1U Butschliella  sp.
V. Dogel, carmin, division
2U Cyrtridium sp
slide
3U Foraminifera diversae
slide
4U Acanthocystis aculeata
Schewiakoff, Alcohol, picro-carm 
5U Acanthometra sp.
Naples. Yu. Vagner, Canada balsam
6U Actinophrys sp.
V. Dogel, S.-Petersburg 
slide
7U Actinophrys sp.
V. Dogel, S.-Petersburg 
slide
8U Actinophrys sp.
V. Dogel, S.-Petersburg
slide
9U Actinosphaerium eichorni
Bologoe, Philipenko, slide
10U Actinosphaerium eichorni 
Schewiakoff, slide
11U Actinosphaerium sp.
Minckevitch, slide, Canada balsam
12U Aggregata portunidarum
From Carcinus, B. Sokolov, Sevastopol,
slide
13U Ammodiscus sp.
Pulikovskaya. Naples, slide
1 Amoeba amazonas
strain AMAZON, vegetative specimens
Yu. I. Podlipaev, Freshwater reservoirs, S.-Petersburg
Bouin, Echrlich hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
130C Amoeba amazonas
Culture, strain AMAZON,
D.M. Prescott, Amazonka river, Brazil
131C Amoeba borokensis
Culture, strain BOR
From the pond in Borok village, Yaroslavl region.
132C Amoeba indica
Culture, strain A.indicaM.V.N. Rao, 
Freshwater reservoir, Bobmay, India
133C Amoeba leningradensis
Culture, strain BELOMOR
D. B. Gromov, freshwater reservoir Sredny isl., 
Chupa bay, White sea
134C  Amoeba leningradensis
Culture, strain DG 
D. B. Gromov, freshwater reservoir Sredny isl., 
Chupa bay, White sea
2C Amoeba leningradensis
Yu. I. Podlipaeva, Bouin, Echrlich hamatoxylin,
Canada balsam
14U Amoeba proteus
Schewiakoff, slide
3C Amoeba proteus
strain B, Yu. I. Podlipaeva, 
Bouin, Echrlich hamatoxylin,Canada balsam
4C Amoeba proteus
strain Da,Yu. I. Podlipaeva, 
Bouin, Echrlich hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
5C Amoeba proteus
strain , Yu. I. Podlipaeva, 
Bouin, Echrlich hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
6C Amoeba proteus
strain Petrozavodsk Yu. I. Podlipaeva, 
Bouin, Echrlich hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
7C Amoeba proteus
strain WAR,Yu. I. Podlipaeva, Bouin, 
Echrlich hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
8C Amoeba proteus
strain Pol,Yu. I. Podlipaeva, 
Bouin, Echrlich hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
9C Amoeba proteus
strain A,Yu. I. Podlipaeva, 
Bouin, Echrlich hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
135C Amoeba proteus
Culture strain B,
received from M. Müller, 
Medical University, Budapest, Hungary
136C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain Da,
J.A.Dawson, Floral Park, New York, USA, 
received from Sauthgampton University, UK.
137C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain C, M. M. Isakova-Keo, 
isolated from the pond in S.-Petersburg suburbs
138C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain Bk,
Received from Zoological Dept., 
University of California, Berkly, USA
139C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain F,
Received from E. Faur-Fremiet, 
Laboratory of Zoology, Orsay, France
140C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain Petrozavodsk,
G. V. Nikolaeva, 
from the pond in Petrozavodsk suburbs, Karelija, Russia.
141C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain MGU,
Received from Moscow State University
142C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain P, origination is obscure
143C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain WAR,
Received from Poland, origination is obscure
144C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain POL,
Received from Laboratory of Protozoology, 
Poznan, Poland
145C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain CCAP LB 1503/2,
Received from Cambridge Collection
of Algae and Protozoa (CCAP) from F.Page
146C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain CCAP LB 1503/3,
Received from Cambridge Collection 
of Algae and Protozoa (CCAP) from F.Page
147 Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain CCAP LB 1503/3,
Received from Cambridge Collection 
of Algae and Protozoa (CCAP) from F.Page
148C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain CCAP LB 1503/8,
Received from Cambridge Collection 
of Algae and Protozoa (CCAP) from F.Page
149C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain CCAP PADPY,
Received from Cambridge Collection
of Algae and Protozoa (CCAP) from F.Page
150C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain A,
Received from M. Taylor, Notre Dame Training College, 
Glasgow, Scotland
151C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain D
L. V. Kalilnina, brought from 
M.J. Ord, Sauthgampton University, UK
10C Amoeba proteus
strain T1D (A. discoides),
Yu. I. Podlipaeva, Bouin, Echrlich hamatoxylin, 
Canada balsam
152C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain T1D, (A.discoides Shaeffer,1916)
Received from King's College, UK
153C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain T1P
Received from M. Ord, Sauthgampton University, UK
154C Amoeba proteus
Culture, strain B4C,
S. Yu. Afon'kin. Strain obtained as a result
of strain B amoebas exposure to colchicine and 
bears the double DNA-content in the nucleus if 
compare with initial strain B.
15U Amoeba sp
Slide, S.-Petersburg. Perfilyev
16U Amoeba sp.
Schewiakoff, 1% Osm Hamatax
155C Amoeba sp.
Culture, strain CONT, (of "proteus" type)
A. S. Karpov, Controlny bay, Sis'jarvi lake, Valaam isl.
156C Amoeba sp.
Culture, strain DZERZH, (of "proteus" type),
M. V. Tavrovskaya, freshwater reservoir in 
Dzerzhinsky garden, S.-Petersburg
157C Amoeba sp.
Culture, strain KAN, (of "proteus" type),
A. S. Karpov, Kanevskoe lake, Valaam isl.
158C Amoeba sp.
Culture, strain LF, (of "proteus" type),
I. N. Skovorodkin, Luga river, S.-Petersburg suburbs
159C Amoeba sp.
Culture, strain MURINO, (of "proteus" type),
N. N. Bobyleva, the pond in Murino village, 
S.-Petersburg suburbs. 
160C Amoeba sp.
Culture, strain SHAPKI, (of "proteus" type),
M. V. Vladimirov, the pond in Shapki village, 
S.-Petersburg suburbs.
161C Amoeba sp.
Culture, strain VAL, (of "proteus" type),
A. S. Karpov, Skitsky bay, Sis'jarvi lake, Valaam isl.
162C Amoeba sp.
Culture, strain VSK, (of "proteus" type)
A. S. Karpov, Pozharnyi reservoir, Voskresensky skit, 
Valaam isl.
163C Amoeba sp.
Culture, strain , (of "proteus" type),
D. V. Ossipov, freshwater reservoir 
in Borok village, Yaroslavl region
164CC Amoeba sp.
Culture, strain AS-102,
D. V. Ossipov, Azerbaidzan
17U Amphilonche amphipotaris 
and other Radiolaria
Shewiakoff, Naples.
18U Amphilonche heterocanta
and other Radiolaria,
19U Amphilonche sp.
Yu. Vagner, Naples 
20U Amphistegina haueri
thin section
21U Arcella dentata
Sukachev. Alum carmin
22U Arcella vulgaris
Schewiakoff
23U Arcella vulgaris
S. Koroshish-Konchek. Mercuric chloride-acet., 
boric carmin
24U Arcella vulgaris
Pochinkov
25U Articulina striata
Klonne,Muller
26U Balbiania gigantean
Pig pharynx, muscle B. Sukachev 
11C Barbulanympha cryptocerci
N. N. Bobyleva, from Cryptocercus relictus 
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, 
Far East, Nissenbaum, Ulig silver proteinate 
impregnation, Canada balsam.
12C Barbulanympha cryptocerci
N. N. Bobyleva, from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East,
Schaudinn, silver proteinate impregnation 
Drajescou Dragesco, Canada balsam
13C Barbulanympha cryptocerci
N. N. Bobyleva, from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East.
Mitosis, Schaudinn, Feulgen, Canada balsam
14C Barbulanympha cryptocerci
N. N. Bobyleva, from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Pseudocyst (one of the stages of sexual process). 
Bouin, Ulig silver proteinate impregnation, Canada balsam
15C Barbulanympha cryptocerci
N. N. Bobyleva, from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, Hiedenhain hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
16C Bispironympha unica
N. N. Bobyleva, from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East,
Bouin, silver proteinate impregnation Ul., Canada balsam
17C Bispironympha unica
N. N. Bobyleva, fromCryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East,
Bouin,  Dragesco silver proteinate impregnation, Canada balsam
1Z Blastocrithidia gerricola
culture, strain KVI
S. A. Podlipaev from Gerris lacustris
Kaliningrad region, Russia
2Z Blastocrithidia miridarum
type culture, strain BM-33
A. O. Frolov from Leptopterna dolobrata
Pskov region, Russia
3Z Blastocrithidia gerricola
S. A. Podlipaev from Gerris lacustris
Kaliningrad region, Russia
Dry gut smear, Giemsa
4Z Blastocrithidia gerricola
S. A. Podlipaev from laboratory culture KV1
Dry smear, Giemsa.
5Z Blastocrithidia gerridis bozemani
S. A. Podlipaev from Gerris remigis
Montana, USA
Dry gut smear, Giemsa
6Z Blastocrithidia miridarum
A. O. Frolov from Leptopterna dolobrata
Pskov region, Russia
Dry gut smear, Giemsa
7Z Blastocrithidia miridarum
A.O. Frolov,
Dry smear, Giemsa from laboratory culture ZM.
8Z Blastocrithidia miridarum
A. O. Frolov, Dry smear, Giemsa from laboratory culture BM-33
9Z Blastocrithidia raabei rostrata
S. A. Podlipaev from Coreus marginatus
Kazakhstan, Aksu-Dzabagly reserve.
Dry gut smear, Giemsa
10Z Blastocrithidia raabei rostrata
S. A. Podlipaev from Coreus marginatus
Kazakhstan, Turbat
Dry gut smear, Giemsa
11Z Blastocrithidia raabei rostrata
S. A. Podlipaev from Coreus marginatus
Tadzhikistan, Tavil-Dora
Dry gut smear, Giemsa
12Z Blastocrithidia raabei rostrata
S. A. Podlipaev from Coreus marginatus
Armenia, Gehard Dry gut smear, Giemsa
13Z Blastocystis agrionemidis
L. M. Belova from Agrionemis horsfieldi
S. Petersburg Zoo Culture smear, Giemsa
14Z Blastocystis anatis
L. M. Belova from Anas platyrhynchos
Kaliningrad region, Zelenograd district, Rybachyi vil.
Culture smear, Giemsa
15Z Blastocystis anseri
L. M. Belova from Anser anser
Kaliningrad region, Zelenograd district, Rybachyi vil.
Culture smear, Giemsa
16Z Blastocystis bovis
L. M. Belova from Bos taurus
Kaliningrad region, Zelenograd district, Rybachyi vil.
Culture smear, Giemsa
17Z Blastocystis equi
L. M. Belova from Equus caballus
Kaliningrad region, Zelenograd district, Rybachyi vil.
Culture smear, Giemsa
18Z Blastocystis galli
L. M. Belova and L. Kostenko from Gallus gallus
Gorbunki vil., S.-Petersburg region
Culture smear, Giemsa
19Z Blastocystis lemuri
L. M. Belova from Lemur catta
S.-Petersburg Zoo
Culture smear, Giemsa
20Z Blastocystis lessonae
L. M. Belova from Rana lessonae
Kaliningrad region, Zelenograd district, Rybachyi vil.
Culture smear, Giemsa
21Z Blastocystis meleagridis
L. M. Belova from Meleagris gallopavo
Uzbekistan, Kashkadarja region
22Z Blastocystis numidae
L. M. Belova from Numida meleagris
Uzbekistan, Kashkadarja region
23Z Blastocystis ovis
L. M. Belova from Ovis aries
Kaliningrad region, Zelenograd district, Rybachyi vil.
Culture smear, Giemsa
24Z Blastocystis suis
L. M. Belova from Sus scrofa domestica
Kaliningrad region, Zelenograd district, Rybachyi vil.
Culture smear, Giemsa
27U Bolivina punctata
Nadein, slide
28U Bolivinoid decorata
V. Kampan Temir district, Dzhaksy-bai slide
165C Bursaria ovata
Culture
G. I. Sergeeva, S.-Petersburg suburbs (Petergof)
strain is renewing every 2-3 years
29U Bursaria sp.
Schewiakoff, slide
30U Bursaria truncatella
Schewiakoff, slide
31U Bursaria truncatella
A. Pochinkov, S.-Petersburg,
Transvers section
166C Bursaria truncatella
Culture
G. I. Sergeeva, S.-Petersburg suburbs (Petergof)
strain is renewing every 2-3 years
18C Bursaria truncatella
G. I. Sergeeva, S.-Petersburg suburbs
Acid phosphatase Gomori staining, Canada balsam
19C Bursaria truncatella
G. I. Sergeeva, S.-Petersburg suburbs (Petergof)
Unna  Pappenheim stain, Canada balsam
20C Bursaria truncatella
G. I. Sergeeva, S.-Petersburg suburbs (Petergof)
Feulgen, Canada balsam
21C Bursaria truncatella
G. I. Sergeeva, S.-Petersburg suburbs (Petergof)
DNA autoradiography, Unna  Pappenheim stain, Canada balsam
32U Calcarina defrancii
Schewiakoff, slide, g female
33U Calcarina spengleri
Thin section
34U Carchesium sp.
Schewiakoff, Alaunc. Damaral
25Z Caudomyxum nanum
Konovalov from Lota lota Kamchatka
Kidneys, glycerine jelly
35U Centropyxis sp.
Knipovitch. Finland 
Slide
36U Ceratium hirundinella
Altrhein Alaunc
37U Ceratium hirundinella
Schewiakoff
38U Ceratium sp.
V. Dogel, Petergof. Kolonor am 4 Ex Jodalk. Haemael
39U Ceratium tripos
Schewiakoff
22C Chaos carolinense
strain Ch. chaos Yu. I. Podlipaev, S.-Petersburg
Laboratory culture slide,
Bouin, Echrlich hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
167C Chaos carolinense
Culture, strain Ch. chaos
Received from C. Chapman-Andresen from 
Carlsberg Laboratories, Danmark
40U Chilodonella (=Chilodon) cyprini
In the gills, slide
26Z Chloromyxum marinum
S. S. Shulman, from urinary bladder Hemirhamphus sajori
Posyet, glycerine jelly
27Z Chloromyxum mucronatum
Mitenev, from urinary bladder Lota lota
Pyalitza river, glycerine jelly
41U Cladococcus sp.
Villafranka, skeleton
42U Clepsidorina blattarum
P. Shalfeev, gut smear from Blatta S.-Petersburg.
43U Clepsidorina munieri
Shewiakoff, slide
44U Clepsidorina munieri
SShewiakoff, slide
45U Clepsidorina munieri
Shewiakoff, slide
46U Clepsidorina munieri
Shewiakoff, slide
168C Climacostomum virens
Culture; clone W24(mating type I, with zoochlorella)
169C Climacostomum virens
Culture, clone WB, (mating type II, without zoochlorella)
B. P. Karadjan, clone isolated in laboratory
47U Codonella sp.
Yu. Vagner, Naples, slide
48U Cornuspira sp.
Isserson, slide
49U Cothurnia sp.
Merezhkovskyi, Naples.
slide
50U Cristellaria crepidula
Nadein, slide
28Z Crithidia asclepii
culture, strain CAS
Krylov with coauthors isolated from culture COM 
in Zoological Institute, RAS, Russia
29Z Crithidia asclepii
Krylov with coauthors isolated from culture COM
in Zoological Institute, RAS, Russia. Dry smear 
from laboratory culture, Giemsa
30Z Crithidia borea
A. O. Frolov from Dixa sp.
Dry gut smear, Giemsa
31Z Crithidia fasciculata
culture, strain Cfs-1
received from Dr. A. A. Kolesnikov, 
Moscow State University, Russia
32Z Crithidia fasciculata 
culture, strain Cfs-2
received from Dr. D. Maslov, 
University of California, Riverside, USA
33Z Crithidia fasciculata
Dry smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
34Z Crithidia guilhermei
culture from Phaenicia cuprina
received from Dr. E. Camargo, University of 
Saõ-Paulo, Brazil
35Z Crithidia guilhermei
Dry smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
36Z Crithidia luciliae
culture, strain CLAA
received from Moscow State University, Russia 
37Z Crithidia luciliae
Dry smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
38Z Crithidia oncopelti
culture, strain COM
39Z Crithidia oncopelti
culture, strain CON
Krylov with coauthors isolated from culture 
COM in Zoological Institute, RAS, Russia
40Z Crithidia oncopelti
strain CO
Dry smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
41Z Crithidia oncopelti
strain CON
Dry smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
42Z Cryptobia vaginalis
M. N. Malysheva, dry smear from vagina of 
Hirudo medicinalis, Giemsa
Krasnodar territory, Russia
23C Cryptosporidium parvum
N. V. Sidorenko, S.-Petersburg from Bos primigenius
Calf gut smear, methyl alcohol, genciane-violet
24C Cryptosporidium parvum
N. V. Sidorenko, S.-Petersburg, from Rattus norvegicus
Rat gut smear, methyl alcohol, carbol-fuchsin, 
Ziehl-Neelsen for smears
51U Dentalina sp.
slide
52U Didinium nasutum
A. Pochinkov, S.-Petersburg.
Osmic acid,alum carmin
53U Didinium sp.
Koroshish-Konchek
Formalin, alum carmin
54U Difflugia aiuminata
Merezhkovskyi, S.-Petersburg,
slide
55U Difflugia puriformis
S. Averintzev, slide
56U Difflugia puriformis
slide, division
170C Dileptus anser
Culture, clone 7c (mating type I)
M. V. Tavrovskaya, clone isolated in the laboratory
171C Dileptus anser
Culture; clone B99 (mating type II)
M. V. Tavrovskaya, S.-Petersburg
172C Dileptus cygnus
Culture, clone 22 (mating type I)
M. V. Tavrovskaya, Chudskoe lake, Pskov region
57U Dileptus gigas
Schewiakoff
1% Osm, slide
58U Dileptus gigas
Schewiakoff, slide
nucleus
59U Dinobryon sp.
Schewiakoff  Alaune. Damerl.
60U Dinobryon sp.
S. Koroshish-Konchek, glycerine jelly
61U Dinophrya cylindrica
Rimskyi-Korsakov S.-Petersburg.
Osmic acid,alum carmin
62U Dinophrya cylindrica
Rimskyi-Korsakov S.-Petersburg.
Osmic acid,alum carmin
63U Diploconus sp.
Villafranka, skeleton
64U Diplocystis phryganeae
V. Dogel, nucleus
65U Discorbina sp.
Nadein
66U Discurbina sp.
B. Sukachev
67U Distigma tenua
V. Dogel
68U Dolio custis
B. Sokolov, Sevastopol,
From Nephthys scalapendriodes
25C Eimeria intestinalis
T. V. Beyer, S.-Petersburg, from 
Oryctolagus cuniculus Rabbit thin gut
 section, Carnoy, Unna  Pappenheim, Canada balsam
26C Eimeria intestinalis
T. V. Beyer, S.-Petersburg, from Oryctolagus cuniculus
Rabbit thin gut section , Carnoy, Unna  Pappenheim, 
Canada balsam
27C Eimeria magna
T. V. Beyer, S.-Petersburg, from Oryctolagus cuniculus
Rabbit thin gut section, Carnoy, hamatoxylin, 
Canada balsam
69U Entamoeba histolytica
L. Burov, from cat 1937
70U Epistylis flancans
Schewiakoff., Cr.Es. Alaunc 
71U Epistylis galea
Schewiakoff, Alaunc. Damaral.
72U Epistylis plicatilis
Schewiakoff, Cr.Os.Es. Picrocarm
28C Eucomonympha nana
N. N. Bobyleva, from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East,
Bouin, Ulig's proteinate silver impregnation, 
Canada balsam
29C Eucomonympha nana
N. N. Bobyleva, from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East,
Bouin, Ulig's proteinate silver impregnation, 
Canada balsam
30C Eucomonympha nana
N. N. Bobyleva, from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East,
Bouin, Ulig's proteinate silver impregnation, 
Canada balsam
73U Eudorina ilegans
Schewiakoff, Cr Os Ei
74U Euglena axyuris
D. N. Nasonov Schaudinn., carmin
division
75U Euglena viridis
V. Dogel
76U Euglypha avedata
Shewiakoff , Cr Os Ei
77U Euplotes harpa
Schewiakoff, Alkohol., Picrocarm
78U Euplotes from Chironomus
R. Minkevich, Sevastopol
79U Folliculina ampulla
Zhreptyakov, Solovetzkie isles.
43Z Gemogregarina sp.
from Rana ridibunda
Kugitang-Tau, Uzbekistan,
Blood slide, Giemsa
80U Glenodinium cinctum
Schewiakoff
81U Glogiberina sp.
V. Dogel
82U Glogiberina sp.
Naples
83U Gregarina sp.
Naples
84U Gregarina sp.
85U Gregarina sp.
V. Dogel
Conjugation
86U Gregarinida sp.
V. Dogel from Lumbricus
87U Gymnodinium obtusum
V. Dogel
With good nuclear structure
88U Gymnodinium spina
V. Dogel
89U Haematococcus plavialis
Schewiakoff, damarlack
90U Haematococcus sp.
Schewiakoff
91U Haemoparasiten
Various hemoparasites
Emys lutaria chrom. Oem.
92U Haemoparasiten sp.
Schewiakoff from Lacerta blood
Various hemoparasites
93U Haemoparasiten sp.
Schewiakoff from Lacerta blood
Various hemoparasites
94U Haemoparasiten sp.
Schewiakoff from Rana esculenta blood
Various hemoparasites
95U Haemoparasiten sp.
Schewiakoff from human blood
Various hemoparasites 
96U Haemoparasiten sp.
Schewiakoff from human blood
Various hemoparasites 
97U Haemoparasiten tigrinae
Japan, Tzuruga, from Natrix tigrina blood
Blood slide Giemsa
98U Haliphysema sp.
99U Haliphysema sp.
Korotnev, Shimkevich, Sunda Isles.
100U Haplophragmium sp.
A. Bogdanovich, Murman.
44Z Henneguya oviperda
Krasilnikova, Don river, from Esox lucius 
Kidneys, glycerine jelly
31C Henneguya oviperda
A. V. Uspenskaya, Neva bay, from Esox lucius
Section of invaded luce spawn,
Bouin, iron hamatoxylinl, Canada balsam
32C Henneguya oviperda
A. V. Uspenskaya, Neva bay, from Esox lucius
Section of invaded luce spawn with plasmodium,
Bouin, iron hamatoxylinl, Canada balsam
33C Henneguya psorospermiuca
A. V. Uspenskaya, Neva bay, from Esox lucius
April, 1981.
Section of invaded luce gill,
Bouin, iron hamatoxylinl -eosin, Canada balsam
34C Henneguya psorospermiuca
A. V. Uspenskaya, Neva bay, from Esox lucius
Section of invaded luce gill,
Carnoy, bromphenol blue, Canada balsam
45Z Henneguya zschokkei
Shulman, Paratunka river, from Oncorhynchus kisutsch
Muscles, glycerine jelly
46Z Herpetomonas pessoai
culture from Zelus leucogrammus, Brazil
received from Dr. D. Maslov, University of 
California, Riverside, USA
47Z Herpetomonas roitmani
culture from Ornidia obesa, Brazil
received from Dr. E. Camargo, 
University of Saõ-Paulo, Brazil
48Z Herpetomonas muscarum
Smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
49Z Herpetomonas muscarum
culture from Musca domestica
received from Dr. D. Maslov, 
University of California, Riverside, USA
50Z Herpetomonas pessoai
Smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
51Z Herpetomonas roitmani
Smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
52Z Herpetomonas sp.
strain TrypX
Smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
53Z Herpetomonas sp.
culture, strainTrypX
from Musca domestica, Czechia
received from Dr. Ju. Lukeš, 
Institute of Parasitology, Czechia
101U Heterostigina deprena
Schewiakoff
35C Hexamita cryptocerci
N. N. Bobyleva, from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East,
Bouin, Ulig proteinate silver impregnation, Canada balsam
102U Holophrya mulrifrliis
Junge Jndioid Therlung. Conjugr
1% Osm. Hemator
103U Holophrya mulrifrliis
Junge Jndioid Therlung. Conjugr.
104U Holophrya mulrifrliis
Junge Jndioid Kerne  Pierinesslg. Alam.
105U Holophrya mulrifrliis
Schewiakoff, Cr.Os.Es.
106U Holophrya sp.
Minkevich, Bologoe
107U Hyperammina sp.
36C Ichthyophthirius multifiliis
A. V. Uspenskaya. Experimental invasion of 
Carassius auratus.Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
37C Ichthyophthirius multifiliis
A. V. Uspenskaya. Experimental invasion of 
Carassius auratus.Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
38C Ichthyophthirius multifiliis
A. V. Uspenskaya. Experimental invasion of 
Carassius auratus.Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
39C Ichthyophthirius multifiliis
A. V. Uspenskaya. Experimental invasion of 
Carassius auratus.Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
40CIchthyophthirius multifiliis
A. V. Uspenskaya. Experimental invasion of 
Carassius auratus.Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
41C Ichthyophthirius multifiliis
A. V. Uspenskaya. Experimental invasion of 
Carassius auratus.Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
42C Ichthyophthirius multifiliis
A. V. Uspenskaya. Experimental invasion of 
Carassius auratus.Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
43C Ichthyophthirius multifiliis
A. V. Uspenskaya. Experimental invasion of 
Carassius auratus.Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
44C Ichthyophthirius multifiliis
A. V. Uspenskaya. Experimental invasion of 
Carassius auratus.Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
45C Karyolysus sp.
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta nairensis Armenia
Liver smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
46C Karyolysus sp.
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta nairensis Armenia
Liver smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
47C Karyolysus sp.
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta portchinskii, Armenia
Blood slide, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
48C Karyolysus sp.
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta portchinskii, Armenia
Liver smear , methyl alcohol, Giemsa
49C Karyolysus sp.
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta portchinskii, Armenia
Lung smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
50C Karyolysus sp.
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta mixta, Armenia
Blood slide, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
51C Karyolysus sp.
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta mixta, Armenia
Liver smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
52C Karyolysus sp.
T. V. Beyer  from Lacerta mixta, Armenia
Lung smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
53C Karyolysus sp
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta unisexualis, Armenia
Blood slide, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
54C Karyolysus sp
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta unisexualis, Armenia
Liver smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
55C Karyolysus sp
T. V. Beyer Lacerta unisexualis, Armenia
Lung smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
56C Karyolysus sp
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta raddei, Armenia,
Blood slide, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
57C Karyolysus sp
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta raddei, Armenia,
Liver smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
58C Karyolysus sp
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta raddei, Armenia,
Lung smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
59C Karyolysus sp
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta armeniaca x L. valentini 
Boetger, triploid hybrid, Armenia 
Blood slide, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
60C Karyolysus sp
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta armeniaca, x L. valentini 
Boetger, triploid hybrid, Armenia
Liver smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
61C Karyolysus sp
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta armeniaca,
x L. valentini Boetger, triploid hybrid, Armenia
Lung smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
62C Karyolysus sp
T. V. Beyer from Lacerta nairensis, Armenia
Blood slide, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
54Z Kudoa alliaria
Kuznetzova, from muscles
Micromesistius poutassou
Falkland Islands, Glycerine jelly
55Z Kudoa insolita
from muscles Seriola aureovittata
North-Eastern Atlantic
Glycerine jelly
63C Kudoa quadratum
A. V. Uspenskaya, 
from muscle cells of 
Myoxocephalus scorpius scorpius
White sea, cape Kartesh
Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
56Z Kudoa rosenbuschi
from Merluccius hubbsi
Patagonia shelf, Glycerine jelly
108U Lagena sp.
57Z Leptomonas peterhoffi
culture strain 101
S. A. Podlipaev from Nabicula Flavomarginata
S.-Petersburg suburbs, Russia
58Z Leptomonas seymouri
culture
from Dysdercus suturellus, USA
received from Dr. D. Maslov, 
University of California, Riverside, USA.
59Z Leptomonas pyrrhocoris
culture strain LP
M. N. Malysheva from Pyrrhocoris apterus
Krasnodar territory, Russia
60Z Leptomonas collosoma
Dry smear from laboratory, culture Giemsa
61Z Leptomonas collosoma
culture
from Gerris dissortis USA
received from Dr. D. Maslov, 
University of California, Riverside, USA, 1992
62Z Leptomonas leptoglossi longus
A. F. Emelyanov, I. M. Kerzhner,
from Leptoglossus phyllopus, Cuba
Dry gut smear, Giemsa.
63Z Leptomonas nabiculae
Protozoa,
S. A. Podlipaev from Nabicula flavomarginata
S.-Petersburg suburbs, Russia
Dry gut smear.
64Z Leptomonas occidentalis
S. A. Podlipaev from Nabicula flavomarginata
Kaliningrad region, Russia
Dry gut smear, Giemsa
65Z Leptomonas peterhoffi
S. A. Podlipaev from Nabicula flavomarginata 
S.-Petersburg suburbs, Russia
Dry gut smear.
66Z Leptomonas peterhoffi
S. A. Podlipaev
Dry smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
67Z Leptomonas peterhoffi
S. A. Podlipaev
Amoeboid clonal colony from solid medium.
Stained slide, Canada balsam
68Z Leptomonas pyrrhocoris
M. N. Malysheva
Dry smear from laboratory culture LP, Giemsa
69Z Leptomonas rigidus
S. A. Podlipaev from Salda littoralis
Russia, Karelija, Chupa bay, White sea
Dry gut smear, Giemsa.
70Z Leptomonas seymouri
Dry smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
71Z Leptomonas sp.
USA Dry smear from laboratory culture
72Z Leptomonas sp.
culture, strain Nfm2
A. O. Frolov from Nabicula flavomarginata
Pskov region, Russia
73Z Leptomonas sp.
culture
received from Dr. D. Maslov, 
University of California, Riverside, USA
74Z Leptomonas sp.
culture, strain CL8
A. O. Frolov from Nabicula limbata
S.-Petersburg suburbs, Russia
75Z Leptomonas sp.
culture strain CL6
A. O. Frolov from Nabicula limbata
Pskov region, Russia
76Z Leptomonas sp.
culture strain F2
S. A. Podlipaev from Nabicula flavomarginata
Russia, Karelija, Chupa bay, White sea, cape Kartesh
77Z Leptomonas sp.
culture, strain F5
S. A. Podlipaev from Nabicula flavomarginata
Russia, Karelija, Chupa bay, White sea cape Kartesh
78Z Leptomonas sp.
culture strain F6
S. A. Podlipaev from Nabicula flavomarginata
Russia, Karelija, Chupa bay, White sea cape Kartesh
79Z Leptomonas sp
culture strain F7
S. A. Podlipaev from Nabicula flavomarginata
Russia, Karelija, Chupa bay, White sea cape Kartesh
80Z Leptomonas sp.
culture strain F8
S. A. Podlipaev from Nabicula flavomarginata
Russia, Karelija, Chupa bay, White sea cape Kartesh
81Z Leptomonas sp.
culture strain Cfm9
A. O. Frolov from Nabicula flavomarginata
Pskov region, Russia
82Z Leptomonas sp. 
strain Cfm9 A. O. Frolov
Pskov region, Russia
Dry gut smear from Nabicula flavomarginata, Giemsa
83Z Leptomonas sp. 
strain Cfm9 A. O. Frolov
Dry smear from laboratory culture
84Z Leptomonas sp.
strain CL6
A. O. Frolov from Nabicula limbata
S.-Petersburg suburbs, Russia
Dry gut smear, Giemsa
85Z Leptomonas sp.
strain CL6
A. O. Frolov
Dry smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
86Z Leptomonas sp.
strain CL8 A. O. Frolov
Dry smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
87Z  Leptomonas sp
strain F2 S. A. Podlipaev
Dry smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
88Z Leptomonas sp
strain F5
S. A. Podlipaev
Dry smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
89Z Leptomonas sp
strain F5
S. A. Podlipaev
Dry smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
90Z Leptomonas sp.
strain F6
S. A. Podlipaev from Nabicula flavomarginata
Russia, Karelija, Chupa bay, White sea cape Kartesh
Dry gut smear, Giemsa
91Z Leptomonas sp
strain F7 S. A. Podlipaev
Russia, Karelija, Chupa bay, White sea cape Kartesh
Dry smear from laboratory culture,
 Giemsa stain
92Z Leptomonas sp.
strain F8 S. A. Podlipaev
Dry smear from laboratory culture
93Z Leptomonas sp.
strain Nfm2
A. O. Frolov
Dry smear from laboratory culture
94Z Leptomonas sp.
strain NV
S. A. Podlipaev from Nabicula limbata
S.-Petersburg suburbs, Russia
Dry gut smear, Giemsa.
95Z Leptomonas tortum kirgizorum
S. A. Podlipaev from Camptopus lateralis
Kirgizia,Dry gut smear.
64C Leptospironympha lepida
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Schaudinn, Hiedenhain hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
65C Leptospironympha lepida
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, Ulig proteinate silver impregnation, Canada balsam
66C Leptospironympha popularis
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, Ulig proteinate silver impregnation, Canada balsam
67C Leptospironympha popularis
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, Ulig proteinate silver impregnation, Canada balsam
68C Leptospironympha popularis
N. N. Bobyleva, from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Mixture of Schaudinn, Feulgen, Canada balsam
69C Leptospironympha variabilis
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Schaudinn, Hiedenhain hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
70C Leptospironympha variabilis
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, Ulig proteinate silver impregnation, Canada balsam
71C Leptospironympha variabilis
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin,  Dragesco silver proteinate impregnation, Canada balsam
72C Leptospironympha variabilis
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, Ulig proteinate silver impregnation, Canada balsam
73C Leptospironympha variabilis
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Schaudinn, Hiedenhain hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
109U Lithostrobus hexastichus
Villafranka, skeleton
173C Loxodes magnus
Culture, strain is renewing every 3-5 years
N. N. Bobyleva, S.-Petersburg suburbs
110U Loxodes rostrum
slide
111U Loxodes rostrum
slide
174C Loxodes striatus
Culture, strain is renewing every 5-7 years
N. N. Bobyleva, S.-Petersburg suburbs
112U Monocystis agilis
slide
113U Monocystis agilis
Schvener Hamatoxylin
114U Monocystis agilis
Shewiakoff
Cesten mit sporen a. d.
115U Monocystis magna
Suslov
Earthworm testes
116U Monocystis magna
S.-Petersburg
117U Mastigophora varia
Various flagellates
118U Miliolina quinqueloculina
Nadein
119U Miliolina seminulum
Nadein. Thin section
120U Monocystis nemertis
K. Saint-Iler White sea
96Z Myxidium gasterostei
Konovalov, from Gasterosteus aculeatus
Kamchatka, Dalnee lake,
gall bladder, glycerine jelly
74C Myxidium gasterostei
A. V. Uspenskaya from gall bladder of 
Gasterosteus aculeatus
Kamchatka, Dalnee lake,
Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
75C Myxidium gasterostei
A. V. Uspenskaya from gall bladder of 
Gasterosteus aculeatus
Kamchatka, Dalnee lake,
Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
76C Myxidium gasterostei
A. V. Uspenskaya from gall bladder of 
Gasterosteus aculeatus
Kamchatka, Dalnee lake,
Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
97Z Myxidium lieberkuhni
S. S. Shulman from Esox lucius
Neva river, S.-Petersburg
urinary bladder, glycerine jelly
77C Myxidium lieberkuhni
A. V. Uspenskaya from Esox lucius
Rybinsk storage reservoir
urinary bladder section
Bouin, azan, Canada balsam
78C Myxidium lieberkuhni
A. V. Uspenskaya from Esox lucius
Rybinsk storage reservoir
urinary bladder section
Bouin, iron hamatoxylinl, Canada balsam
79C Myxidium lieberkuhni
A. V. Uspenskaya from Esox lucius
Rybinsk storage reservoir
urinary bladder section
Carnoy, gallocyanin, Canada balsam
80C Myxidium lieberkuhni
A. V. Uspenskaya from Esox lucius
Rybinsk storage reservoir
urinary bladder section
Carnoy, bromphenol blue, Canada balsam
81C Myxidium lieberkuhni
A. V. Uspenskaya from Esox lucius
Rybinsk storage reservoir
urinary bladder smear
Carnoy,Maier's haemalaun, Canada balsam
82C Myxidium lieberkuhni
A. V. Uspenskaya from Esox lucius
Rybinsk storage reservoir
urinary bladder smear
Carnoy, haemolaun
83C Myxidium lieberkuhni
A. V. Uspenskaya from Esox lucius
Rybinsk storage reservoir
urinary bladder smear
Carnoy, bromphenol blue
84C Myxidium perniciosum
N. N. Bobyleva from gall bladder of 
Cottokomephorus grewingki
Baikal lake
Carnoy, Feulgen , Canada balsam
121U Myxobolus bramae
V. Dogel, bream gills
Naples.
122U Myxobolus bramae
V. Dogel, bream gills
Caspian sea 
98Z Myxobolus dogieli
Izjumova, heart of Barbus barbus
Tissa river
Glycerine jelly
99Z Myxobolus ellipsoides
S. Konovalov,body lumen of Carassius carassius 
Kamchatka, Ushki lake
Glycerine jelly
100Z Myxobolus mulleri
Izjumova gills of Leuciscus cephalus
Tissa river. Glycerine jelly
101Z Myxobolus musculi
S. Shulman, muscles of Leuciscus waleckii
Zeya river. Glycerine jelly
102Z Myxobolus oviformis
A. Gusev, gills of Gobio gobio
Latoritza. Glycerine jelly
103Z Myxobolus shulmani
Krasilnikova, kidneys of Abramis sapa
Don river, Glycerine jelly
123U Myxobolus sp.
B. Sukachev, from gills of Barbus fluriatilis
formd. 10%
104Z Myxoproteus inexpectatus
S. Shulman, urinary bladder Liopsetta obscura
Posiet. Glycerine jelly
105Z Myxosoma branchialis
Izjumova, gills of Barbus barbus
Tissa river. Glycerine jelly
85C Myxosoma cerebralis
Maria Markiw from cranium cartilage of Salmo gairdneri
Fish farm, USA. formalin, Glycerine jelly
86C Myxosoma cerebralis
actinospores in Tubifex tubifex
Ken Wolf, USA, Experimental invasion
Formalin, Glycerine jelly, unstained
87C Myxosoma cerebralis
actinospores in Tubifex tubifex
Ken Wolf, USA, Experimental invasion
Formalin, Feulgen
88C Myxosoma cerebralis
Maria Markiw from cranium cartilage of Salmo gairdneri
Fish farm, USA
Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
89C Myxosoma cerebralis
A. V. Uspenskaya, from cranium cartilage Salmo gairdneri
Ropsha village
Carnoy, iron hamatoxylinl, Canada balsam
90C Myxosoma cerebralis
A. V. Uspenskaya, from cranium cartilage Salmo gairdneri
Ropsha village
Carnoy, bromphenol blue, Canada balsam
106Z Myxosoma dermatobia
S. Shulman, from the skin of Oncorhynchus keta
Amur river. Glycerine jelly
107Z Myxosoma lomi
Chernova, kidneys of Rutilus rutilus
Paleostomi lake. Glycerine jelly
124U Myxosporidia sp.
Schewiakoff
125U Noctiluca miliaris
Golovin, Sevastopol. 
126U Noctiluca miliaris
Minkevich
Ac.Osm 1% Mythylenblu
127U Noctiluca sp.
shell
128U Noctiluca sp
Raikov
129U Nodosaria sp.
Naples
130U Nonionella sp.
V. Afanasyev, Kola bay 
131U Nonionina scapha
Maditerrenian sea
91C Nosema grylli
E. S. Nasonova from Gryllus bimaculatus
S.-Petersburg Spores in cells monolayer 
MRC5, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
92C Nosema grylli
N. N. Bobyleva from adipose tissue Gryllus bimaculatus
S.-Petersburg
methyl alcohol,de'Lamater, Canada balsam
93C Notila proteus ussuriensis
N. N. Bobyleva, from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, proteinate silver impregnation Dragesco, 
Canada balsam
94C Notila proteus ussuriensis
N. N. Bobyleva, from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, proteinate silver impregnation.
132U Nummulites laevigatus
Thin section
133U Nummulites laevigatus
Thin section
134U Opalina ranarum
Dreevenskyi, S.-Petersburg
135U Opalina ranarum
Bocharov, from frog intestine
S.-Petersburg 
136U Opalina sp.
V. Shimkevich
137U Operculina complanata
Schewiakoff
138U Ophrydium versatile
Philipenko, Bologoe. 
139U Orbitolites sp
V. Dogel, Red sea. 
140U Orbitolitis marginalis
Schewiakoff
95 Oxymonas nana ussuriensis
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, Dragesco proteinate silver impregnation 
141U Pandorina morum
142U Pandorina morum 
S. Koroshish-Konchek
Hamatoxylin, picrinxylin.
143U Paramaecium aurelia
Schewiakoff
conjugation
144U Paramaecium aurelia
Schewiakoff
conjugation
145U Paramaecium aurelia
Schewiakoff
146U Paramaecium aurelia
Minkevich, Bologoe 
147U Paramaecium bursaria
Minkevich, Bologoe
148U Paramaecium caudatum
S.-Petersburg. Shalfeev
149U Paramaecium caudatum
D. Nosov
Kalachev's Osmic acid, 
150U Paramaecium caudatum
Schewiakoff
151U Paramaecium caudatum
Schewiakoff
152U Paramaecium caudatum
Schewiakoff
conjugation
153U Paramaecium caudatum
1% Essg.sour Alaularm
154U Paramaecium caudatum
Schewiakoff
conjugation
155U Paramaecium & other
S.-Petersburg
Micro- and macronucleus
187C Paramecium caudatum
Culture
D. V. Ossipov, S.-Petersburg suburbs,
(Petergof), Russia
156U Pelomyxa palustris
S.-Petersburg
Alum carmin
157U Peneroplis planatus
Schewiakoff
158U Peridinium bipes
Schewiakoff
159U Peridinium cinelum
S. Koroshish-Konchek
Hamatoxylin, picrinxylin.
160U Peridinium divergens
Naples. Philipenko
161U Peridinium divergens
Schewiakoff
162U Phacus longicadus
S. Koroshish-Konchek, 1917
163U Phaeodaria sp
V. Dogel
Skeleton, Silicoflagellata
108Z Phytomonas elmassiani
S. A. Podlipaev
Dry latex smear from Cynanchum acutum, Giemsa
Israel, Upper Galilee
109Z Phytomonas elmassiani
S. A. Podlipaev Tadzhikistan, Denau
Dry latex smear from Cynanchum sibiricum , Giemsa
110Z Phytomonas elmassiani
S. A. Podlipaev Tadzhikistan,Mogoltau mountains
Dry latex smear from Cynanchum sibiricum , Giemsa
111Z Phytomonas elmassiani
S. A. Podlipaev, Krasnodar, Russia.
Dry latex smear from Cynanchum sibiricum , Giemsa
112Z Phytomonas elmassiani
S. A. Podlipaev, Kazakhstan, Emba river.
Dry latex smear from Cynanchum sibiricum
113Z Phytomonas elmassiani
S. A. Podlipaev, Kazakhstan, Balkhash lake
Dry latex smear from Cynanchum sibiricum
114Z Phytomonas elmassiani
S. A. Podlipaev, Turkmenia, Germab.
Dry latex smear from Cynanchum sibiricum
115Z Phytomonas elmassiani
S. A. Podlipaev, Uzbekistan, Zarevshan river
Dry latex smear from Cynanchum sibiricum
164U Planorbulina mediterranensis
Schewiakoff
165U Planorbulina mediterranensis
M. Zakch, Naples.
166U Planorbulina sp
Naples.
167U Planulina taylorensis
V. Kampan, Temir district, Dzhaksy-bai. 
168U Plasmodium sp
on the mosquito gut
169U Plasmodiophora brassica
S. Koroshish-Konchek,
Heidenhain Hamatoxylin
96C Plasmodium falciparum
P.C.C. Garnham from Homo sapiens
Blood smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
97C Plasmodium ovale
P.C.C. Garnham from Homo sapiens
Blood smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
98C Pneumocystis carinii
Otto Jirovec, Czechia, from Homo sapiens
Lung section, trichrome, Canada balsam
99C Pneumocystis carinii
Otto Jirovec, Czechia, from Homo sapiens
Lung section, trichrome, Canada balsam
100C Pneumocystis carinii
T. V. Beyer, S.-Petersburg (Leningrad), from Homo sapiens
Lung section, formalin, eosin-hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
Slide of invaded lung of the first AIDS-patient, 
identifyed in FSU
170U Podophrya sp.
Schewiakoff
171U Podophrya sp.
Merezhkovskyi
Osm.carm., boric carmin.
101C Polychaos dubium
Yu. I. Podlipaeva, strain P. Dubium
Bouin, Echrlich hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
176C Polychaos dubium
Culture strain P. dubium
Received from  M.J. Ord from Sauthgampton University, UK
172U Polykrikos sp.
Naples.V. Dogel
173U Polymastigina spp.
V. Tzvetkov, From Rana temporaria, Petergof
174U Polymorphina sp.
Naples
175U Polystomella crispa
Isserson, Mediterrenian sea 
176U Polystomella sp.
Mediterrenian sea, shell
177U Polytoma uvalla
178U Porospora gigantea
V. Dogel from Homarus vulgaris
179U Porospora gigantea
V. Dogel from Homarus vulgaris
180U Pterocephalus nobilis
Zaitzev from Scolopendra gut, Crimea
181U Pterocephalus nobilis
B. Sokolov from Scolopendra, Sevastopol
182U Rabdommina abyssorum
Nadein, Knipovich
183U Radiolaria
Villafranka
97U Radiolaria
Naples. Schewiakoff
Slide, Canada balsam
244U Radiolaria
Naples, Schewiakoff
184U Radiolaria
Villafranka
185U Rhabdommina sp.
186U Rheaphax sp.
Schewiakoff
187U Rhinodrillus proboscideus
S.-Petersburg, Schneider
188U Rhizopoda 
Shewiakoff
189U Rhizopoda
Shewiakoff
190U Rhizosphaera trigonacantha
Villafranka, skeleton
191U Uvigerina sp.
Naples
192U Saccamina sphaerica
B. Vlastov, Tergen
102C Saccinobacculus gloriosus
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, Dragesco silver proteinate impregnation, 
Canada balsam
103C Saccinobacculus gloriosus
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, proteinate silver impregnation Ul.
104C Saccinobacculus gloriosus
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, Dragesco silver proteinate impregnation, 
Canada balsam
105C Saccinobacculus gloriosus
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin,  Dragesco proteinate silver impregnation, 
Canada balsam
106C Saccinobacculus gloriosus
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, Dragesco proteinate silver impregnation, 
Canada balsam
193U Saracenaria italica
107C Sarcocystis dispersa
T. V. Beyer, from liver of Mus musculus
Smearl-impress, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
194U Sarcocystis miescheriana
B. Sukachev from pig muscle
195U Sarcocystis sp.
from sheep esophagus
boric carmin
196U Sarcosporidia sp.
Schewiakoff
 I-143
197U Schirocyrfin
V. Dogel, Naples
Sipunculus intestine
198U Septosphaera sp.
Naples
Slide, Canada balsam
108C Sphaeromyxa elegini
A. V. Uspenskaya, from gall bladder of Eleginus gracilis
Sea of Okhotsk, near the Sakhalin isle
Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
199U Sphaerophrya magna
1% Osm Humater
200U Sphaerozoum punctatum
Villafranka
201U Spiroloculina limbata
D`Orb
202U Spiroloculina sp.
Decalcification
203U Spiroloculina sp. 
B. Sukachev
204U Spiroloculina tenius
Naples. M. Zak
205U Spiroplecta biformis
206U Spirostomum
B. Perfiliev
borcarmin
207U Spirostomum ambigium
Schewiakoff
Cr.Es. Alaunc
208U Spirullina sp.
Naples. Pulikovskaya
209U Spongosphaera streptacanta
Villafranka
210U Stemonitis sp.
Schewiakoff
211U Stenophora juli
B. Sokolov, Sevastopol
212U Stentor coerulus
Schewiakoff
Cr.Es. Alaunc
213U Stentor coerulus
Schewiakoff
Cr.Es. Alaunc
214U Stentor polymorphys
Schewiakoff
Cr.Es. Alaunc
215U Stentor sp.
Meyer
216U Strombidium sp.
Yu. Vagner
217U Stylorhynchus lanqicallis
Shewiakoff
218U Stylorhynchus lanqicallis
B. Sokolov from Blaps
Sevastopol
219U Stylonichia sp.
S.-Petersburg
220U Stylonychia pustulata
Schewiakoff
Cr.Es.Os. 
221U Taverina sp.
Mediterrenian sea
177C Tetrahymena pyriformis
Culture, clone GL (amicronuclear)
received from Moscow State University
222U Textularia syphonodentalia
Murman. V. Beklemishev, 1911
223U Textularia sp
B. Sukachev
224U Textularia sp.
S. Koroshish-Konchek
225U Textularia sp.
226U Textularioides sp.
Nadein
116Z Thelohanelus dogieli
Shulman, from kidney of Cyprinus carpio 
haemoproteus Bolon' lake, Glycerine jelly
117Z Thelohanelus oculileucisci
S. A. Podlipaev from vitreous body of 
Rutilus rutilus eye
Vrevo lake, S.-Petersburg suburbs,
Glycerine jelly
109C Toxoplasma gondii
T. V. Beyer from epiploon of Mus musculus
strain RH
S.-Petersburg
Smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
110C Toxoplasma gondii
T. V. Beyer from epiploon of Mus musculus
strain RH
S.-Petersburg
Smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
111C Toxoplasma gondii
T. V. Beyer from liver of Mus musculus
S.-Petersburg
Smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
112C Toxoplasma gondii
T. V. Beyer from intestine of Mus musculus
strain RH
S.-Petersburg
Smear, methyl alcohol, Giemsa
227U Trachelomonas hispina
Schewiakoff
228U Trichodina pedicularis
A. V. Ivanov from Rhynchobdella
113C Trichonympha lutea
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, proteinate silver impregnation Ul., Canada balsam
114C Trichonympha lutea
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, Dragesco proteinate silver impregnation, 
Canada balsam
115C Trichonympha lutea
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Mixture of Schaudinn, Hiedenhain hamatoxylin, 
Canada balsam
116C Trichonympha major
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, proteinate silver impregnation Ul., 
Canada balsam
117C Trichonympha major
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, Dragesco proteinate silver impregnation, 
Canada balsam
118C Trichonympha major
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, Hiedenhain hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
119C Trichonympha major
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, proteinate silver impregnation Ul., Canada balsam
120C Trichonympha major
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, proteinate silver impregnation Ul., Canada balsam
121C Trichonympha ussuriensis
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, proteinate silver impregnation Ul., Canada balsam
122C Trichonympha ussuriensis
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, Hiedenhain hamatoxylin, Canada balsam
229U Trinema enchecys
230U Truncatula refulgens
Decalcification
Nadein
231U Truncatulina lobatula
Alunko
232U Truncatulina lobatula
Alunko
233U Truncatulina sp.
Knipovich, Nadein
234U Truncatulina sp.
Mediterrenian sea
118Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
B. Ya. Niyazbekova from Rana ridibunda
Dzhon-Aryk, Kirgizija,
Blood slide, Giemsa
119Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
B. Ya. Niyazbekova from Rana ridibunda
Dzhon-Aryk, Kirgizija,
Blood slide, Giemsa
120Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
B. Ya. Niyazbekova from Rana ridibunda
Dzhon-Aryk, Kirgizija,
Blood slide, Giemsa
121Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
B. Ya. Niyazbekova from Rana ridibunda
Dzhon-Aryk, Kirgizija,
Blood slide, Giemsa
122Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
B. Ya. Niyazbekova from Rana ridibunda
Dzhon-Aryk, Kirgizija,
Blood slide, Giemsa
123Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
B. Ya. Niyazbekova from Rana ridibunda
Tokmak, Kirgizija,
Blood slide, Giemsa
124Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
B. Ya. Niyazbekova from Rana ridibunda
Dzhon-Aryk, Kirgizija,
Blood slide, Giemsa
125Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
+Gemogregarina
B. Ya. Niyazbekova from Rana ridibunda
Tokmak, Kirgizija,
Blood slide, Giemsa
126Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
+Gemogregarina
B. Ya. Niyazbekova from Rana ridibunda
Tokmak, Kirgizija,
Blood slide, Giemsa
127Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
M. N. Malysheva from Rana temporaria
Petergof, S.-Petersburg suburbs, Russia,
Dry heart smear, Giemsa
128Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
from Rana ridibunda
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Dry heart smear, Giemsa
129Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
from Rana ridibunda
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Dry heart smear, Giemsa
130Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
from Rana ridibunda
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Blood slide, Giemsa
131Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
B. Ya. Niyazbekova from Rana ridibunda
Dzhon-Aryk, Kirgizija,
Blood slide, Giemsa
132Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
M. N. Malysheva from Rana temporaria
Sebezh, Pskov region Russia,
Blood slide, Giemsa
133Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
M. N. Malysheva from Rana temporaria
Sebezh, Pskov region Russia,
Blood slide, Giemsa
134Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
M. N. Malysheva from Rana temporaria
Sebezh, Pskov region Russia,
Blood slide, Giemsa
135Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
M. N. Malysheva from Rana temporaria
Sebezh, Pskov region Russia,
Blood slide, Giemsa
136Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana temporaria
Lyady, Pskov region Russia,
Dry heart smear, Giemsa
137Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
M. N. Malysheva from Bufo bufo
Vsevolozhsk, S.-Petersburg suburbs, Russia,
Blood slide, Giemsa
138Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
M. N. Malysheva from Bufo bufo
Vsevolozhsk, S.-Petersburg suburbs, Russia,
Blood slide, Giemsa
139Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
M. N. Malysheva from Rana temporaria
Vsevolozhsk, S.-Petersburg suburbs, Russia,
Dry heart smear, Giemsa
140Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana temporaria
Lyady, Pskov region Russia,
Dry heart smear, Giemsa
141Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana temporaria
Lyady, Pskov region Russia,
Dry heart smear, Giemsa
142Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana temporaria
Lyady, Pskov region Russia,
Dry heart smear, Giemsa
143Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana temporaria
Lyady, Pskov region Russia,
Dry kidney smear, Giemsa
144Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana temporaria
Lyady, Pskov region Russia,
Dry heart smear, Giemsa
145Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana temporaria
Lyady, Pskov region Russia,
Dry liver smear, Giemsa
146Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana temporaria
Lyady, Pskov region Russia,
Dry kidney smear, Giemsa
147Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana temporaria
Lyady, Pskov region Russia,
Dry liver smear, Giemsa
148Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana temporaria
Lyady, Pskov region Russia,
Blood slide, Giemsa
149Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana temporaria
Lyady, Pskov region Russia,
Dry smear from culture, 8-th day, Giemsa
150Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana temporaria
Lyady, Pskov region Russia,
Dry smear from culture, 9-th day, Giemsa
151Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov Rana esculenta
Lyady, Pskov region Russia,
Blood slide, Giemsa
152Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana esculenta
Dry smear from culture, 3-rd day, Giemsa
153Z Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana esculenta
Dry smear from culture, 5-th day, Giemsa
154 Trypanosoma rotatorium
A. O. Frolov from Rana temporaria
Lyady, Pskov region Russia,
Dry heart smear, Giemsa
235U Trypanosoma lewisi
Blood slide, Giemsa
236U Trypanosoma lewisi
From rat
Blood slide, Giemsa
155 Trypanosoma sp.
M. N. Malysheva from Rana esculenta
Sebezh, Pskov region Russia,
Smear from body cavity, Giemsa
156Z Trypanosoma sp.
M. N. Malysheva from Rana esculenta
Sebezh, Pskov region Russia,
Liver smear, Giemsa 
123C Urinympha cirrata
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Bouin, proteinate silver impregnation Ul., Canada balsam
124C Urinympha cirrata
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Mixture of Schaudinn, Dragesco proteinate silver 
impregnation Canada balsam
125C Urinympha cirrata
N. N. Bobyleva from Cryptocercus relictus
Suputinskyi reserve, Primorskyi Territory, Far East
Nissenboum, Feulgen, Canada balsam
237U Volvox aureus
Slide
238U Volvox globator
Schewiakoff
239U Volvox globator
S. Averintzev Slide
240U Volvox sp.
A. M. Kamov
Formalin, picrinxyl
241U Vorticella nebulifera
Schewiakoff
Cr.Os.Es. Picrocarm
242U Vorticella sp.
S.-Petersburg. S. Averintzev
Alaun-carm., picr-acet..
158Z Wallaceina brevicula
culture strain NBr
A. O. Frolov from Nabis brevis
Pskov region, Russia
159Z Wallaceina brevicula
culture, strain NBrA
Isolated from culture NBr in Zoological Institute, 
RAS, S.-Petersburg, Russia
160Z Wallaceina brevicula
culture, strain NBrB
Isolated from culture NBr in Zoological Institute, 
RAS, S.-Petersburg, Russia
161Z Wallaceina brevicula
strain NBr
Dry smear from laboratory culture, Giemsa
162Z Wallaceina brevicula
strain NBrA
Dry smear, Giemsa stain from laboratory culture
163Z Wallaceina brevicula
strain NBrB
Dry smear Giemsa stain from laboratory culture
157Z Wallaceina inconstans
culture, strain GK
A. O. Frolov from Calocoris sexguttatus
Pskov region, Russia
164Z Wallaceina inconstans
strain GK
Dry smear from laboratory culture  
165Z Wallaceina inconstans
clone GKB
Dry smear,  Giemsa stain
166Z Wallaceina inconstans
clone GKM
Dry smear.  Giemsa stain
243U Zanceolina compressci
Gerzenshtein. Nad
Nadein
126C Zschokkella nova
A. V. Uspenskaya actinospores from Tubifex tubifex
Experimental invasion
Carnoy, methyl-toluidin, Canada balsam
127C Zschokkella nova
A. V. Uspenskaya from Carassius carassius
Pond in Lakhta village
Smear from gall bladder
Carnoy, Feulgen, Canada balsam
128C Zschokkella nova
A. V. Uspenskaya actinospores from 
Tubifex tubifex Experimental invasion
Carnoy, Feulgen
167Z Zschokkella orientalis
Konovalov from chole of Salvelinus alpinus
Ozernaya river, Glycerine jelly