1828 ? [3,11]
    ssp. thorei Dejean, 1828 ? [3,11]
        

Platynus Bonelli, 1810


   

Subgenus Platynus Bonelli, 1810


167. assimilis Paykull, 1790 [10]
168. longiventre Mannerheim, 1825 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Batenus Motschulsky, 1865


169. livens Gyllenhal, 1810 C
        

Oxyselaphus Chaudoir, 1843


170. obscurus Herbst, 1784 [10]
        

Anchomenus Bonelli, 1810


171. dorsalis Pontoppidan, 1763 [10]
        

Synuchus Gyllenhal, 1810


172. vivalis Illiger, 1798 ? [3,11]
    ssp. vivalis Illiger, 1798 ? [3,11]
        

Amara Bonelli, 1810


   

Subgenus Zezea Csiki, 1929


173. chaudoiri Putzeys, 1858 ? [3,11]
174. plebeja (Gyllenhal, 1810) ? [11]
   

Subgenus Amara Bonelli, 1810


175. aenea DeGeer, 1774 *
176. communis Panzer, 1797
177. familiaris Duftschmid, 1812 ? [11]
178. convexior Stephens, 1828 ? [3,11]
179. eurynota Panzer, 1797 [3,11]
180. famelica Zimmermann, 1832 ? [3,11]
181. littorea Thomson, 1857 ? [3,11]
182. ovata Fabricius, 1792 [8] C
183. similata Gyllenhal, 1810 [8,10] C
184. spreta Dejean, 1831 ? [3,11]
185. tibialis Paykull, 1798 [10]
   

Subgenus Celia Zimmermann, 1832


186. bifrons Gyllenhal, 1810 * [10]
187. brunnea Gyllenhal, 1810 ? [11]
   

Subgenus Xenocelia Hieke, 2001


188. ingenua Duftschmid, 1812 ? [3,11]
189. municipalis Duftschmid, 1812 ? [3,11]
    ssp. municipalis Duftschmid, 1812 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Paracelia Bedel, 1899


190. saxicola Zimmermann, 1832
   

Subgenus Bradytus Stephens, 1827


191. apricaria Paykull, 1790 [10]
192. consularis Duftschmid, 1812 [3,11] C
193. crenata Dejean, 1828 ? [3,11]
194. fulva O.Mueller, 1776 [3,11]
195. majuscula Chaudoir, 1850 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Percosia Zimmermann, 1832


196. equestris Duftschmid, 1812 [11] C
   

Subgenus Parapercosia Tschitscherine, 1899


197. taurica Motschulsky, 1844 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Amathitis Zimmermann, 1832


198. parvicollis Gebler, 1833 ? [3,11]
199. subplanata Putzeys, 1866 ? [3,11]
        

Harpalodema Reitter, 1888


200. lutescens Reitter, 1888 ?
        

Curtonotus Stephens, 1827


   

Subgenus Curtonotus Stephens, 1827


201. aulicus Panzer, 1797 [10]
202. convexiusculus Marsham, 1802 [10]
203. propinquus Menetries, 1832 ? [3,11]
        

Zabrus Clairville, 1806


   

Subgenus Zabrus Clairville, 1806


204. tenebrioides Goeze, 1777 [10]
205. spinipes Fabricius, 1798 [10]
    ssp. steveni Fischer, 1817 [10]
        

Anisodactylus Dejean, 1829


   

Subgenus Anisodactylus Dejean, 1829


206. binotatus Fabricius, 1787 [10]
   

Subgenus Pseudanisodactylus Noonan, 1973


207. signatus Panzer, 1796 [10]
   

Subgenus Hexatrichus Tschitschrine, 1898


208. poeciloides Stephens, 1828 ? [3]
        

Diachromus Erichson, 1837


209. germanus Linnaeus, 1758 [10]
        

Bradycellus Erichson, 1837


   

Subgenus Bradycellus Erichson, 1837


210. caucasicus Chaudoir, 1846 ? [3,11]
        

Dicheirotrichus Jacqelin du Val, 1857


   

Subgenus Dicheirotrichus Jacqelin du Val, 1857


211. ustulatus Dejean, 1829 [10]
212. rufithorax C.Sahlberg., 1827 ? [11]
   

Subgenus Trichocellus Ganglbauer, 1891


213. placidus (Gyllenhal, 1827) ? [11]
        

Stenolophus Dejean, 1821


   

Subgenus Stenolophus Dejean, 1821


214. teutonus Schrank, 1781
215. discophorus Fischer von Waldheim, 1823 [10]
216. mixtus Herbst, 1784 [10]
        

Acupalpus Dejean, 1829


   

Subgenus Ancylostria Schauberger, 1930


217. interstitialis Reitter, 1884 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Acupalpus Dejean, 1829


218. meridianus Linnaeus, 1761 [10]
219. elegans Dejean, 1829 ? [3,11]
220. parvulus Sturm, 1825 [10]
221. maculatus Schaum, 1860 ? [3,11]
222. exiguus Dejean, 1829 [10]
        

Anthracus Motschulsky, 1850


223. consputus Duftschmid, 1812 ? [3,11]
        

Daptus Fischer von Waldheim, 1823


224. vittatus Fischer von Waldheim, 1823 ? [3,11]
        

Harpalus Latreille, 1802


225. cephalotes Fairmaire et Laboulbene, 1854 ? [3,11]
    ssp. cephalotes Fairmaire et Laboulbene, 1854 ? [3,11]
226. griseus Panzer, 1797 [10,12] B
227. rufipes DeGeer, 1774 [2] C
228. calceatus Duftschmid, 1812 [10,15]
229. signaticornis Duftschmid, 1812 ? [3,11]
230. rubripes Duftschmid, 1812 ? [3,11]
231. serripes Quensel, 1806 *
    ssp. serripes Quensel, 1806 *
232. politus Dejean, 1829 ? [3,11]
    ssp. politus Dejean, 1829 ? [3,11]
233. pumilus Sturm, 1818 ? [3,11]
234. picipennis Duftschmid, 1812 ? [3,11]
235. anxius Duftschmid, 1812 [10]
236. amplicollis Menetries, 1848 ? [3,11]
237. calathoides Motschulsky, 1844 ? [3,11]
238. servus Duftschmid, 1812 ? [3,11]
239. tichonis Jacobson, 1907 [4] B
240. subcylindricus Dejean, 1829 ? [3,11]
241. hirtipes Panzer, 1797 [10] C
242. zabroides Dejean, 1829 [10]
243. froelichi Sturm, 1818 * [10]
244. flavescens Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783 ? [3,11]
245. tardus Panzer, 1797 * [10]
246. laevipes Zetterstedt, 1828 ? [11]
247. latus Linnaeus, 1758 ? [3,11]
248. progrediens Schauber, 1922 ? [11]
249. luteicornis Duftschmid, 1812 ? [3,11]
250. xanthopus Gemminger & Harold, 1868 ? [11]
    ssp. winkleri Schauberger, 1923 ? [11]
251. rufiscapus Gebler, 1833 ?
252. mitridati Pliginsky, 1915 [4] M
253. smaragdinus Duftschmid, 1812 [10]
254. fuscipalpis Sturm, 1818 [10]
255. fuscicornis Menetries, 1832 ? [3,11]
256. optabilis Dejean, 1829 ? [3,11]
257. autumnalis Duftschmid, 1812 ? [3,11]
258. dispar Dejean, 1829 ? [3,11]
    ssp. splendens Gebler, 1830 ? [3,11]
259. steveni Dejean, 1829 ? [3,11]
260. affinis Schrank, 1781 * [10]
261. distinguendus Duftschmid, 1812 * [10]
    ssp. distinguendus Duftschmid, 1812 * [10]
262. oblitus Dejean, 1829 [10]
    ssp. oblitus Dejean, 1829 [10]
        

Microderes Faldermann, 1836


   

Subgenus Microderes Faldermann, 1836


263. brachypus Dejean, 1829 ? [3,11]
        

Ophonus Stephens, 1828


   

Subgenus Metophonus Bedel, 1897


264. cordatus Duftschmid, 1812 ? [3,11]
265. puncticollis Paykull, 1798
   

Subgenus Hesperophonus Antoine, 1959


266. azureus Fabricius, 1775 [10]
   

Subgenus Ophonus Stephens, 1828


267. stictus Stephens, 1828 [10]
        

Panagaeus Latreille, 1802


   

Subgenus Panagaeus Latreille, 1802


268. bipustulatus Fabricius, 1775 [5]
269. cruxmajor Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10] C
        

Callistus Bonelli, 1809


270. lunatus Fabricius, 1775 [12] B
    ssp. lunatus Fabricius, 1775 [12] B
        

Chlaenius Bonelli, 1810


   

Subgenus Chlaenius Bonelli, 1810


271. spoliatus Rossi, 1790 [10]
272. festivus Panzer, 1796
    ssp. festivus Panzer, 1796
   

Subgenus Chlaeniellus Reitter, 1908


273. nigricornis Fabricius, 1787 ? [3,11]
274. vestitus Paykull, 1798 [10] C
275. tristis Schaller, 1783 ? [3,11]
    ssp. tristis Schaller, 1783 ? [3,11]
        

Oodes Bonelli, 1810


   

Subgenus Oodes Bonelli, 1810


276. helopioides Fabricius, 1792 ? [3,11]
277. gracilis A.Villa et G.B.Villa, 1833 ? [3,11]
        

Licinus Latreille, 1802


   

Subgenus Licinus Latreille, 1802


278. depressus Paykull, 1790 ? [3,11]
279. cassideus Fabricius, 1792 ? [3,11]
    ssp. cassideus Fabricius, 1792 ? [3,11]
        

Badister Clairville, 1806


   

Subgenus Badister Clairville, 1806


280. lacertosus Sturm, 1815 ? [11]
281. bullatus Schrank, 1798 ? [3,11]
282. meridionalis Puel, 1925 [5]
283. unipustulatus Bonelli, 1813 [8,10] C
   

Subgenus Trimorphus Stephens, 1828


284. sodalis Duftschmid, 1812 [10]
285. collaris Motschulsky, 1844 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Baudia Ragusa, 1884


286. dilatatus Chaudoir, 1837 ? [3,11]
287. peltatus Panzer, 1796 ? [3,11]
        

Corsyra Dejean, 1825


288. fusula Fischer von Waldheim, 1820 [10]
        

Odacantha Paykull, 1798


   

Subgenus Odacantha Paykull, 1798


289. melanura Linnaeus, 1767 [10]
        

Lebia Latreille, 1802


   

Subgenus Lamprias Bonelli, 1810


290. chlorocephala J.Hoffmannsegg, 1803 ? [3,11]
291. cyanocephala Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10]
    ssp. cyanocephala Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10]
   

Subgenus Lebia Latreille, 1802


292. cruxminor Linnaeus, 1758 [10]
293. menetriesi Ballion, 1869 ? [3,11]
        

Demetrias Bonelli, 1810


   

Subgenus Demetrias Bonelli, 1810


294. monostigma Samouelle, 1819 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Aetophorus Schmidt-Goebel, 1846


295. imperialis Germar, 1824 ? [3,11]
        

Dromius Bonelli, 1810


   

Subgenus Dromius Bonelli, 1810


296. agilis Fabricius, 1787 ? [3,11]
297. schneideri Crotch, 1871 ? [11]
298. quadrimaculatus Linnaeus, 1758 ? [3,11]
        

Paradromius Fowler, 1887


   

Subgenus Paradromius Fowler, 1887


299. longiceps Dejean, 1826 ? [3,11]
300. linearis Olivier, 1795 ? [11]
        

Philorhizus Hope, 1838


301. sigma P.Rossi, 1790 ? [11]
        

Microlestes Schmidt-Goebel, 1846


302. fissuralis Reitter, 1901 ? [3,11]
303. maurus Sturm, 1827 ? [3,11]
    ssp. maurus Sturm, 1827 ? [3,11]
304. minutulus Goeze, 1777 *
305. plagiatus Duftschmid, 1812 ? [3,11]
        

Syntomus Hope, 1838


306. obscuroguttatus Duftschmid, 1812 ? [3,11]
307. pallipes Dejean, 1825 ? [3]
308. truncatellus Linnaeus, 1761 [10]
        

Cymindis Latreille, 1806


   

Subgenus Cymindis Latreille, 1806


309. angularis Gyllenhal, 1810 ? [3,11]
310. lateralis Fischer von Waldheim, 1821 ? [3,11]
        

Polystichus Bonelli, 1809


311. connexus Fourcroy, 1785 C
        

Brachinus Weber, 1801


   

Subgenus Brachinus Weber, 1801


312. crepitans Linnaeus, 1758 [10]
313. plagiatus Reiche, 1868 [10]
314. psophia Serville, 1821 ? [3,11]
   

Subgenus Cnecostolus Reitter, 1919


315. bipustulatus Quensel, 1806 ? [3,11]
316. hamatus Fischer von Waldheim, 1828 ? [3,11]
317. costatulus Quensel, 1806 ? [3,11]
        

Mastax Fischer von Waldheim, 1828


318. thermarum Steven, 1806 ? [3,11]
    ssp. thermarum Steven, 1806 ? [3,11]

Helophoridae Leach, 1815

        

Helophorus Fabricius, 1775


   

Subgenus Helophorus Fabricius, 1775


1. aquaticus Linnaeus, 1758 [13]
2. grandis Illiger, 1798 [12] B
3. liguricus Angus, 1970 [16]
   

Subgenus Rhopalohelophorus Kuwert, 1886


4. granularis Linnaeus, 1761 [10] C
5. griseus Herbst, 1793 [12] B
6. nanus Sturm, 1835 [10] C
7. pallidus Gebler, 1830 [10] C
8. kirgisicus Knisch,1914 [18]

Hydrophilidae Latreille, 1802 (= Sphaeridiidae Latreille, 1802)

        

Berosus Leach, 1817


   

Subgenus Berosus Leach, 1817


1. signaticollis (Charpentier, 1825) [12] B
2. luridus (Linnaeus, 1761) [10] C
   

Subgenus Enoplurus Hope, 1838


3. spinosus (Steven, 1878) ? [17]
4. frontifoveatus Kuwert, 1888 ? [17]
        

Anacaena C.G.Thomson, 1859


5. limbata (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
        

Helochares Mulsant, 1844


6. obscurus O.F.Mueller, 1776 ? [17]
        

Enochrus C.G.Thomson, 1859


   

Subgenus Enochrus C.G.Thomson, 1859


7. melanocephalus Olivier, 1792 ? [17]
   

Subgenus Lumetus Zaitzev, 1908


8. testaceus (Fabricius, 1801) [10] C
9. fuscipennis C.G.Thomson, 1844 ? [17]
        

Cymbiodyta Bedel, 1881


10. marginella (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
        

Hydrobius Leach, 1815


11. fuscipes (Linnaeus, 1758) [10,13] C
        

Limnoxenus Motschulsky, 1853


12. niger Zschach, 1788 ? [17]
        

Hydrochara Berthold, 1827


13. caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
14. flavipes (Steven, 1808) [8] C
        

Hydrophilus O.Mueller, 1764


15. aterrimus Eschscholtz, 1822 [8,10,13] C
        

Cercyon Leach, 1817


   

Subgenus Cercyon Leach, 1817


16. obsoletus (Gyllenhal, 1808) [10] C
17. impressus (Sturm, 1807) [10] C
18. bifenestratus Kuster, 1851 [10] C
19. unipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
20. quisquilius (Linnaeus, 1761) [10] C
21. analis (Paykull, 1798) [10] C
        

Sphaeridium Fabricius, 1775


22. bipustulatum Fabricius, 1781 [10] C
23. marginatum Fabricius, 1787 [10] C
24. lunatum Fabricius, 1792 [10] C
25. scarabaeoides (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C

Hydrochidae Thomson, 1859

        

Hydrochus Leach, 1817


1. kirgisicus Motschulsky, 1860 [10] C

Spercheidae Erichson, 1837

        

Spercheus Illiger, 1798


1. emarginatus (Schaller, 1783). [10] C

Histeridae Gyllenhal, 1808 ( = Niponiidae Gyllenhal, 1808)

        

Chaetabraeus Portevin, 1929


1. globulus Creutzer, 1799 ? [20]
        

Saprinus Erichson, 1834


   

Subgenus Saprinus Erichson, 1834


2. aeneus Fabricius, 1775
3. planiusculus Motschulsky, 1849 ? [20]
4. semistriatus (Scriba, 1790)
5. tenuistrius Marseul, 1855 ? [20]
    ssp. sparsutus Solsky, 1876 ? [20]
6. virescens (Paykull, 1798)
        

Chalcionellus Reichardt, 1932


7. decemstriatus Rossi, 1792 ? [20]
        

Hypocaccus Thomson, 1867


   

Subgenus Baeckmanniolus Reichardt, 1926


8. dimidiatus (Illiger, 1807) ? [19]
9. metallicus (Herbst, 1792)
        

Dendrophilus Leach, 1817


   

Subgenus Dendrophilopsis J.Schmidt


10. sulcatus Motschulsky
        

Pachylister Lewis


11. inaequalis Olivier, 1795 [8] C
        

Hister Linnaeus, 1758


12. unicolor Linnaeus, 1758 C
13. quadrimaculatus Linnaeus, 1758
14. quadrinotatus Scriba, 1790
    ssp. quadrinotatus Scriba, 1790
15. bissexstriatus Fabricius, 1801
        

Margarinotus Marseul, 1853


   

Subgenus Margarinotus Marseul, 1853


16. brunneus Fabricius, 1775
   

Subgenus Paralister Bickhardt, 1917


17. purpurascens (Herbst, 1792)
   

Subgenus Stenister Reichardt, 1926


18. obscurus Kugelann, 1792 C
   

Subgenus Eucalohister Reitter


19. bipustulatus Schrank, 1781 [8] C
        

Atholus Thomson, 1859


   

Subgenus Atholus Thomson, 1859


20. bimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [20]
   

Subgenus Euatholus Kryzhanovskij


21. duodecimstriatus (Schrank, 1781)
        

Platysoma Leach, 1817


22. minus (Rossi, 1792)
23. deplanatum (Gyllenhal, 1808)
        

Hololepta Paykull, 1811


24. plana (Sulzer, 1776)

Hydraenidae Mulsant, 1844 ( = Limnebiidae Mulsant, 1844)

        

Limnebius Leach, 1815


1. papposus Mulsant, 1844 [10] C
        

Hydraena Kugelann, 1794


   

Subgenus Hydraena Kugelann, 1794


2. gracilis Germar, 1824 [10] C
        

Ochthebius Leach, 1815


3. evanescens J.Sahlberg, 1875 [10] C

Ptiliidae Heer, 1843

        

Acrotrichis Motschulsky, 1848


   

Subgenus Acrotrichis Motschulsky, 1848


1. sericans (Heer, 1841) [10] C

Leiodidae Fleming, 1821 ( = Catopidae Fleming, 1821 = Colonidae Fleming, 1821)

        

Anisotoma Panzer, 1797


1. humeralis (Fabricius, 1792) [10,21] C
2. axillaris Gyllenhal, 1810 C
        

Amphicyllus Erichson, 1845


3. globus (Fabricius, 1792) [10,21] C
4. globiformis (J.Sahlberg, 1833) [10,21] C
        

Sciodrepoides Hatch, 1933


5. watsoni (Spence, 1815) [10] C

Scydmaenidae Leach, 1815

        

Scydmaenus Latreille, 1802


1. tarsatus M?ller & Kunze, 1822 [10] C
2. rufus M?ller & Kunze, 1822 [10] C

Silphidae Latreille, 1807

        

Necrodes Leach, 1815


1. littoralis (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C P
        

Oiceoptoma Leach, 1815


2. thoracicum (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Thanatophilus Leach, 1815


3. rugosus (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C
4. sinuatus (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C
5. terminatus (Hummel, 1825) [10] C
6. dispar (Herbst, 1793)
        

Silpha Linnaeus, 1758


7. carinata Herbst, 1783 [8,10] C
8. obscura Linnaeus, 1758 [8,10] C T
9. tristis Illiger, 1798 [10] C
        

Dendroxena Motschulsky, 1858


10. quadrimaculata (Scopoli, 1772) [8,10] C
        

Phosphuga Leach, 1817


11. atrata (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C
        

Aclypea Reitter, 1884


12. undata (Mueller, 1776) ? [22]
13. opaca (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Nicrophorus Fabricius, 1775


14. humator (Gleditsch, 1767) [10] C KK
15. germanicus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
16. vespillo (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [22]
17. vestigator Herschel, 1807 [10] C BC
18. interruptus Stephens, 1830 ? [22,23]
19. vespilloides Herbst, 1783 [10] C
20. investigator Zetterstedt, 1824 [10] C

Staphylinidae Latreille, 1802

        

Arpedium Erichson, 1839


1. quadrum (Gravenhorst, 1806) [10] C
        

Omalium Gravenhorst, 1802


2. caesum Gravenhorst, 1806 [10] C
        

Falagrioma Casey, 1906


3. transcaspica (Bernhauer, 1936) ?
        

Bolitochara Mannerheim, 1830


4. pulchra (Gravenhorst, 1806) [10] C
        

Crataraea Thomson, 1858


5. suturalis (Mannerheim, 1830) [10] C
        

Mycetoporus Mannerheim, 1830


6. pachyraphis (Pandelle, 1869) [10] C
        

Sepedophilus Gistel, 1856


7. bipustulatus (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
8. littoreus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Anotylus Thomson, 1859


9. insecatus (Gravenhorst, 1806) [10] C
10. nitidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
11. rugosus (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C
        

Platystethus Mannerheim, 1830


   

Subgenus Craetopycrus Tottenham, 1939


12. nitens (C.R.Sahlberg, 1832) [10] C
        

Amischa Thomson, 1858


   

Subgenus Amischa Thomson, 1858


13. analis (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
        

Atheta Thomson, 1858


   

Subgenus Datomicra Mulsant et Rey, 1874


14. zosterae (C.Thomson, 1856) [10] C
   

Subgenus Dilacra Thomson, 1858


15. luteipes (Erichson, 1837) [10] C
        

Bledius Leach, 1819


   

Subgenus Bledius Leach, 1819


16. tricornis (Herbst, 1784) [10] C
        

Dinaraea Thomson, 1858


17. aequata (Erichson, 1837) [10] C
        

Oxytelus Gravenhorst, 1802


   

Subgenus Epomotylus Thomson, 1859


18. sculptus Gravenhorst, 1806 [10] C
        

Aploderus Stephens, 1833


19. caelatus (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
        

Carpelimus Leach, 1819


   

Subgenus Trogophloeus Mannerheim, 1830


20. corticinus (Gravenhorst, 1806) [10] C
        

Stenus Latreille, 1797


   

Subgenus Metastenus Adam, 1987


21. pubescens Stephens, 1833 [10] C
   

Subgenus Stenus Latreille, 1797


22. clavicornis Scopoli, 1863 [10] C
23. comma Leconte, 1863 [10] C
    ssp. comma Leconte, 1863 [10] C
24. fuscipes Gravenhorst, 1802 [10] C
25. morio Gravenhorst, 1806 [10] C
        

Ochthephilum Stephens, 1829


26. fracticorne (Paykull, 1800) [10] C
        

Paederus Fabricius, 1775


   

Subgenus Heteropaederus Scheerpeltz, 1957


27. fuscipes Curtis, 1826 [10] C
   

Subgenus Paederus Fabricius, 1775


28. riparius (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C
   

Subgenus Poederomorphus


29. littoralis Gravenhorst, 1802 [10] C
        

Rugilus Leach, 1819


   

Subgenus Rugilus Leach, 1819


30. orbiculatus (Paykull, 1789) [10] C
        

Scopaeus Erichson, 1840


31. sulcicollis Stephens, 1833 [10] C
        

Lathrobium Gravenhorst, 1802


   

Subgenus Lathrobium Gravenhorst, 1802


32. elongatum Linnaeus, 1767 [10] C
33. fovulum Stephens, 1833 [10] C
34. fulvipenne Gravenhorst, 1806 [10] C
        

Oxyporus Fabricius, 1775


35. maxillosus Fabricius, 1798 ?
36. rufus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
    ssp. rufus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Gyrohypnus Leach, 1819


   

Subgenus Gyrohypnus Leach, 1819


37. punctulatus (Paykull, 1789) [10] C
        

Leptacinus Erichson, 1839


38. batychrus (Gyllenhal, 1827) [10] C
        

Xantholinus Dejean, 1821


   

Subgenus Purrolinus Coiffait, 1956


39. tricolor (Fabricius, 1787) [10] C
   

Subgenus Xantholinus Dejean, 1821


40. linearis (Olivier, 1795) [10] C
        

Gabrius Stephens, 1829


41. osseticus (Kolenati, 1846) [10] C
42. splendidulus (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
        

Neobisnius Ganglbauer, 1895


43. procerulus (Gravenhorst, 1806) ?
    ssp. procerulus (Gravenhorst, 1806) ?
        

Erichsonius Fauvel, 1874


   

Subgenus Erichsonius Fauvel, 1874


44. cinerascens (Gravenhorst, 1802) ? [11]
        

Creophilus Leach, 1819


45. maxillosus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Dinothenarus Thomson, 1858


   

Subgenus Dinothenarus Thomson, 1858


46. pubescens (DeGeer, 1774) ? [11]
        

Emus Leach, 1819


47. hirtus (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C
        

Heterothops Stephens, 1829


48. dissimilis (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
        

Bisnius Stephens, 1829


49. spermophili (Ganglbauer, 1897) ?
50. sordidus (Gravenhorst, 1802) ?
        

Philonthus Stephens, 1829


   

Subgenus Philonthus Stephens, 1829


51. albipes (Gravenhorst, 1802) ?
52. atratus (Gravenhorst, 1802) ?
53. carbonarius (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
54. cognatus Stephens, 1832 ?
55. concinnus (Gravenhorst, 1802) ?
56. coprophilus Jarrige, 1949 ?
57. corruscus (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
58. cruentatus (Gmelin, 1790) ?
59. cyanipennis (Fabricius, 1793) ?
60. debilis (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
61. decorus (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
62. ebeninus (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
63. fumarius (Gravenhorst, 1806) ?
64. intermedius (Lacordaire, 1835) ?
65. laevicollis (Lacordaire, 1835) [10] C
66. lepidus (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
67. micans (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
68. nigrita (Gravenhorst, 1806) ?
69. nitidus (Fabricius, 1787) ?
70. parvicornis (Gravenhorst, 1802) ?
71. politus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
72. punctus (Gravenhorst, 1802) ?
    ssp. punctus (Gravenhorst, 1802) ?
73. quisquiliarius (Gyllenhal, 1810) ?
    ssp. quisquiliarius (Gyllenhal, 1810) ?
74. rectangulus Sharp, 1874 ?
75. rotundicollis (Menetries, 1832) ?
76. rubripennis Stephens, 1832 [10] C
77. sanguinolentus (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
78. spinipes Sharp, 1874 ?
    ssp. spinipes Sharp, 1874 ?
79. splendens (Fabricius, 1793) ?
    ssp. splendens (Fabricius, 1793) ?
80. succicola C.Thomson, 1860 ?
81. tenuicornis Mulsant et Rey, 1853 ?
82. umbratilis (Gravenhorst, 1802) ?
83. varians (Paykull, 1789) [10] C
84. ventralis (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
        

Ocypus Leach, 1819


   

Subgenus Matidus Motschulsky, 1860


85. nitens (Schrank, 1781) ?
   

Subgenus Ocypus Leach, 1819


86. olens (O.Mueller, 1764) [6,8,9,10,25] C
87. ophthalmicus (Scopoli, 1763) ?
    ssp. ophthalmicus (Scopoli, 1763) ?
   

Subgenus Pseudocypus Mulsant et Rey, 1876


88. aeneocephalus (DeGeer, 1774) [10] C
89. fulvipennis Erichson, 1840 [10] C
90. picipennis (Fabricius, 1793) ?
    ssp. picipennis (Fabricius, 1793) ?
91. fuscatus (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
        

Ontholestes Ganglbauer, 1895


92. murinus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
93. tesselatus (Geoffroy, 1785) ?
        

Platydracus Thomson, 1858


   

Subgenus Platydracus Thomson, 1858


94. chalcocephalus (Fabricius, 1801) ?
95. fulvipes (Scopoli, 1763) C
96. stercorarius (Olivier, 1794) [10] C
    ssp. stercorarius (Olivier, 1794) [10] C
        

Staphylinus Linnaeus, 1758


97. caesareus Cederhjelm, 1798 [10] C
    ssp. caesareus Cederhjelm, 1798 [10] C
98. erythropterus Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C
    ssp. erythropterus Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C
        

Tasgius Stephens, 1829


   

Subgenus Rayacheila Motschulsky, 1845


99. melanarius (Heer, 1839) ?
        

Quedius Stephens, 1829


   

Subgenus Microsaurus


100. cruentus (Olivier, 1795) [10] C
101. mesomelinus (Marsham, 1802) ?
    ssp. mesomelinus (Marsham, 1802) ?
   

Subgenus Quedionuchus Sharp, 1884


102. plagiatus Mannerheim, 1843 ?
   

Subgenus Quedius Stephens, 1829


103. fuliginosus (Gravenhorst, 1802) ?
104. molochinus (Gravenhorst, 1806) ?
   

Subgenus Raphirus Stephens, 1829


105. limbatus (Heer, 1839) ?
106. scintillans (Gravenhorst, 1806) [10] C
        

Velleius Leach, 1819


107. dilatatus (Fabricius, 1787) ?
        

Lordithon Thomson, 1859


   

Subgenus Lordithon Thomson, 1859


108. thoracicus (Fabricius, 1777) [10] C
        

Tachinus Gravenhorst, 1802


109. corticinus Gravenhorst, 1802 [10] C
110. elongatus Gyllenhal, 1810 [10] C
111. rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Tachyporus Gravenhorst, 1802


   

Subgenus Tachyporus Gravenhorst, 1802


112. chrysomelinus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
113. pusillus Gravenhorst, 1806 [10] C
        

Aleochara Gravenhorst, 1802


   

Subgenus Coprochara Mulsant et Rey, 1874


114. binotata Kraatz,1856 [10] C
        

Cordalia Jacobs, 1925


115. obscura (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
        

Drusilla Leach, 1819


   

Subgenus Drusilla Leach, 1819


116. canaliculata (Fabricius, 1787) [10] C
        

Oxypoda Mannerheim, 1830


   

Subgenus Oxypoda Mannerheim, 1830


117. opaca (Gravenhorst, 1802) [10] C
        

Gyrophaena Mannerheim, 1830


   

Subgenus Gyrophaena Mannerheim, 1830


118. fasciata Marsham, 1802 [10] C
119. nana (Paykull, 1800) [10] C

Scaphidiinae Latreille, 1807

        

Scaphidium Olivier, 1790


1. quadrimaculatum Olivier, 1790 [10] C
        

Scaphisoma Leach, 1815


2. agaricinum (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
3. assimile Erichson, 1845 [10] C

Lucanidae Latreille, 1806

        

Sinodendron Schneider, 1791


1. cylindricum (Linnaeus, 1758) [6-10] C KA
    ssp. cylindricum (Linnaeus, 1758) [6-10] C KA
        

Lucanus Scopoli, 1763


2. cervus (Linnaeus, 1758) [6-10,25] KA BC T
    ssp. cervus (Linnaeus, 1758) [6-10,25] KA BC T
        

Dorcus Macleay, 1819


3. parallelopipedus (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C KA BC
        

Platycerus M?ller, 1764


4. caprea (DeGeer, 1774) ?
5. caraboides (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C

Trogidae Macleay, 1819

        

Trox Fabricius, 1775


1. cadaverinus Illiger, 1802 [10] C
2. sabulosus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
3. scaber (Linnaeus, 1767) [10] C

Geotrupidae Latreille, 1806

        

Odonteus Samouelle, 1819


1. armiger (Scopoli, 1772) C P
        

Geotrupes Latreille, 1796


   

Subgenus Anoplotrupes Jekel, 1865


2. stercorosus (Scriba, 1791) [8,10] C P
   

Subgenus Geotrupes Latreille, 1796


3. mutator Marscham, 1802 [10] C
4. spiniger (Marsham, 1802) ? [27]
5. stercorarius (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C P
        

Lethrus Scopoli, 1777


   

Subgenus Lethrus Scopoli, 1777


6. apterus (Laxmann, 1770) ? [26]

Ochodaeidae Mulsant and Rey, 1871

        

Codocera


1. ferruginea (Eschscholtz, 1818) [10] C P
        

Ochodaeus Audinet-Serville, 1825


2. chrysomeloides (Schrank, 1781) ? [11,27]

Glaphyridae MacLeay, 1819

        

Amphicoma


   

Subgenus Pygorpleurus


1. vulpes (Fabricius, 1781) [10,27] C KA P

Scarabaeidae Latreille, 1802

        

Aegialia Latreille, 1807


1. sabuleti (Panzer, 1797) ? [11]
        

Aphodius Illiger, 1798


   

Subgenus Acanthobodilus Dellacasa, 1983


2. immundus Creutzer, 1799 [10] C
   

Subgenus Acrossus Mulsant, 1842


3. bimaculatus (Laxmann, 1770) [10] C
4. depressus Kugelann, 1792 [10] C
5. luridus (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C
6. planicollis Reitter, 1890 ? [11]
7. rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
   

Subgenus Agrilinus Mulsant et Rey, 1869


8. ater (De Geer, 1774) [10] C
9. constans Duftschmidt, 1805 ? C
   

Subgenus Alocoderus A.Schmidt, 1913


10. sordidus (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C
   

Subgenus Ammoecius Mulsant, 1842


11. brevis Erichson, 1848 [10] C
   

Subgenus Aphodius Illiger, 1798


12. fimetarius (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
13. foetens (Fabricius, 1787) ? [11,27]
14. sulcatus (Fabricius, 1792) ? [11,27]
   

Subgenus Biralus Mulsant et Rey, 1869


15. satellitus Herbst, 1789 ? [11,27]
   

Subgenus Bodilus Mulsant et Rey, 1869


16. lugens Creutzer, 1799 ? [11,27]
17. punctipennis Erichson, 1848 [10] C
   

Subgenus Calamosternus Motschulsky, 1859


18. granarius (Linnaeus, 1767) [10] C
   

Subgenus Chilothorax Motschulsky, 1859


19. distinctus Mueller, 1776 ? [11,27]
20. ivanovi Lebedev, 1912 ? [11,27]
21. melanostictus W.Schmidt, 1840 [10] C
22. sticticus (Panzer, 1798) [11,27] C
   

Subgenus Colobopterus Mulsant, 1842


23. erraticus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
   

Subgenus Esymus Mulsant et Rey, 1869


24. merdarius (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C
25. pusillus Herbst, 1789 ? [11,27]
   

Subgenus Eudolus Mulsant et Rey, 1869


26. quadriguttatus Herbst, 1783 [10] C
   

Subgenus Eupleurus Mulsant, 1842


27. subterraneus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
   

Subgenus Heptaulacus Mulsant, 1842


28. sus (Herbst, 1783) [10] C
   

Subgenus Labarrus Mulsant et Rey, 1869


29. lividus (Olivier, 1789) [10] C
   

Subgenus Liothorax Motschulsky, 1859


30. plagiatus (Linnaeus, 1767) ? [11,27]
31. varians Duftschmidt, 1805 [10] C
   

Subgenus Melinopterus Mulsant, 1842


32. prodromus Brahm, 1790 [10] C
33. punctatosulcatus Sturm, 1805 [10] C
   

Subgenus Nobius Mulsant et Rey, 1869


34. serotinus (Panzer, 1799) ? [11,27]
   

Subgenus Orodaliscus Reitter, 1900


35. rotundangulus Reitter, 1900 ? [11,27]
   

Subgenus Otophorus Mulsant, 1842


36. haemorrhoidalis (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
   

Subgenus Phalacronothus Motschulsky, 1859


37. biguttatus Germar, 1824 ? [11,27]
38. citellorum Semenov et Medvedev, 1928 ? [11,27]
   

Subgenus Plagiogonus Mulsant, 1842


39. putridus Fourcroy, 1785 ? [11,27]
   

Subgenus Teuchestes Mulsant, 1842


40. fossor (Linnaeus, 1758) [8] C
        

Rhyssemus Mulsant, 1842


41. germanus (Linnaeus, 1767)
        

Scarabaeus Linnaeus, 1758


   

Subgenus Scarabaeus Linnaeus, 1758


42. typhon Fischer von Waldheim, 1823 ? [37,27]
        

Gymnopleurus Illiger, 1803


   

Subgenus Gymnopleurus Illiger, 1803


43. mopsus (Pallas, 1781) ? [37,27]
44. geoffroyi (Fuessky, 1775) ? [37,27]
    ssp. geoffroyi (Fuessky, 1775) ? [37,27]
        

Copris M?ller, 1764


45. lunaris (Linnaeus, 1758) [8] C
        

Onitis Fabricius, 1798


46. humerosus (Pallas, 1771) [37,27] C
        

Chironitis van Lansberge, 1875


47. hungaricus Herbst, 1789 [37,27]
        

Oniticellus Dejean, 1821


48. fulvus (Goeze, 1777)
49. pallipes (Fabricius, 1781) [37,27]
        

Sisyphus Latreille, 1807


50. schaefferi Linnaeus, 1758 ? [8] C
    ssp. schaefferi Linnaeus, 1758 ? [8] C
        

Caccobius Thomson, 1859


51. schreberi (Linnaeus, 1767) [27] C
        

Onthophagus Latreille, 1802


   

Subgenus Onthophagus Latreille, 1802


52. taurus (Schreber, 1759) ? [27,37]
53. illyricus (Scopoli, 1763) ? [27,37]
   

Subgenus Euonthophagus Balthasar, 1959


54. gibbosus (Scriba, 1790) ? [37,27]
55. amyntas Olivier, 1789 ? [37,27]
   

Subgenus Palaeonthophagus Zunino, 1979


56. vitulus (Fabricius, 1776) [37,27]
57. gibbulus (Pallas, 1781) [10] C
    ssp. gibbulus (Pallas, 1781) [10] C
58. vacca (Linnaeus, 1767) [8] C
59. marginalis Gebler, 1817 [37,27]
    ssp. marginalis Gebler, 1817 [37,27]
60. nuchicornis (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
61. verticicornis (Laicharting, 1781) [27,37]
62. fracticornis (Preyssler, 1790) [10] C
63. coenobita (Herbst, 1783) [8] C
64. ovatus (Linnaeus, 1767) [10] C
65. semicornis (Panzer, 1798) ? [37,27]
66. ruficapillus Brulle, 1832 [37,27]
   

Subgenus Furcatonthophagus Zunino, 1979


67. furcatus (Fabricius, 1781) ? [27]
        

Melolontha M?ller, 1764


68. hippocastani Fabricius, 1801 [8,10] C
        

Polyphylla Harris, 1842


69. fullo (Linnaeus, 1758) [6,7,8,10] C
70. alba (Pallas, 1773) [10] C
        

Miltotrogus


71. aequinoctialis Herbst, 1790 ? [11,27]
        

Rhizotrogus


72. aestivus (Olivier, 1789) [8,10] C
        

Amphimallon Berthold, 1827


73. altaicus (Mannerheim, 1825) ? [11,27]
74. solstitiale (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Lasiopsis


75. caninus (Zoubkov, 1829) ? [27]
        

Maladera Mulsant, 1871


   

Subgenus Maladera Mulsant, 1871


76. holosericea (Scopoli, 1772) [10] C
        

Omaloplia Sch?nherr, 1817


77. ruricola (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C
78. spiraeae Pallas, 1773-1776 ? [11,27]
        

Serica Macleay, 1819


79. brunna (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Hoplia Illiger, 1803


   

Subgenus Hoplia Illiger, 1803


80. parvula Krynicky, 1832 [10] C
        

Phyllopertha Stephens, 1830


81. horticola (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C
        

Anomala Leach, 1819


   

Subgenus Anomala Leach, 1819


82. dubia Scopoli, 1763 [10] C
   

Subgenus Psammoscaphaeus


83. errans (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C
        

Anisoplia Dejean, 1821


   

Subgenus Chaetopteroplia


84. segetum (Herbst, 1783) [8] C
   

Subgenus Autanisoplia


85. austriaca Herbst, 1783 [10] C
   

Subgenus Anisoplia Dejean, 1821


86. deserticola Fischer von Waldheim, 1824 [10] C
87. agricola (Poda, 1761) [8,10] C
88. brenskei Reitter, 1889 [10] C
        

Oryctes Illiger, 1798


89. nasicornis (Linneus, 1758) [6,7,8,10] C
        

Pentodon


90. idiota Herbst, 1789 ? [15,27]
        

Osmoderma Le Peletier & Audinet-Serville, 1828


91. eremita (Scopoli, 1763) [10] C
        

Gnorimus Le Peletier & Audinet-Serville, 1828


92. octopunctatus (Fabricius, 1775) ? [11,15,27]
        

Valgus Scriba, 1790


93. hemipterus (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C
        

Trichius Fabricius, 1787


94. fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C
        

Cetonia Fabricius, 1775


   

Subgenus Cetonia Fabricius, 1775


95. aurata (Linnaeus, 1761) [8,10] C
        

Protaetia Burmeister, 1842


   

Subgenus Cetonischema Reitter, 1899


96. aeruginosa (Drury, 1770)
   

Subgenus Liocola C.G.Thomson, 1859


97. marmorata Fabricius, 1792 [10] C
   

Subgenus Netocia A.Costa, 1852


98. ungarica Herbst, 1790 [8,10] C
   

Subgenus Potosia Mulsant et Rey, 1870


99. fieberi (Kraatz, 1880) [10] C
100. metallica Herbst, 1782 [10] C
    ssp. metallica Herbst, 1782 [10] C
        

Tropinota Mulsant, 1842


   

Subgenus Epicometis Burmeister, 1842


101. hirta (Poda, 1761) [8,10] C
        

Oxythyrea Mulsant, 1842


102. funesta Poda von Neuhaus, 1761 [8,10] C

Scirtidae Fleming, 1821

        

Cyphon Paykull, 1799


1. variabilis (Thunberg, 1787) [10] C
2. padi (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C

Dascillidae Lacordaire, 1857 (1836)

        

Dascillus Latreille, 1796


1. cervinus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C

Buprestidae Leach, 1815

        

Acmaeoderella Cobos, 1955


   

Subgenus Carininota Volkovitsh, 1979


1. flavofasciata (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)
        

Chalcophora Dejean, 1833


2. mariana (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
        

Poecilonota Eschscholtz, 1829


3. variolosa (Paykull, 1799)
        

Ovalisia Kerremans, 1900


   

Subgenus Scintillatrix Obenberger, 1956


4. mirifica (Mulsant, 1855) ? [11]
5. rutilans (Fabricius, 1777) [10]
        

Sphenoptera Dejean, 1833


   

Subgenus Sphenoptera Dejean, 1833


6. cuprina Motschulsky, 1860 ? [11,20]
7. sulcata (Fischer, 1824) ? [11,20]
        

Dicerca Eschscholtz, 1829


   

Subgenus Argante Gistel, 1834


8. moesta (Fabricius, 1793) ? [11]
   

Subgenus Dicerca Eschscholtz, 1829


9. furcata (Thunberg, 1787) [10]
10. berolinensis (Herbst, 1779) C
11. alni (Fischer, 1823) [10]
12. aenea (Linnaeus, 1766) C
        

Buprestis Linnaeus, 1758


   

Subgenus Buprestis Linnaeus, 1758


13. octoguttata Linnaeus, 1758 ? [11]
14. novemmaculata Linnaeus, 1758 ? [11]
15. haemorroidalis Herbst, 1780 ? [11]
16. rustica Linnaeus, 1758 ? [11]
        

Eurythyrea Dejean, 1833


17. aurata (Pallas, 1776) ? [11]
18. quercus (Herbst, 1790) ? [11]
        

Anthaxia Eschscholtz, 1829


   

Subgenus Haplanthaxia Reitter, 1911


19. cichorii (Olivier, 1790) [10]
   

Subgenus Melanthaxia Richter, 1945


20. quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) C
   

Subgenus Cyclanthaxia Richter, 1945


21. salicis (Fabricius, 1777) [10]
        

Phaenops Dejean, 1833


22. cyanea (Fabricius, 1775) [10]
        

Melanophila Eschscholtz, 1829


   

Subgenus Melanophila Eschscholtz, 1829


23. acuminata (DeGeer, 1774) ? [11]
   

Subgenus Phaenops Dejean, 1833


24. cyanea (Fabricius, 1775) ? [11]
        

Chrysobothris Eschscholtz, 1829


   

Subgenus Chrysobothris Eschscholtz, 1829


25. affinis (Fabricius, 1794) ? [11]
26. chrysostigma (Linnaeus, 1758) [10]
        

Coraebus Gory & Laporte, 1839


27. rubi (Linnaeus, 1767) [10]
28. elatus (Fabricius, 1787) [10]
        

Meliboeus Deyrolle, 1864


   

Subgenus Meliboeus Deyrolle, 1864


29. graminis (Panzer, 1789) ? [11]
        

Agrilus Curtis, 1825


   

Subgenus Anambus Thomson, 1864


30. biguttatus (Fabricius, 1777) C
   

Subgenus Arquagrilus Alexeev, 1998


31. pratensis Ratzeburg, 1839 ? [11]
   

Subgenus Quercuagrilus Alexeev, 1998


32. angustulus (Illiger, 1803) ? [11]
33. hastulifer Ratzeburg, 1839 ? [11]
34. sulcicollis Lacordaire, 1835 ? [11]
   

Subgenus Xeragrilus Alexeev, 1998


35. sericans Kiesenwetter, 1857 ? [11,20]
   

Subgenus Rosagrilus Alexeev, 1998


36. roscidus Kiesenwetter, 1857 ? [11,20]
   

Subgenus Dentagrilus Alexeev, 1998


37. coeruleus (Rossi, 1790) ? [11]
   

Subgenus Agrilus Curtis, 1825


38. viridis (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
39. viduus Kerremans, 1913 [10]
        

Cylindromorphus Kiesenwetter, 1857


40. pyrethri (Stierlin, 1863) [10]
41. filum (Gyllenhall, 1817) ? [11,20]
        

Trachys Fabricius, 1801


42. minuta (Linnaeus, 1758) C
43. phlyctaenoides Kolenati, 1846 [11,20] C
44. problematica Obenberger, 1916 ? [11]
45. troglodytes Schoenherr, 1817 ? [11]

Byrrhidae Latreille, 1806

        

Simplocaria Stephens, 1830


1. sp.1 ? C
2. sp.2 ? C
        

Byrrhus M?ller, 1764


3. fasciatus Forster, 1771 [10] C
4. pilula (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Porcinolus Mulsant & Rey, 1869


5. murinus (Fabricius, 1794) [10] C

Eucnemidae Eschscholtz, 1829

        

Trixagus Kugelann, 1794


1. elateroides (Heer, 1841) [10] C

Elateridae Leach, 1815

        

Agrypnus Eschscholtz, 1829


1. murinus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Lacon Castelnau De Laporte, 1838


2. conspersus (Gyllenhal, 1808) [10] C
3. fasciatus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Athous Eschscholtz, 1829


   

Subgenus Athous Eschscholtz, 1829


4. haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1801) [10] C
5. vittatus (Gmelin, 1790) [10] C
   

Subgenus Haplathous Reitter, 1905


6. subfuscus (M?ller, 1767) [10] C
        

Cidnopus C.G.Thomson, 1859


7. minutus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Denticollis Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783


8. linearis (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Hemicrepidius Germar, 1839


9. hirtus (Herbst, 1784) [10] C
10. niger (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Actenicerus Kiesenwetter, 1858


11. siaelandicus (M?ller, 1754) [10] C
        

Paraphotistus Kishii, 1966


   

Subgenus Setasomus Gurjeva, 1985


12. nigricornis (Panzer, 1799) [10] C
        

Prosternon Latreille, 1834


13. tessellatum (Linnaeus, 1758) C
        

Selatosomus Stephens, 1830


   

Subgenus Pristilophus Latreille, 1834


14. cruciatus (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C
   

Subgenus Selatosomus Stephens, 1830


15. nigricornis (Panzer, 1799) C
16. aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
17. gravidus (Germar, 1843) [10] C
        

Agriotes Eschscholtz, 1829


18. gurgistanus Faldermann ? [15]
19. lineatus (Linnaeus, 1767) [10,15] C
20. obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
21. sputator (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Dalopius Eschscholtz, 1829


22. marginatus (Linnaeus, 1758) C
        

Ampedus Dejean, 1833


23. cinnaberinus (Eschscholtz, 1829) [10] C
24. pomorum (Herbst, 1784) [10] C
25. praeustus (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
26. sanguineus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
27. sanguinolentus (Schrank, 1776) [10] C
        

Synaptus Eschscholtz, 1829


28. filiformis (Fabricius, 1781) [10] C
        

Melanotus Eschscholtz, 1829


29. crassicollis (Erichson, 1841) [10] C
30. villosus (Fourcroy, 1785) [10] C
        

Cardiophorus Eschscholtz, 1829


31. discicollis (Herbst, 1806) [10] C
32. ebeninus (Germar, 1824) [10] C
33. rufipes (Goeze, 1777) [10] C
        

Dicronychus Brull?, 1832


34. cinereus (Herbst, 1784) [10] C
35. equiseti (Herbst, 1784) [10] C
        

Elater Linnaeus, 1758


36. pulcher Baudi ? C

Throscidae Laporte de Castelnau, 1840

        

Trixagus


1. dermestoides (Linnaeus, 1767) [10] C

Lycidae Laporte de Castelnau, 1840

        

Platycis Thomson, 1859


1. minutus (Fabricius, 1787) T
        

Lygistopterus Dejean, 1833


2. sanguineus (Linnaeus, 1758) [8] C

Lampyridae Fleming, 1821

        

Lampyris M?ller, 1764


1. noctiluca (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C

Cantharidae Imhoff, 1856 (1815)

        

Cantharis Linnaeus, 1758


1. fusca Linnaeus, 1758
2. lateralis Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C
3. livida Linnaeus, 1758
4. nigricans (M?ller, 1776)
5. obscura Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C
6. pallida Goeze, 1777
7. pellucida Fabricius, 1792
8. rustica Fall?n, 1807 [10] C
        

Rhagonycha Eschscholtz, 1830


9. melanodera Eschscholtz, 1818 [10] C
10. testacea (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
11. limbata Thomson, 1864 C

Dermestidae Latreille, 1807

        

Dermestes Linnaeus, 1758


   

Subgenus Dermestinus


1. coronatus Steven, 1808 [10] C
2. dimidiatus Steven, 1908 [10] C
3. erichsoni Ganglbauer, 1904 ? [3]
4. frischi Kugelann, 1792 ? [3]
5. kaszabi Kalik, 1950 ? [3]
6. laniarius Illiger, 1801 C
7. leopardinus Mulsant et Godard, 1855 ? [3]
8. maculatus DeGeer, 1774 [10] C
9. murinus Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C
10. sibiricus Erichson, 1846 [10] C
11. undulatus Brahm, 1790 [10] C
   

Subgenus Dermestes Linnaeus, 1758


12. lardarius Linnaeus, 1758 [8] C
        

Megatoma Herbst, 1792


   

Subgenus Megatoma Herbst, 1792


13. undata (Linnaeus, 1958) ? [3]
        

Attagenus Latreille, 1802


14. schaeferi (Herbst, 1792) C
15. smirnovi Zhantiev, 1973 ? [3]
16. unicolor (Brahm, 1791) C
        

Globicornis Latreille, 1829


   

Subgenus Hadrotoma


17. emarginata (Gyllenhal, 1808) C
        

Trogoderma Dejean, 1821


18. versicolor (Creutzer, 1799) C
        

Anthrenus M?ller, 1764


   

Subgenus Anthrenus M?ller, 1764


19. picturatus Solskij, 1876 ? [3]
20. scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
   

Subgenus Frolirinus


21. museorum Linnaeus, 1758 [8] C

Bostrichidae Latreille, 1802

        

Bostrichus M?ller, 1764


1. capucinus (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10]
2. Bostrichidae Latreille, 1802 sp.1 ? C

Anobiidae Kirby, 1837

        

Oligomerus Redtenbacher, 1849


1. brunneus (Olivier, 1790) [10] C
        

Xestobium Motschulsky, 1845


2. rufovillosum (DeGeer, 1774) [10] C
        

Ptilinus M?ller, 1764


3. fuscus Geoffroy, 1785 [10] C

Ptinidae Latreille, 1802

        

Ptinus Linnaeus, 1767


1. fur (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C

Trogossitidae Latreille, 1802

        

Ostoma Laicharting, 1781


1. ferruginea (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Grynocharis Thomson, 1859


2. oblonga (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C

Cleridae Latreille, 1802

        

Clerus


1. mutillabrius Fabricius, 1775 [8,10] C
        

Trichodes Herbst, 1792


2. apiarius (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C T
        

Necrobia Olivier, 1795


3. violacea (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Opetiopalpus Spinola, 1844


4. scutellaris (Panzer, 1797) [10] C

Dasytidae Laporte de Castelnau, 1840

        

Dasytes Paykull, 1799


1. niger (Linnaeus, 1761) [10] C
2. lineare (Rossi, 1792) [10] C
        

Henicopus


3. pilosus Scopoli [10] C

Malachiidae Fleming, 1821

        

Cordylepherus Evers, 1985


1. viridis (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
        

Malachius Fabricius, 1775


2. aeneus (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C
3. bipustulatus (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C

Kateretidae Erichson, 1846

        

Kateretes Herbst, 1793


1. pedicularius (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
2. pusillus (Thunberg, 1794) [10] C
        

Brachypterus Kugelann, 1794


3. urticae (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
        

Brachypterolus Grouvelle, 1913


4. linariae (Stephens, 1830) [10] C

Nitidulidae Latreille, 1802

        

Carpophilus Stephens, 1830


1. obsoletus Erichson, 1843 [10] C
        

Epuraea Erichson, 1843


2. pallescens (Stephens, 1832) [10] C
3. aestiva (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
4. rufomarginata (Stephens, 1830) [10] C
        

Pria Stephens, 1830


5. dulcamarae Scopoli, 1763 [10] C
        

Omosita Erichson, 1843


6. discoidea (Fabricius, 1775) C
7. colon (Linnaeus, 1758) [?] C
        

Nitidula Fabricius, 1775


8. rufipes (Linnaeus, 1767) [10] C
        

Soronia Erichson, 1843


9. grisea (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Ipidia Erichson, 1843


10. binotata Reitter, 1875 [10] C
        

Cryptarcha Shuckard, 1839


11. strigata (Fabricius, 1787) [10] C
        

Glischrochilus Reitter, 1873


12. quadripunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C

Monotomidae Laporte, 1840

        

Rhizophagus Herbst, 1793


1. parallelocollis Gyllenhal, 1827 [10] C
2. bipustulatus (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
3. parvulus (Paykull, 1800) [10] C

Cucujidae Latreille, 1802

        

Laemophloeus Dejean, 1835


1. muticus (Fabricius, 1781) [10] C

Silvaninae Kirby, 1837

        

Uleiota


1. planata (Linnaeus, 1761) [10] C
        

Silvanus Latreille, 1807


2. unidentatus (Olivier, 1790) [10] C

Bothrideridae Erichson, 1845

        

Bothrideres Dejean, 1835


1. contractus (Geoffroy, 1785) [10] C

Cryptophagidae Kirby, 1837

        

Telmatophilus Heer, 1841


1. caricis (Olivier, 1790) [10] C
        

Micrambe Thomson, 1863


2. bimaculatus (Panzer, 1798) [10] C
        

Cryptophagus Herbst, 1792


3. acutangulus Gyllenhal, 1827 [10] C
4. pubescens Sturm, 1845 [10] C
5. lycoperdi (Scopoli, 1763) [10] C
6. dorsalis C.Sahlberg, 1834 [10] C
        

Atomaria Stephens, 1830


7. fuscipes (Gyllenhal, 1808) [10] C
8. testacea (Stephens, 1830) [10] C
9. linearis Stephens, 1830 [10] C

Erotylidae Latreille, 1802

        

Dacne Latreille, 1796


1. bipustulata (Thunberg, 1781) [10] C
        

Tritoma M?ller, 1764


2. bipustulata Fabricius, 1775 [10] C
3. subbasalis (Reitter, 1896) [10] C
        

Triplax Herbst, 1793


4. aenea (Schaller, 1783) [10] C
        

Combocerus Bedel, 1868


5. glaber (Schaller, 1783) [10] C

Cerylonidae Billberg, 1820

        

Cerylon Latreille, 1802


1. fagi Brisout de Barneville, 1867 [10] C
2. histeroides (Fabricius, 1792) C
3. deplanatum Gyllenhal, 1827 [10] C

Byturidae Jacquelin du Val, 1858

        

Byturus Laterille, 1796


1. ochraceus (Scriba, 1790) [10] C

Laemophloeidae Ganglbauer, 1899

        

Placonotus Macleay, 1871


1. testaceus (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C

Phalacridae Leach, 1815

        

Phalacrus Paykull, 1800


1. corruscus (Panzer, 1797) [10] C
        

Olibrus Erichson, 1845


2. pygmaeus (Sturm, 1807) [10] C
3. affinis (Sturm, 1807) [10] C
4. bicolor (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C

Corylophidae LeConte, 1852

        

Sericoderus Stephens, 1829


1. lateralis (Gyllenhal, 1827) [10] C

Coccinellidae Latreille, 1807

        

Stethorus Weise, 1885


1. punctillum Weise, 1891 [28,30]
        

Nephus Mulsant, 1846


   

Subgenus Nephus Mulsant, 1846


2. redtenbacheri Mulsant, 1846 [10,30] C
        

Scymnus Kugelann, 1794


   

Subgenus Pullus Mulsant, 1846


3. suturalis Thunberg, 1795 [10,30] C
4. haemorrhoidalis Herbst, 1797 [10,30] C
5. auritus Thunberg, 1795 [10,30] C
6. subvillosus (Goeze, 1777) [30] KK
   

Subgenus Scymnus Kugelann, 1794


7. rubromaculatus (Goeze, 1777) [30]
8. frontalis F., 1787 [30] KK
        

Hyperaspis Dejean, 1835


   

Subgenus Hyperaspis Dejean, 1835


9. reppensis (Herbst, 1783) [30]
10. campestris (Herbst, 1783) [10,30] C
        

Platynaspis Redtenbacher, 1843


11. luteorubra (Goeze, 1777) [10,30] C
        

Exochomus Redtenbacher, 1843


   

Subgenus Exochomus Redtenbacher, 1843


12. quadripustulatus (L., 1758) [10,30] C
   

Subgenus Parexochomus Barber, 1922


13. nigromaculatus (Goeze, 1777) [30]
        

Chilocorus Leach, 1815


14. bipustulatus (L., 1758) [10,28,30] C
        

Coccidula Kugelann, 1798


15. scutellata (Herbst, 1783) [30]
16. rufa (Herbst, 1783) [30]
        

Coccinula Dobzhansky, 1925


17. quatuordecimpustulata (Linnaeus, 1758) [10,30] C
18. sinuatomarginata (Faldermann, 1837) [30]
        

Bulaea Mulsant, 1850


19. lichatshovi (Hummel, 1827) [30]
        

Tytthaspis Crotch, 1874


   

Subgenus Tytthaspis Crotch, 1874


20. sedecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1761) [30]
        

Anisosticta Dejean, 1835


21. novemdecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) [30]
        

Sospita Mulsant, 1846


   

Subgenus Myzia Mulsant, 1846


22. oblongoguttata (Linnaeus, 1758)
   

Subgenus Sospita Mulsant, 1846


23. vigintiguttata (L., 1758) [10,30] C
        

Myrrha Mulsant, 1846


   

Subgenus Myrrha Mulsant, 1846


24. octodecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758) [30]
        

Propylea Mulsant, 1846


25. quatuordecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) [10,30] C
        

Calvia Mulsant, 1846


   

Subgenus Calvia Mulsant, 1846


26. quatuordecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758) [30]
   

Subgenus Anisocalvia Crotch, 1871


27. decemguttata (Linnaeus, 1767) [30]
        

Vibidia Mulsant, 1846


28. duodecimguttata (Poda, 1761) [10,30] C
        

Halyzia Mulsant, 1846


29. sedecimguttata (Linnaeus, 1758) [30]
        

Psyllobora Dejean, 1835


30. vigintiduopunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) [30]
        

Hippodamia Dejean, 1835


   

Subgenus Hippodamia Dejean, 1835


31. septemmaculata (DeGeer, 1775) [28]
32. tredecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) [10,30] C
   

Subgenus Semiadalia Crotch, 1874


33. undecimnotata (Schneider, 1792) [30]
   

Subgenus Adonia Mulsant, 1846


34. variegata (Goeze, 1777) [10,28,30] C
        

Coccinella Linnaeus, 1758


   

Subgenus Neococcinella Savojskaja, 1969


35. undecimpunctata Linnaeus, 1758 [28]
   

Subgenus Coccinella Linnaeus, 1758


36. quinquepunctata Linnaeus, 1758 [28,30]
37. septempunctata Linnaeus, 1758 [28,30]
38. magnifica Redtenbacher, 1843 [10,30] C
39. hieroglyphica Linnaeus, 1758 [30]
        

Oenopia Mulsant, 1850


40. conglobata (Linnaeus, 1758) [10,30] C
41. bissexnotata (Mulsant, 1850) [10,30] C
        

Adalia Mulsant, 1850


   

Subgenus Adalia Mulsant, 1850


42. decempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) [10,30] C
43. bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) [10,30] C
        

Harmonia Mulsant, 1846


44. quadripunctata (Pontoppidan,1763) [30]
        

Anatis Mulsant, 1846


45. ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758) [30]
        

Cynegetis Dejean, 1835


46. impunctata (Linnaeus, 1767) [29,30]
        

Subcoccinella Guerin-Meneville (ex Huber), 1842


47. vigintiquatuorpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) [30]

Colydiidae Erichson, 1845

        

Colydium Fabricius, 1792


1. elongatum (Fabricius, 1787) [10] C
        

Bitoma Herbst, 1793


2. crenata (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C

Mycetophagidae Leach, 1815

        

Litargus Erichson, 1846


1. connexus (Fourcroy, 1785) [10] C
        

Mycetophagus Hellwig, 1792


2. quadripustulatus (Linnaeus, 1761) [10] C
3. piceus (Fabricius, 1777) C
4. quadriguttatus M?ller, 1821 [10] C

Ciidae Leach, 1819

        

Cis Laterille, 1796


1. hispidus (Paykull, 1798) [10] C
2. boleti (Scopoli, 1763) [10] C
        

Sulcacis Dury, 1917


3. affinis (Gyllenhal, 1827) [10] C

Melandryidae Leach, 1815

        

Orchesia Latreille, 1807


1. micans (Panzer, 1794) [10] C
        

Dircaea Fabricius, 1798


2. quadriguttata (Paykull, 1798) [10] C
        

Melandrya Fabricius, 1801


3. dubia (Schaller, 1783) [10] C
        

Phryganophilus Sahlberg, 1833


4. pseudoauritus Nikitsky [31]
        

Osphya Illiger, 1807


5. bipunctata (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C

Mordellidae Latreille, 1802

        

Tomoxia Costa, 1854


1. bucephala Costa, 1854 [10] C
        

Variimorda M?quignon, 1946


2. villosa (Schrank, 1781) [8] C
3. basalis (Costa, 1854) C
        

Mordella Linnaeus, 1758


4. leucaspis Kuster, 1849 C
5. aculeata Linnaeus, 1758 C
        

Mordellistena Costa, 1854


6. parvula (Gyllenhal, 1827) [15]
7. pumila (Gyllenhal, 1810) C
8. variegata (Fabricius, 1798) C
9. micans Germar [10] C

Meloidae Gyllenhal, 1810

        

Cerocoma M?ller, 1764


1. schaefferi (Linnaeus, 1758) [8] C
2. schreberi Fischer von Waldheim, 1823 ? [3]
        

Lytta Fabricius, 1775


3. vesicatoria (Linnaeus, 1758) [8] C
        

Mylabris Fabricius, 1775


4. quattuordecimpunctata (Pallas, 1781) [8] C
5. olivieri Billberg, 1813 ? [3]
6. quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1767) [8] C
7. crocata (Pallas, 1781)
8. variabilis (Pallas, 1781) [8] C
9. fabricii (Sumakov, 1924) [8] C
10. pusilla Olivier, 1881 [8] C
11. atrata (Pallas, 1773) ? [3]
12. sibirica Fischer von Waldheim, 1823 [3,10] C
        

Alosimus


13. syriacus Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C
14. collaris Fischer von Waldheim, 1823 [10] C
        

Meloe Linnaeus, 1758


15. proscarabaeus Linnaeus, 1758
16. aenea Pallas ? [3]
17. variegatus Donovan, 1793 C
18. cicatricosus Leach, 1815 C
        

Apalus Fabricius, 1775


19. bimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1761) C
        

Stenodera


20. caucasica (Pallas, 1781) [8] C
        

Epicauta


21. erythrocephala Pallas [10] C

Oedemeridae Latreille, 1810

        

Chrysanthia Schmidt, 1846


1. viridissima (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Oedemera Olivier, 1789


2. flavipes (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
3. podagrariae (Linnaeus, 1767) C
4. lurida (Marsham, 1802) [10] C
5. virescens (Linnaeus, 1767) [10] C
6. flavescens Linnaeus, 1767 C

Pythidae Blanchard, 1845

        

Pytho Laterille, 1796


1. depressus (Linnaeus, 1767) C

Pyrochroidae Latreille, 1807

        

Schizotus Newman, 1838


1. pectinicornis (Linnaeus, 1758) C

Anaspididae Mulsant, 1856

        

Anaspis Geoffroy, 1762


1. frontalis (Linnaeus, 1758) C
2. thoracica (Linnaeus, 1758) C
3. pulicaria Costa, 1854 [10] C

Anthicidae Lacordaire, 1825

        

Notoxus M?ller, 1764


1. monoceros (Linnaeus, 1761) [10] C
        

Anthelephila Hope, 1833


2. pedestris (Rossi, 1790) [10] C
        

Anthicus Paykull, 1798


3. antherinus (Linnaeus, 1761) [10] C
        

Microhoria


4. terminata Schmidt [10] C
        

Hirticollis Marseul, 1879


5. hispidus (Rossi, 1792) C

Lagriinae Latreille, 1825 (1820)

        

Lagria Fabricius, 1775


1. hirta (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,10] C

Alleculinae Mulsant, 1854 (1802)

        

Hymenalia Mulsant, 1851


1. rufipes (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
        

Pseudocistela Crotch, 1873


2. ceramboides (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Isomira Mulsant, 1856


3. murina (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Mycetochara Berthold, 1827


4. flavipes (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
        

Podonta


5. dalmatina Baudi ? [10] C
        

Cteniopus Solier, 1835


6. sulphureus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Omophlus Dejean, 1834


7. betulae (Herbst, 1783) [10] C

Tenebrionidae Latreille, 1802

        

Anatolica Eschscholtz, 1831


1. angustata (Steven, 1829) [32] KK
2. subquadrata (Tauscher, 1812) [10] C
        

Microdera Eschscholtz, 1931


   

Subgenus Microdera Eschscholtz, 1931


3. convexa (Tauscher, 1812) [8] C
4. deserta (Tauscher, 1812) [10] C
    ssp. deserta (Tauscher, 1812) [10] C
        

Tentyria Latreille, 1804


5. nomas (Pallas, 1781) [32] C
        

Pimelia Fabricius, 1775


   

Subgenus Eurypimelia Reitter, 1915


6. subglobosa (Pallas, 1781) * [10] C
        

Blaps Fabricius, 1775


7. lethifera Marsham, 1802 [32] C
8. mortisaga (Linnaeus, 1758) C
9. halophila Fischer von Waldheim, 1832 [32] C
        

Oodescelis Motschulsky, 1845


   

Subgenus Clavatoodescelis Kaszab, 1940


10. melas (Fischer von Waldheim, 1823) [10] C
   

Subgenus Oodescelis Motschulsky, 1845


11. polita (Sturm, 1807) [32] C
        

Platyscelis Latreiile, 1818


   

Subgenus Platyscelis Latreiile, 1818


12. hypolitha (Pallas, 1781) [32]
        

Pedinus Latreiile, 1796


   

Subgenus Pedinus Latreiile, 1796


13. femoralis (Linnaeus, 1767) [15]
14. volgensis Mulsant et Rey, 1853 [32] KK
        

Gonocephalum Solier, 1834


15. pusillum (Fabricius, 1791) * [32] C
16. rusticum (Olivier, 1811) C
        

Opatrum Fabricius, 1775


   

Subgenus Opatrum Fabricius, 1775


17. sabulosum (Linnaeus, 1761) [8] C
        

Crypticus Latreiile, 1817


   

Subgenus Crypticus Latreiile, 1817


18. quisquilius (Linnaeus, 1761) C
        

Bolitophagus Illiger, 1798


19. reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1767) C
        

Scaphidema Redtenbacher, 1849


20. metallicum (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
        

Diaperis Geoffrroy, 1762


21. boleti (Linnaeus, 1758) [8,32] C
        

Oplocephala Castelnau et Brulle, 1831


22. haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1787) C
        

Alphitophagus Stephens, 1832


23. bifasciatus (Say, 1823) [10] C
        

Uloma Dejean, 1821


24. culinaris (Linnaeus, 1758) C
        

Tribolium MacLeay, 1825


   

Subgenus Eusemostene Gebien, 1940


25. confusum Jacquelin du Val, 1868 [10] C
        

Diaclina Jacquelin du Val, 1861


26. testudinea (Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783) [10] C
        

Corticeus Piller et Mitterpacher, 1783


   

Subgenus Paraphloeus Seidlitz, 1893


27. bicolor (Olivier, 1790) [10] C
        

Tenebrio Linnaeus, 1758


28. obscurus Fabricius, 1792
29. molitor Linnaeus, 1758 C
        

Neatus Leconte, 1862


30. picipes (Herbst, 1797) C
        

Probaticus Seidlitz, 1896


   

Subgenus Pelorinus Vauloger, 1899


31. subrugosus (Duftschmidt, 1812) [32]
        

Nalassus Mulsant, 1854


   

Subgenus Nalassus Mulsant, 1854


32. brevicollis (Krynicki, 1832) [33] C
   

Subgenus Helopocerodes Reitter, 1922


33. faldermanni (Faldermann, 1837) [32]
   

Subgenus Helopondrus Reitter, 1922


34. sareptanus (Allard, 1876) [10] C

Cerambycidae Latreille, 1802

        

Ergates Audinet-Serville, 1832


1. faber Linnaeus, 1767 [34] C
    ssp. faber Linnaeus, 1767 [34] C
        

Prionus M?ller, 1764


2. coriarius Linnaeus, 1758 [34] C KA B T A
        

Rhamnusium Latreille, 1829


3. bicolor (Schrank, 1781) [34] C
    ssp. bicolor (Schrank, 1781) [34] C
        

Rhagium Fabricius, 1775


   

Subgenus Megarhagium Reitter 1913


4. mordax Degeer, 1775 [34] P
   

Subgenus Rhagium Fabricius, 1775


5. inquisitor Linnaeus, 1758 [34] C
6. sycophanta Schrank, 1781 ? [34]
        

Akimerus Audinet-Serville, 1835


7. schaefferi Laicharting, 1784 ? [34]
        

Stenocorus M?ller, 1764


   

Subgenus Anisorus Mulsant, 1863


8. quercus Gotz, 1783 [34] C
9. meridianus Linnaeus, 175 [34]
        

Brachyta Fairmaire, 1864


10. interrogationis Linnaeus, 1758 [10,34]
        

Dinoptera Mulsant, 1863


   

Subgenus Dinoptera Mulsant, 1863


11. collaris Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
        

Cortodera Mulsant, 1863


12. kiesenwetteri Pic, 1893 [34]
    ssp. subtruncata Pic, 1934 [34]
13. reitteri Pic, 1891 [34,42] C
    ssp. reitteri Pic, 1891 [34,42] C
        

Alosterna Mulsant, 1863


14. tabacicolor Degeer, 1775 [10,34] C
    ssp. tabacicolor Degeer, 1775 [10,34] C
        

Vadonia Mulsant, 1863


15. unipunctata Fabricius, 1787 [34]
    ssp. unipunctata Fabricius, 1787 [34]
16. bipunctata Fabricius, 1781 ? [34]
    ssp. bipunctata Fabricius, 1781 ? [34]
        

Pseudovadonia Lobanov, Murz. et Danilevsky, 1981


17. livida Fabricius, 1776 [34]
        

Anoplodera Mulsant, 1863


   

Subgenus Anoplodera Mulsant, 1863


18. rufipes Schaller, 1783 [34]
19. sexguttata Fabricius, 1775 [34]
        

Stictoleptura Casey, 1924


   

Subgenus Aredolpona Nakane et Hayashi, 1957


20. rubra Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
   

Subgenus Stictoleptura Casey, 1924


21. maculicornis Degeer, 1775 ? [11]
        

Anastrangalia Casey 1924


22. sanguinolenta Linnaeus,. 1761 ? [11]
        

Etorofus Matsushita 1933


   

Subgenus Etorofus Matsushita 1933


23. pubescens Fabricius, 1787 ? [11]
        

Judolia Mulsant, 1863


24. sexmaculata Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
        

Pachytodes Pic, 1891


25. erraticus Dalman, 1817 [34]
    ssp. erraticus Dalman, 1817 [34]
26. cerambyciformis Schrank, 1781 [34]
        

Leptura Linnaeus, 1758


   

Subgenus Macroleptura Nakane et Ohb., 1957


27. thoracica Creutzer, 1799 [10,34]
   

Subgenus Leptura Linnaeus, 1758


28. quadrifasciata Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
29. annularis Fabricius, 1801 [34]
    ssp. annularis Fabricius, 1801 [34]
30. aethiops Poda, 1761 [34]
        

Lepturalia Reitter, 1913


31. nigripes Degeer, 1775 [34]
    ssp. nigripes Degeer, 1775 [34]
        

Strangalia Audinet-Serville, 1835


32. attenuata Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
        

Rutpela Nakane et Ohb., 1957


33. maculata Poda, 1761 [34]
    ssp. maculata Poda, 1761 [34]
        

Stenurella Villiers, 1974


34. melanura Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
35. bifasciata Mueller, 1776 [34]
    ssp. bifasciata Mueller, 1776 [34]
        

Necydalis Linnaeus, 1758


   

Subgenus Necydalis Linnaeus, 1758


36. major Linnaeus, 1758 [7,8,34]
        

Asemum Eschz. 1830


37. striatum Linnaeus, 1758 ? [11]
        

Arhopalus Audinet-Serville, 1834


   

Subgenus Arhopalus Audinet-Serville, 1834


38. rusticus Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
39. ferus Mulsant, 1839 [34]
        

Tetropium Kirby, 1837


40. castaneum Linnaeus, 1758 ? [11]
41. fuscum Fabricius, 1787 [10,34]
        

Spondylis Fabricius, 1775


42. buprestoides Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
        

Trichoferus Wollaston, 1854


43. campestris Faldermann, 1835 [34]
        

Cerambyx Linnaeus, 1758


   

Subgenus Microcerambyx Miksic et Georgijevic, 1973


44. scopolii Fuessly, 1775 [34]
        

Purpuricenus Dejean, 1821


45. kaehleri Linnaeus, 1758 [7,8,34]
    ssp. kaehleri Linnaeus, 1758 [7,8,34]
46. budensis Gotz 1783 [8,34]
    ssp. budensis Gotz 1783 [8,34]
47. globulicollis Mulsant, 1839 [34]
        

Asias Semenov, 1914


48. halodendri Pallas, 1776 [10,34]
    ssp. ephippium Steven et Dalman, 1817 [10,34]
        

Aromia Audinet-Serville, 1833


   

Subgenus Aromia Audinet-Serville, 1833


49. moschata Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
        

Obrium Dejean, 1821


50. cantharinum Linnaeus, 1767 ? [34]
    ssp. cantharinum Linnaeus, 1767 ? [34]
        

Molorchus Fabricius, 1792


   

Subgenus Molorchus Fabricius, 1792


51. minor Linnaeus, 1767 [34]
        

Deilus Audinet-Serville, 1834


52. fugax Olivier, 1790 [10,34]
        

Hylotrupes Audinet-Serville, 1834


53. bajulus Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
        

Ropalopus Mulsant, 1839


   

Subgenus Ropalopus Mulsant, 1839


54. clavipes Fabricius, 1775 [34]
        

Callidium Fabricius, 1775


   

Subgenus Callidium Fabricius, 1775


55. violaceum Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
        

Pyrrhidium Fairmaire, 1864


56. sanguineum Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
        

Phymatodes Mulsant, 1839


   

Subgenus Phymatodes Mulsant, 1839


57. testaceus Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
   

Subgenus Poecilium Fairm. 1864


58. alni Linnaeus, 1767 ? [11]
        

Plagionotus Mulsant, 1839


59. detritus Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
    ssp. detritus Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
60. arcuatus Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
        

Paraplagionotus Kasatkin, 2005


61. floralis Pallas, 1773 [34]
        

Chlorophorus Chevrolat, 1863


62. varius Mueller, 1766 [34]
    ssp. varius Mueller, 1766 [34]
63. herbstii Brahm, 1790 [34]
64. figuratus Scopoli, 1763 [34]
65. sartor Mueller, 1766 ? [34]
        

Xylotrechus Chevrolat, 1860


66. antilope Schonherr, 1817 [34]
    ssp. antilope Schonherr, 1817 [34]
67. arvicola Olivier, 1795 [34]
68. capricornis Gebler, 1830 [34]
69. ibex Gebler, 1825 [34]
70. rusticus Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
        

Cyrtoclytus Ganglbauer, 1882


71. capra Germar, 1824 [34]
        

Clytus Laicharting, 1784


72. tropicus Panzer, 1795 [34]
73. rhamni Germar, 1817 ? [34]
    ssp. temesiensis Germar, 1824 ? [34]
74. arietis Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
    ssp. arietis Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
        

Mesosa Latreille, 1829


   

Subgenus Mesosa Latreille, 1829


75. myops Dalman, 1817 [34]
   

Subgenus Aphelocnemia Stephens, 1831


76. nebulosa Fabricius, 1781 ? [34]
        

Monochamus Dejean, 1821


77. galloprovincialis Olivier, 1795 [34]
    ssp. pistor Germar, 1818 [34]
   

Subgenus Monochamus Dejean, 1821


78. urussovi Fischer von Waldheim, 1806 [34]
79. sutor Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
    ssp. sutor Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
        

Lamia Fabricius, 1775


80. textor Linnaeus, 1758 [10,34]
        

Dorcadion Dalman, 1817


   

Subgenus Carinatodorcadion Breun., 1943


81. carinatum Pallas, 1771 [34]
82. elegans Kraatz, 1873 [34]
83. sareptanum Kraatz, 1873 [34]
    ssp. sareptanum Kraatz, 1873 [34]
84. holosericeum Krynicki, 1832 [34]
    ssp. holosericeum Krynicki, 1832 [34]
85. equestre Laxmann, 1770 [34]
    ssp. equestre Laxmann, 1770 [34]
   

Subgenus Dorcadion Dalman, 1817


86. glicyrrhizae Pallas, 1773 [34]
        

Anaesthetis Mulsant, 1839


87. testacea Fabricius, 1781 [34]
    ssp. testacea Fabricius, 1781 [34]
        

Aegomorphus Haldeman, 1847


88. clavipes Schrank, 1781 [34]
        

Acanthocinus Dejean, 1821


89. griseus Fabricius, 1792 [34]
90. aedilis Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
        

Leiopus Serville, 1835


91. nebulosus Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
    ssp. nebulosus Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
92. punctulatus Paykull, 1800 [34]
        

Exocentrus Dejean, 1835


   

Subgenus Exocentrus Dejean, 1835


93. lusitanus Linnaeus, 1767 [10,34]
94. stierlini Ganglbauer, 1883 [34]
        

Tetrops Stephens, 1829


95. praeusta Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
        

Saperda Fabricius, 1775


   

Subgenus Saperda Fabricius, 1775


96. perforata Pallas, 1773 [34]
97. scalaris Linnaeus, 1758 [10,34]
    ssp. scalaris Linnaeus, 1758 [10,34]
   

Subgenus Compsidia Mulsant, 1839


98. populnea Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
   

Subgenus Anaerea Mulsant, 1839


99. similis Laicharting, 1784 [34]
100. carcharias Linnaeus, 1758 [10,34]
        

Oberea Dejean, 1835


   

Subgenus Oberea Dejean, 1835


101. oculata Linnaeus, 1758 [10,34]
   

Subgenus Amaurostoma Mueller, 1906


102. erythrocephala (Schrank, 1776) [34]
        

Phytoecia Dejean, 1835


   

Subgenus Pilemia Fairmaire, 1864


103. hirsutula Frolich, 1793 ? [34]
   

Subgenus Cardoria Mulsant, 1863


104. scutellata Fabricius, 1792 [10,34]
   

Subgenus Helladia Fairmaire, 1864


105. millefolii Adams, 1817 [34]
   

Subgenus Musaria Thomson, 1864


106. argus Froel. 1793 [34]
107. affinis Harrer, 1784 [34]
    ssp. affinis Harrer, 1784 [34]
   

Subgenus Phytoecia Dejean, 1835


108. nigricornis Fabricius, 1781 [10,34]
109. cylindrica Linnaeus, 1758 [34]
110. pustulata Schrank, 1776 [10,34]
    ssp. pustulata Schrank, 1776 [10,34]
111. virgula Charpentier, 1825 [10,34]
112. icterica Schaller, 1783 [10,34]
113. caerulea Scopoli, 1772 [10,34]
    ssp. caerulea Scopoli, 1772 [10,34]
        

Theophilea Pic 1895


114. subcylindricollis Hladil 1988
        

Agapanthia Audinet-Serville, 1835


   

Subgenus Synthapsia Pesarini et Sabbadini, 2004


115. kirbyi Gyllenhal, 1817
   

Subgenus Agapanthiella Pesarini et Sabbdini, 2004


116. dahli Richter, 1821 [34]
117. villosoviridescens Degeer, 1775 [10,34]
   

Subgenus Homoblephara Pesarini et Sabbadini, 2004


118. maculicornis Gyllenhal, 1817 C
   

Subgenus Smaragdula Pesarini, et Sabbadini, 2004


119. violacea Fabricius, 1775 [34]
120. intermedia Ganglbauer, 1884 [34]
        

Agapanthiola Ganglbauer, 1900


121. leucaspis Steven, 1817 [10,34]

Megalopodidae Latreille, 1802

        

Zeugophora Kunze, 1818


1. subspinosa (Fabricius, 1781) [10] C

Orsodacnidae Thomson, 1859

        

Orsodacne Latreille, 1802


1. cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
2. lineola Panzer [10] C

Bruchidae Latreille, 1802

        

Bruchus M?ller, 1764


1. pisorum (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
2. atomarius (Linnaeus, 1761) C
3. affinis Fr?lich, 1799 C
        

Spermophagus Sch?nherr, 1833


4. sericeus (Geoffroy, 1785) [10] C

Chrysomelidae Latreille, 1802

        

Donacia Fabricius, 1775


1. crassipes Fabricius, 1775 ? [11]
2. dentata Hoppe, 1795 [10] C
3. semicuprea Panzer, 1796 ? [11]
4. fennica (Paykull, 1800) ? [11]
5. aquatica (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
6. impressa Paykull, 1799 [10] C
7. marginata Hoppe, 1795 ? [11]
8. bicolor Zschach, 1788 [10] C
9. thalassina Germar, 1811 [10] C
10. vulgaris Zschach, 1788 ? [11]
11. simplex Fabricius, 1775 ? [11]
12. tomentosa Ahrens, 1810 ? [11]
13. cinerea Herbst, 1784 [10,35] C
        

Plateumaris Thomson, 1859


14. discolor (Herbst, 1795) [10] C
15. braccata (Scopoli, 1772) [10] C
16. affinis (Kunze, 1818) ? [11]
17. rustica (Kunze, 1818) [10] C
        

Crioceris M?ller, 1764


18. duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
19. quatuordecimpunctata (Scopoli, 1763) ? [11]
20. quinquepunctata (Scopoli, 1763) [10] C
        

Lilioceris Reitter, 1912


21. lilii (Scopoli, 1763) ? [11] C
22. merdigera (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Lema Fabricius, 1798


23. cyanella (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
24. melanopus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Oulema Des Gozis, 1886


25. erichsonii (Suffrian, 1841) ? [11]
26. obscura (Stephens, 1831) ? [11]
27. melanopus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10,15,36]
        

Labidostomis Germar, 1817


28. tridentata (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
29. humeralis (Schneider, 1792) ? [11]
30. lucida (Germar, 1823) [10] C
    ssp. axillaris (Germar, 1823) [10] C
31. longimana (Linnaeus, 1761) C
    ssp. longimana (Linnaeus, 1761) C
32. pallidipennis (Gebler, 1830) [10] C
33. lepida Lef?vre, 1872 ? [11]
34. metallica Lef?vre. ? C
        

Clytra Laicharting, 1781


35. quadripunctata (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
36. laeviuscula Ratzeburg, 1837 ? [11]
        

Smaragdina Chevrolat, 1837


37. salicina (Scopoli, 1763) ? [11]
38. flavicollis (Charpentier, 1825) ? [11]
39. affinis (Illiger, 1794) ? [11]
        

Coptocephala Chevrolat, 1837


40. gebleri Gebler, 1841 [10] C
41. quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1767) ? [11]
        

Pachybrachys Chevrolat, 1837


42. hieroglyphicus (Laicharting, 1781) C
43. scriptidorsis (Marsham,1875) ? [11]
44. tesselatus (Olivier, 1791) [10] C
45. fimbriolatus (Suffrian, 1848) ? [11]
        

Cryptocephalus M?ller, 1764


46. coryli (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
47. cordiger (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
48. octopunctatus (Scopoli, 1763) [10] C
49. sexpunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
50. distinguendus Schneider, 1792 ? [11]
51. bipunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758) C
52. biguttatus (Scopoli, 1763) ? [11]
53. sericeus (Linnaeus, 1758) C
54. violaceus Laicharting, 1781 COMK C
55. elongatus Germar, 1824
56. octacosmus Bedel, 1891 [39] C
57. flavipes Fabricius, 1781 C
58. elegantulus Gravenhorst, 1807 C
59. moraei (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
60. fulvus (Goeze, 1777) [10] C
61. apicalis Gebler, 1830 [10] C
62. flavicollis Fabricius, 1781 [10] C
63. laetus Fabricius, 1792 [10] C
64. schaefferi Schrank, 1789 ? [11]
65. pini (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
66. quadripustulatus Gyllenhal, 1813 ? [11]
67. ocellatus Drapiez, 1819 ? [11]
68. caerulescens Sahlberg, 1839 ? [11]
        

Pachnephorus Chevrolat, 1837


69. pilosus (Rossi, 1790) [10] C
        

Bromius Chevrolat, 1837


70. obscurus (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
        

Leptinotarsa Chevrolat, 1837


71. decemlineata (Say, 1824) C
        

Chrysolina Motschulsky, 1860


72. graminis (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
73. polita (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
74. cerealis (Linnaeus, 1767) [10] C
75. staphylea (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
76. gypsophilae (K?ster, 1845) ? [11]
77. sanguinolenta (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
78. varians (Schaller, 1783) [10] C
79. carnifex (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
80. marginata (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
81. limbata (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C
    ssp. limbata (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C
82. fastuosa (Scopoli, 1763) [10] C
83. susterai Bechine, 1950 ? [11]
        

Colaphellus Weise, 1916


84. sophiae (Schaller, 1783) ? [15]
        

Gastrophysa Chevrolat, 1837


85. polygoni (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
86. viridula (De Geer, 1775) [10] C
87. cochleariae (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
        

Phaedon Latreille, 1829


88. pyritosus Rossi [10] C
89. cochleariae (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
        

Prasocuris Latreille, 1802


90. phellandrii (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Plagiodera Chevrolat, 1837


91. versicolora (Laicharting, 1781) ? [11]
        

Chrysomela Linnaeus, 1758


92. vigintipunctata (Scopoli, 1763) ? [11]
93. populi Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C
94. tremula Fabricius, 1783 [10] C
95. saliceti (Weise, 1884) ? [11]
        

Plagiosterna Motschulsky, 1860


96. aenea (Linnaeus, 1758) COMK
        

Gonioctena Chevrolat, 1837


97. decemnotata (Marsham, 1802) ? [11]
98. viminalis (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
99. linnaeana (Schrank, 1781) ? [11]
100. pallida (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
        

Phratora Chevrolat, 1837


101. vulgatissima (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
102. vitellinae (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
        

Entomoscelis Chevrolat, 1837


103. adonidis (Pallas, 1771) C
        

Timarcha Dejean, 1821


104. gottingensis (Linnaeus, 1758) C
        

Galerucella Crotch, 1873


105. lineola (Fabricius, 1781) [10] C
106. nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
107. calmariensis (Linnaeus, 1767) ? [11]
108. tenella (Linnaeus, 1761) ? [11]
        

Pyrrhalta Joannis, 1865


109. viburni (Paykull, 1799) C
        

Xanthogaleruca Laboissiere, 1934


110. luteola (Mueller, 1766) C
        

Galeruca M?ller, 1764


111. tanaceti (Linnaeus, 1758) C
112. interrupta Illiger, 1802 [10] C
113. pomonae (Scopoli, 1763) C
114. laticollis Sahlberg, 1838 ? C
        

Agelastica Chevrolat, 1837


115. alni (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
        

Phyllobrotica Chevrolat, 1837


116. quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
        

Luperus M?ller, 1762


117. longicornis (Fabricius, 1781) ? [11]
118. flavipes (Linnaeus, 1767) ? [11]
        

Phyllotreta Chevrolat, 1837


119. vittula (Redtenbacher, 1849) [36]
120. pallidipennis Reitter, 1891 ? [11]
121. nemorum (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
122. undulata Kutschera, 1860 [15]
123. flexuosa (Illiger, 1794) ? [11]
124. striolata (Fabricius, 1803) ? [11]
125. ochripes (Curtis, 1837) ? [11]
126. atra (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C
127. cruciferae (Goeze, 1777) [15]
128. nigripes (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C
        

Aphthona Chevrolat, 1837


129. cyparissiae (Koch, 1803) [10] C
130. abdominalis (Duftschmid, 1825) [10] C
131. euphorbiae (Schrank, 1781) [15]
132. nonstriata (Goeze, 1777) [10] C
133. flaviceps Allard, 1876 [15]
134. nigriscutis Foudras, 1860 ? [11]
        

Longitarsus Latreille, 1829


135. pellucidus (Foudras, 1860) ? [11]
136. succineus (Foudras, 1860) ? [11]
137. jacobaeae (Waterhouse, 1858) ? [11]
138. lycopi (Foudras, 1860) [10] C
139. tabidus (Fabricius, 1775) ? [11]
140. nigrofasciatus (Goeze, 1777) ? [11]
141. melanocephalus (De Geer, 1775) [10] C
142. quadriguttatus (Pontoppidan, 1765) ? [11]
143. pratensis (Panzer, 1794)
144. luridus (Scopoli, 1763) [10] C
145. fulgens (Foudras, 1860) ? [11]
146. brunneus (Duftschmid, 1825) ? [11]
147. parvulus (Paykull, 1799) [15]
148. anchusae (Paykull, 1799) [10] C
149. obliteratus (Rosenhauer, 1847) [10] C
        

Altica M?ller, 1764


150. brevicollis Foudras, 1860 ? [11]
151. quercetorum Foudras, 1860 C
152. tamaricis Schrank, 1785 [10] C
153. oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Batophila Foudras, 1860


154. fallax Weise, 1888 ? [11]
        

Neocrepidodera Heikertinger, 1911


155. crassicornis (Faldermann, 1837) ? [11]
156. ferruginea (Scopoli, 1763) [10] C
        

Derocrepis Weise, 1886


157. rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
        

Crepidodera Chevrolat, 1837


158. aurea (Geoffroy, 1785) [10] C
159. fulvicornis (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
160. aurata (Marsham, 1802) [10] C
161. plutus (Latreille, 1804) ? [11]
162. nitidula (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Podagrica Chevrolat, 1837


163. fuscicornis (Linnaeus, 1767) [10] C
        

Mantura Stephens, 1831


164. rustica (Linnaeus, 1767) [10] C
        

Chaetocnema Stephens, 1831


165. concinna (Marsham, 1802) ? [15]
166. breviuscula (Faldermann, 1837) [10,36,38]
167. aridula (Gyllenhal, 1827) [15]
168. hortensis (Fourcroy, 1785) [36]
169. sahlbergii (Gyllenhal, 1827) [10] C
170. compressa (Letzner, 1846) ? [11]
        

Dibolia Latreille, 1829


171. foersteri Bach, 1859 ? [11]
        

Psylliodes Berthold, 1827


172. affinis (Paykull, 1799) [10] C
173. attenuata (Koch, 1803) [15]
174. chrysocephala (Linnaeus, 1758) [15]
175. sophiae Heikertinger, 1914 [10] C
176. napi (Fabricius, 1792) ? [11]
177. cupreata (Duftschmid, 1825) [15]
178. hyoscyami (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
179. cucullata (Illiger, 1807) ? [11]
        

Hispa Linnaeus, 1767


180. atra Linnaeus, 1767 [10] C
        

Pilemostoma Desbrochers des Loges, 1891


181. fastuosa (Schaller, 1783) [10] C
        

Hypocassida Weise, 1893


182. subferruginea (Schrank, 1776) [10] C
        

Cassida Linnaeus, 1758


183. viridis Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C
184. murraea Linnaeus, 1767 [10] C
185. canaliculata Laicharting, 1781 [10] C
186. nebulosa Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C
187. lineola Creutzer, 1799 ? [11]
188. vibex Linnaeus, 1767 [10] C
189. pannonica Suffrian, 1844 ? [11]
190. panzeri Weise, 1907 [10] C
191. rubiginosa M?ller, 1776 [10] C
192. stigmatica Suffrian, 1844 ? [11]
193. azurea Fabricius, 1801 ? [11]
194. prasina Illiger, 1798 [10] C
195. margaritacea Schaller, 1783 ? [11]
196. nobilis Linnaeus, 1758 [10] C
197. vittata Villers, 1789 ? [11]

Anthribidae Billberg, 1820

        

Tropideres Sch?nherr, 1823


1. albirostris (Herbst, 1783) C
        

Platyrhinus Clairville & Schellenberg, 1798


2. resinosus (Scopoli, 1763) [10] C
        

Platystomus Schneider, 1791


3. albinus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Anthribus M?ller, 1764


4. scapularis Gebler, 1833 [10] C

Rhynchitidae Gistel, 1856

        

Temnocerus Thunberg, 1815


1. germanicus (Herbst, 1797) [10] C
        

Neocoenorrhinus Voss, 1952


2. pauxillus (Germar, 1824) [26]
        

Rhynchites Schneider, 1791


3. auratus (Scopoli, 1763) [26]
4. bacchus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10,26] C
5. giganteus (Krynicky, 1832) [10,26] C
        

Byctiscus Thomson, 1859


6. betulae (Linnaeus, 1758) [10,26] C BC
7. populi (Linnaeus, 1758) [10,26] C
        

Deporaus Leach, 1819


8. mannerheimi (Hummel, 1823)

Attelabidae Billberg, 1820

        

Apoderus Olivier, 1807


1. coryli (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C

Apionidae Sch?nherr, 1823

        

Omphalapion


1. hookerorum (Kirby, 1808) [10] C
2. buddebergi (Bedel, 1887) [10] C
        

Diplapion


3. confluens (Kirby, 1808) [10] C
4. detritum (Mulsanr et Rey, 1858) ? [11]
        

Ceratapion


   

Subgenus Acanephodus


5. onopordi (Kirby, 1808) [10] C
   

Subgenus Echinostroma


6. penetrans (Germar, 1817) ? [11]
   

Subgenus Ceratapion


7. gibbirostre (Gyllenhal, 1813) ? [11]
        

Melanapion


   

Subgenus Melanapion


8. minimum (Herbst, 1793) [10] C
        

Squamapion


9. elongatum (Germar, 1812) [10] C
10. samarense (Faust, 1891) ? [11]
11. lukjanovitshi (Korotyaev, 1988) ? [11]
        

Taeniapion


12. urticarium (Herbst, 1784) [10] C
        

Aspidapion


13. radiolus (Marsham, 1802) [10] C
    ssp. radiolus (Marsham, 1802) [10] C
   

Subgenus Koestlinia


14. aeneum (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C
        

Protapion


15. fulvipes (Foureroy, 1785) ? [11]
16. trifolii (Linnaeus, 1768) [10] C
17. filirostre (Kirby, 1808) ? [11]
18. apricans (Herbst, 1797) [15] C
19. varipes (Germar, 1817) ? [11]
        

Phrissotrichum


   

Subgenus Phrissotrichum


20. rugicolle (Germar, 1817) C
        

Aizobius


21. sedi (Germar, 1818) [10] C
        

Perapion


   

Subgenus Perapion


22. violaceum (Kirby, 1808) C
23. flavimanum (Gyllenhal, 1833) [10] C
        

Apion


24. frumentarium (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
25. rubiginosum Grill, 1893 ? [11]
26. rubens Stephens, 1839 ? [11]
        

Catapion


27. seniculus (Kirby, 1808) ? [11]
        

Betulapion


28. simile (Kirby, 1811) ? [11]
        

Stenopterapion


   

Subgenus Stenopterapion


29. tenue (Kirby, 1808) [10] C
30. meliloti (Kirby, 1808) ? [11]
        

Synapion


31. ebeninum (Kirby, 1808) [10] C
        

Hemitrichapion


   

Subgenus Dimezomyop


32. pavidum (Germar, 1817) ? [11]
        

Cyanapion


   

Subgenus Cyanapion


33. columbinum (Germar, 1817) ? [11]
34. alcyoneum (Germar, 1817) ? [11]
   

Subgenus Bothryorrhynchapion


35. gyllenhali (Kirby, 1808) ? [11]
36. gnarum (Faust, 1891) ? [11]
        

Eutrichapion


   

Subgenus Phalacrolobus


37. melancholicum (Wencker, 1864) [10] C
   

Subgenus Eutrichapion


38. ervi (Kirby, 1808) ? [11]
   

Subgenus Psilocalymma


39. facetum (Gyllenhal, 1839) [10] C

Nanophyidae Gistel, 1856

        

Nanophyes Sch?nherr, 1838


1. marmoratus (Goeze, 1777) ? [11]

Dryophthoridae Sch?nherr, 1825

        

Sphenophorus


1. striatopunctatus (Goeze, 1777) C
2. abbreviatus Fabricius T
        

Sitophilus Sch?nherr, 1838


3. granarius (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] COMK C

Erirhinidae Sch?nherr, 1825

        

Notaris Germar, 1817


1. bimaculatus (Fabricius, 1787) [10] C
2. scirpi (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C

Curculionidae Latreille, 1802

        

Otiorhynchus Germar, 1824


1. velutinus Germar ? [11]
2. raucus (Fabricius, 1777) [10] C
3. fullo Schrank ? [11]
4. scopularis Hochhuth [10] C
5. nodosus (M?ller, 1764) [10] C
6. ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
7. tristis (Scopoli, 1763) [10] C
8. ligustici (Linnaeus, 1758) C
9. conspersus (Herbst, 1795) ? [11]
        

Alophus Sch?nherr, 1826


10. triguttatus (Fabricius, 1775) [10] C
        

Simo Dejean, 1821


11. leucogrammus Germar [10] C
        

Trachyphloeus Germar, 1817


12. spinimanus Germar, 1824 ? [11]
13. aristatus (Gyllenhal, 1827) ? [11]
        

Omiamima Silfverberg, 1977


14. murinus (Bohemann, 1843) [10] C
15. rotundatus (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
16. verruca (Steven, 1829) [7]
        

Phyllobius Germar, 1824


17. brevis Gyllenhal, 1834 [10] C
18. oblongus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
19. maculatus Tournier ? [11]
20. pyri (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
21. maculicornis Germar, 1824 [10] C
22. argentatus (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
23. betulinus (Bech.&Scharfenberg,1805) ? [11]
24. contemptus Steven ? [11]
25. thalassinus Gyllenhal ? [11]
26. pomaceus Gyllenhal, 1834 [10] C
        

Eudipnus


27. mollis (Strum, 1768) C
        

Polydrusus Germar, 1817


28. corruscus Germar, 1824 [10] C
29. flavipes (De Geer, 1775) ? [11]
30. picus (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
31. pterygomalis Bohemann, 1840 [10] C
32. cervinus (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
33. pilosus Gredler, 1866 ? [11]
34. inustus Germar, 1824 ? [11]
        

Sciaphobus Daniel, 1904


35. rubi (Gyllenhal, 1813) ? [11]
        

Eusomus Germar, 1824


36. ovulum Germar, 1824 [10] C
37. acuminatus (Boheman, 1839) [7]
        

Sciaphilus Sch?nherr, 1823


38. asperatus (Bonsdorff, 1785) ? [11]
        

Brachysomus Sch?nherr, 1823


39. echinatus (Bonsdorff, 1785) ? [11]
        

Foucartia Jacquelin du Val, 1854


40. squamulata (Herbst, 1795) [10] C
        

Brachyderes Sch?nherr, 1823


41. incanus (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
        

Strophosoma Billberg, 1820


42. capitata (De Geer, 1775) [10] C
        

Liophloeus Germar, 1817


43. tessulatus (M?ller, 1776) ? [11]
        

Chlorophanus Sahlberg, 1823


44. viridis (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Tanymecus Germar, 1817


45. palliatus (Fabricius, 1787) [15] C
        

Sitona Germar, 1817


46. striatellus Gyllenhal, 1834 [10] C
47. lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
48. inops Sch?nherr, 1832 [10] C
49. suturalis Stephens, 1831 ? [11]
50. lepidus Gyllenhal, 1834 [10] C
51. longulus Gyllenhal, 1834 [15]
52. sulcifrons (Thunberg, 1798) [10] C
53. ambiguus Gyllenhal, 1834 ? [11]
54. macularius (Marsham, 1802) [15]
55. hispidulus (Fabricius, 1777) ? [11]
56. cylindricollis (F?hraeus, 1840) ? [11]
57. humeralis Stephens, 1831 [10] C
58. callosus Gyllenhal, 1834 ? [11]
        

Psalidium Illigr, 1807


59. maxillosum (Fabricius, 1792) [15]
        

Larinus Sch?nherr, 1823


60. inaequalicollis Capiomont C
61. planus (Fabricius, 1792) ? [11]
62. sturnus (Schaller, 1783) C
63. obtusus Gyllenhal, 1836 ? [11]
64. jaceae (Fabricius, 1775) ? [11]
65. turbinatus Gyllenhal, 1836 *
66. beckeri Petri ? [11]
        

Lixus Fabricius, 1801


67. algirus (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
68. paraplecticus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
69. iridis (Olivier, 1807) [10] C
70. albomarginatus Boheman, 1843 [15] COMK
71. myagri (Olivier, 1807) [10] C
72. punctiventris Boheman, 1836 [15]
73. cylindricus (Fabricius, 1781) ? [11]
74. bardanae (Fabricius, 1787) ? [11]
        

Rhinocyllus Germar, 1819


75. conicus (Fr?lich, 1792) ? [11]
        

Coniocleonus Motschulsky, 1860


76. hollbergi (F?hraeus, 1842) ? [11]
        

Stephanocleonus Motschulsky, 1860


77. tetragrammus (Pallas, 1781) [7]
        

Bothrynoderes Sch?nherr, 1823


78. punctiventris Germar ? [15]
79. affinis (Schrank, 1781) [15] COMK
80. declivis (Oliver, 1807) [10] C
        

Pseudocleonus Chevrolat, 1873


81. cinereus (Schrank, 1781) [10] C
        

Cyphocleonus Motschulsky, 1860


82. dealbatus (Gmelin, 1790) [10] C
83. trisulcatus (Herbst, 1795) [10] C
        

Cleonis Dejean, 1821


84. pigra (Scopoli, 1763) * [15]
        

Hypera Germar, 1817


85. rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
86. arator (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
87. diversipunctata (Schrank, 1798) ? [11]
88. meles (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
89. nigrirostris (Fabricius, 1775) ? [11]
90. postica (Gyllenhal, 1813) [11,15]
91. transsylvanicus Petri, 1901 ? [11]
92. suspiciosa (Herbst, 1795) [10] C
        

Limobius Sch?nherr, 1847


93. borealis (Paykull, 1792) [10] C
        

Ellescus Dejean, 1821


94. scanicus (Paykull, 1792) ? [11]
        

Dorytomus Germar, 1817


95. longimanus (Forster, 1771) [10] C
96. tremulae (Fabricius, 1787) ? [11]
97. tortrix (Linnaeus, 1761) ? [11]
98. nebulosus (Gyllenhal, 1836) ? [11]
99. edoughensis Desbrochers d Loges,1875 ? [11]
        

Smicronyx Sch?nherr, 1843


100. jungermanniae (Reich, 1797) ? [11]
101. coecus (Reich, 1797) ? [11]
        

Cionus Clairville & Schellenberg, 1798


102. tuberculosus (Scopoli, 1763) [10] C
103. scrophulariae (Linnaeus, 1758) C
104. olivieri Rosenschoeld, 1838 [10] C
105. hortulanus (Geoffroy, 1785) ? [11]
106. thapsus (Fabricius, 1792) ? [11]
        

Tychius Germar, 1817


107. quinquepunctatus (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
108. junceus (Reich, 1797) [15]
109. picirostris (Fabricius, 1787) [10] C
110. flavus Becker [10] C
111. breviusculus Desb. des Loges,1873 ? [11]
112. stephensi Gyllenhal, 1836 ? [11]
113. meliloti Stephens, 1831 ? [11]
        

Sibinia Germar, 1817


114. pellucens (Scopoli, 1772) [10] C
115. viscariae (Linnaeus, 1761) [10] C
116. unicolor (F?hraeus, 1843) ? [11]
117. tibialis Gyllenhal, 1836 ? [11]
118. subelliptica Desbrochers des Loges, 1873 ? [11]
        

Anthonomus Germar, 1817


119. pomorum (Linnaeus, 1758) [26]
120. rubi (Herbst, 1795) [10] C
121. humeralis (Panzer, 1795) ? [11]
        

Anthonomus Germar, 1817


122. pomorum (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
123. rectirostris (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
124. rubi (Herbst, 1795) [10] C
        

Brachonyx Sch?nherr, 1825


125. pineti (Paykull, 1792) ? [11]
        

Curculio Linnaeus, 1758


126. venosus (Gravenhorst, 1807) [10] C
127. nucum Linnaeus, 1758 COMK
128. glandium Marsham, 1802 C
129. villosus Fabricius, 1781 ? [11]
130. pyrrhoceras (Marsham, 1802) ? [11]
        

Rhynchaenus Clairville & Schellenberg, 1798


131. pilosus (Fabricius, 1781) [10] C
132. lonicerae (Herbst, 1795) ? [11]
133. rusci (Herbst, 1795) ? [11]
134. signifer (Creutzer, 1799) ? [11]
        

Tachyerges Sch?nherr, 1826


135. salicis (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
136. decoratus (Germar, 1821) [10] C
137. stigma (Germar, 1821) ? [11]
        

Isochnus Thomson, 1859


138. populicola Silfverberg, 1977 ? [11]
139. foliorum (M?ller, 1764) ? [11]
        

Gymnetron Sch?nherr, 1825


140. linariae (Panzer., 1793) [10] C
141. villosulum Gyllenhal, 1838 [10] C
142. tetrum (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
143. labile (Herbst, 1795) ? [11]
144. pascuorum (Gyllenhal, 1813) ? [11]
145. melanarium (Germar, 1821) ? [11]
146. asellus Gravenhorst, 1807 ? [11]
147. antirrhini (Paykull, 1800) ? [11]
        

Miarus Sch?nherr, 1825


148. campanulae (Linnaeus, 1767) [10] C
        

Cleopomiarus Pierce, 1919


149. graminis (Gyllenhal, 1813) [10] C
        

Hydronomus Sch?nherr, 1825


150. alismatis (Marsham, 1802) [10] C
        

Bagous Germar, 1817


151. binodulus (Herbst, 1795) [10] C
152. lutosus (Gyllenhal, 1813) [10] C
153. puncticollis Boheman, 1845 ? [11]
154. lutulentus (Gyllenhal, 1813) ? [11]
155. glabrirostris (Herbst, 1795) ? [11]
156. robustus Brisout de Barneville, 1863 ? [11]
        

Cossonus Clairville & Schellenberg, 1798


157. linearis (Fabricius, 1775) ? [11]
158. parallelepipedus (Herbst, 1795) ? [11]
        

Rhyncolus Germar, 1817


159. ater (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
        

Phloeophagus Sch?nherr, 1838


160. thomsoni (Grill, 1896) ? [11]
161. turbatus Sch?nherr, 1845 [10] C
        

Magdalis Germar, 1817


162. exarata (Brisout de Barneville, 1862) ? [11]
163. ruficornis (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
164. linearis (Gyllenhal, 1827) ? [11]
165. cerasi (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
166. duplicata Germar, 1819 ? [11]
167. frontalis (Gyllenhal, 1827) ? [11]
168. violacea (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
169. phlegmatica (Herbst, 1797) ? [11]
        

Lepyrus Germar, 1817


170. palustris (Scopoli, 1763) [10] C
171. capucinus (Schaller, 1783) [10] C
172. arcticus (Paykull,1792) [10] C
        

Hylobius Germar, 1817


173. abietis (Linnaeus, 1758) COMK
174. pinastri (Gyllenhal, 1813) ? [11]
175. transversovittatus (Goeze, 1777) ? [11]
        

Liparus Olivier, 1807


176. coronatus (Goeze, 1777) ? [11]
        

Pissodes Germar, 1817


177. castaneus (De Geer, 1775) ? [11]
178. pini (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
179. validirostris (Sahlberg, 1834) ? [11]
180. piniphilus (Herbst, 1797) ? [11]
        

Trachodes Germar, 1824


181. hispidus (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
        

Cryptorhynchus Illiger, 1807


182. lapathi (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
        

Acalles Sch?nherr, 1825


183. echinatus (Germar, 1824) ? [11]
        

Baris Germar, 1817


184. artemisiae (Herbst, 1795) ? [11]
185. analis Olivier C
186. timida (Rossi, 1792) [10] C
        

Limnobaris Bedell, 1885


187. talbum (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
        

Mononychus Germar, 1824


188. punctumalbum (Herbst, 1784) ? [11]
        

Pelenomus Thomson, 1859


189. waltoni Boheman, 1843 [10] C
        

Rhinoncus Sch?nherr, 1826


190. perpendicularis (Reich, 1797) [10] C
191. pericarpius (Linnaeus, 1758) [10] C
192. bruchoides (Herbst, 1784) [10] C
193. castor (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
        

Rutidosoma Stephens, 1831


194. globulus (Herbst, 1795) ? [11]
        

Amalus Sch?nherr, 1825


195. scortillum (Herbst, 1795) [10] C
        

Poophagus Sch?nherr, 1837


196. sisymbrii (Fabricius, 1777) [10] C
        

Tapeinotus Sch?nherr, 1826


197. sellatus (Fabricius, 1794) [10] C
        

Thamiocolus Thomson, 1859


198. viduatus (Gyllenhal, 1813) [10] C
        

Zacladus Reitter, 1913


199. geranii (Paykull, 1800) [10] C
        

Ceutorhynchus Germar, 1824


200. rapae Gyllenhal, 1837 [10] C
201. erysimi (Fabricius, 1787) ? [11]
202. pubicollis Gyllenhal [10] C
203. campestris Gyllenhal, 1837 [10] C
204. sophiae Gyllenhal, 1837 [10] C
205. talbum Gyllenhal [10] C
206. pulvinatus Gyllenhal, 1837 [10] C
207. rugulosus (Herbst, 1795) [10] C
208. obstrictus (Marsham, 1802) [15]
209. punctiger (Sahlberg, 1835) ? [11]
210. distinctus Brisout de Barneville,1870 [10] C
211. syrites Germar, 1824 [15]
212. pervicax Weise, 1883 ? [11]
213. ignitus Germar, 1824 ? [11]
214. hampei Brisout de Barneville, 1869 ? [11]
215. typhae (Herbst, 1795) ? [11]
216. rhenanus (Schultze, 1895) ? [11]
        

Trichosirocalus Colonnelli, 1979


217. troglodytes (Fabricius, 1787) ? [11]
        

Stenocarus Thomson, 1859


218. cardui (Herbst, 1784) *
        

Nedyus Sch?nherr, 1825


219. quadrimaculatus (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [11]
        

Coryssomerus Sch?nherr, 1825


220. capucinus (Beck, 1817) [10] C
        

Pholicodes Schoenherr


221. inauratus [40]
    ssp. arzanovi Davidian, 1992 (sub.sp.n.) [40]

Scolytidae Latreille, 1807

        

Hylurgops LeConte, 1876


1. palliatus (Gyllenhal, 1813) ? [41]
2. ater (Paykull, 1800) ? [41]
3. brunneus Erichson, 1836 ? [41]
4. opacus Erichson, 1836 ? [41]
5. varius (Fabricius, 1775) C
        

Tomicus Latreille, 1802


6. minor (Hartig, 1834) ? [41]
7. piniperda (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [41]
        

Scolytus Geoffroy, 1762


8. ratzeburgi Janson, 1856 [10] C
9. rugulosus (Muller, 1818) [10] C
10. intricatus (Ratzeburg, 1837) [10] C
        

Pityogenes Bedel, 1888


11. bidentatus (Herbst, 1784) ? [41]
12. chalcographus (Linnaeus, 1761) ? [41]
13. irkutensis Eggers, 1910 ? [41]
        

Orthotomicus Ferrari, 1867


14. laricis (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
15. proximus (Eichhoff, 1867) C
16. suturalis (Gyllenhal, 1827) ? [41]
        

Ips De Geer, 1775


17. acuminatus (Gyllenhal, 1827) ? [41]
18. sexdentatus (Boerner, 1767) ? [41]
19. typographus (Linnaeus, 1758) ? [41]
        

Dryocoetes Eichhoff, 1864


20. hectographus Reitter, 1913 ? [41]
        

Trypodendron Stephens, 1830


21. lineatum (Olivier, 1795) [10] C
22. signatum (Fabricius, 1787) ? [41]
        

Baikalicus Reitter, 1900


23. dispar (Fabricius, 1792) [10] C
24. cryptographus (Ratzeburg, 1837) [10] C