Main Page Russian Version  
Previous Up Next

List of Apionidae species of Russia

A.A. Legalov



The family  APIONIDAE Schoenherr, 1823



     

    The subfamily APIONINAE Schoenherr, 1823


    The tribe ASPIDAPIITAE Alonzo-Zarazaga, 1990


    The tribe CERATAPIINI Alonso-Zarazaga, 1990

  1. Protoceratapion deletum (Schilsky, 1906)
  2. Taphrotopium (s. str.) sulcifrons (Herbst, 1797)
  3. Taphrotopium (s. str.) steveni (Gyllenhal, 1839)
  4. Taphrotopium (Omphatopium) irkutense (Faust, 1888)
  5. Omphalapion laevigatum (Paykull, 1792)
  6. Omphalapion hookerorum (Kirby, 1808)
  7. Omphalapion buddebergi (Bedel, 1887)
  8. Omphalapion dispar (Germar, 1817)
  9. Diplapion sareptanum (Desbrochers, 1867)
  10. Diplapion stolidum (Germar, 1817)
  11. Diplapion confluens (Kirby, 1808)
  12. Diplapion detritum (Mulsanr et Rey, 1858)
  13. Ceratapion (Acanephodus) onopordi (Kirby, 1808)
  14. Ceratapion (Clementiellus) orientale (Gerstaecker, 1854)
  15. Ceratapion (Echinostroma) scalptum (Mulsant et Rey, 1858)
  16. Ceratapion (Echinostroma) penetrans (Germar, 1817)
  17. Ceratapion (Echinostroma) basicorne (Illiger, 1807)
  18. Ceratapion (s. str.) carduorum (Kirby, 1808)
  19. Ceratapion (s. str.) gibbirostre (Gyllenhal, 1813)
  20. Ceratapion (s. str.) armatum (Gerstaecker, 1854)
  21. Ceratapion (s. str.) kazakhstanicum (Ter-Minassian, 1969)
  22. Ceratapion (s. str.) secundum (Ter-Minassian, 1975)
  23. Ceratapion (Angustapion) opanicum (Faust, 1887)
  24. Ceratapion (Angustapion) cylindricolle (Gyllenhal, 1839)
  25. Ceratapion (Angustapion) beckeri (Desbrochers, 1875)
  26. Ceratapion (Angustapion) decolor (Desbrochers, 1875)
  27. Ceratapion (Angustapion) perlongum (Faust, 1891)
     

    The tribe KALCAPIINI Alonso-Zarazaga, 1990

  28. Melanapion (s. str.) minimum (Herbst, 1793)
  29. Melanapion (s. str.) winteri Korotyaev et A. Egorov, 1995
  30. Melanapion (s. str.) naga (Nakane, 1963)
  31. Sergiola (s. str.) silfverbergi (Bajtenov, 1983)
  32. Sergiola (s. str.) rasnitsyni Korotyaev et A. Egorov, 1995
  33. Sergiola (s. str.) praecaria (Faust, 1889)
  34. Sergiola (Golovninia) ussuricola Korotyaev et A. Egorov, 1995
  35. Squamapion elongatum (Germar, 1812)
  36. Squamapion flavimanum (Gyllenhal, 1833)
  37. Squamapion samarense (Faust, 1891)
  38. Squamapion fissile (Faust, 1888)
  39. Squamapion sergii Korotyaev, 1995
  40. Squamapion vicinum (Kirby, 1808)
  41. Squamapion atomarium (Kirby, 1808)
  42. Squamapion lukjanovitshi (Korotyaev, 1988)
  43. Taenapion urticarium (Herbst, 1784)
  44. Kalkapion pallipes (Kirby, 1808)
  45. Kalkapion semivittatum (Gyllenhal, 1833)
     

    The tribe MALVAPIINI Alonso-Zarazaga, 1990

  46. Pseudapion fulvirostre (Gyllenhal, 1833)
  47. Pseudapion rufirostre (Fabricius, 1775)
  48. Malvapion malvae (Fabricius, 1775)
  49. Rhopalapion longirostre (Olivier, 1807)
     

    The tribe ASPIDAPIINI Alonso-Zarazaga, 1990

  50. Aspidapion (s. str.) validum (Germar, 1817)
  51. Aspidapion (s. str.) radiolus radiolus (Marsham, 1802)
  52. Aspidapion (s. str.) soror (Rey, 1895)
  53. Aspidapion (Koestlinia) aeneum (Fabricius, 1775)
  54. Alocentron (s. str.) curvirostre (Gyllenhal, 1833)
  55. Alocentron (Bulborhinapion) pachyrhynchum (Gemminger, 1871)
  56. Alocentron (Nearctalox) tschukotkianum (Bajtenov, 1980)
     

    The tribe APIONITAE Schoenherr, 1823


    The tribe IXAPIINI Alonso-Zarazaga, 1990

  57. Trichopterapion holosericeum (Gyllenhal, 1833)
     

    The tribe EXAPIINI Alonso-Zarazaga, 1990

  58. Exapion (s. str.) compactum (Desbrochers, 1888)
  59. Exapion (s. str.) formaneki (Wagner, 1929)
  60. Exapion (s. str.) difficile (Herbst, 1897)
  61. Exapion (s. str.) corniculatum (Germar, 1817)
  62. Exapion (s. str.) elongatulum (Desbrochers, 1891)
  63. Exapion (s. str.) fuscirostre (Fabricius, 1775)
     

    The tribe PIEZOTRACHELINI Voss, 1959

  64. Pseudopiezotrachelus collaris (Schilsky, 1906)
  65. Microconapion pallidirostre (Roelofs, 1874)
  66. Piezotrachelus japonicus (Roelofs, 1874)
  67. Euprotapion kueenburgorum (Reitter, 1898)
  68. Pseudopirapion placidum (Faust, 1887)
  69. Fremuthiella interruptestriata (Desbrochers, 1870)
  70. Fremuthiella avida (Faust, 1891)
  71. Fremuthiella vossi (Ter-Minassian, 1972)
  72. Pseudoprotapion elegantulum (Germar, 1818)
  73. Pseudoprotapion ergenense (Becker, 1864)
  74. Pseudoprotapion astragali (Paykull, 1800)
  75. Protapion gracilipes (Dietrich, 1857)
  76. Protapion fulvipes (Foureroy, 1785)
  77. Protapion lederi (Kirsch, 1878)
  78. Protapion nigritarse (Kirby, 1808)
  79. Protapion filirostre (Kirby, 1808)
  80. Protapion lesnei (Schilsky, 1906)
  81. Protapion trifolii (Linnaeus, 1768)
  82. Protapion interjectum (Desbrochers, 1895)
  83. Protapion ruficrus (Germar, 1817)
  84. Protapion apricans (Herbst, 1797)
  85. Protapion schoenherri (Boheman, 1839)
  86. Protapion varipes (Germar, 1817)
  87. Protapion assimile (Kirby, 1808)
  88. Protapion ononidis (Gyllenhal, 1827)
  89. Protapion dissimile (Germar, 1817)
     

    The tribe APLEMONINI Kissinger, 1968

  90. Phrissotrichum (s. str.) tubiferum (Gyllenhal, 1833)
  91. Phrissotrichum (Schilskyapion) rugicolle (Germar, 1817)
  92. Helianthemapion velatum (Gerstaecker, 1854)
  93. Pseudoperapion brevirostre (Herbst, 1797)
  94. Pseudostenapion simum (Germar, 1817)
  95. Pseudaphlemonus aeneicollis (Gerstaecker, 1854)
  96. Pseudaphlemonus artemisiae (F. Moravitz, 1861)
  97. Pseudaphlemonus martjanovi (Faust, 1891)
  98. Pseudaphlemonus bermani Korotyaev, 1997
  99. Pseudaphlemonus externepunctatus (Desbrochers, 1874)
  100. Aizobius sedi (Germar, 1818)
  101. Aizobius pseudosedi (Bajtenov, 1976)
  102. Perapion (s. str.) violaceum (Kirby, 1808)
  103. Perapion (s. str.) affine (Kirby, 1808)
  104. Perapion (s. str.) marchicum (Herbst, 1797)
  105. Perapion (s. str.) curtirostre (Germar, 1817)
  106. Perapion (s. str.) connexum (Schilsky, 1902)
  107. Perapion (s. str.) myochroum (Schilsky, 1902)
  108. Perapion (Eroosapion) lemoroi (Ch. Brisout, 1880)
  109. Perapion (Hemiperapion) jacobsoni (Wagner, 1910)
  110. Onychapion sp.
     

    The tribe APIONINI Schoenherr, 1823

  111. Apion frumentarium (Linnaeus, 1758)
  112. Apion rubiginosum Grill, 1893
  113. Apion cruentatum Walton, 1844
  114. Apion arcticum Korotyaev, 1987
  115. Apion graecum Desbrochers, 1896
  116. Apion rubens Stephens, 1839
  117. Apion haematodes Kirby, 1808
     

    The tribe OXYSTOMATINI Alonso-Zarazaga, 1990


    The tribe CATAPIINA Alonso-Zarazaga, 1990

  118. Catapion seniculus (Kirby, 1808)
  119. Catapion meieri (Desbrochers, 1899)
  120. Catapion schneideri (Tournier, 1878)
  121. Catapion pubescens (Kirby, 1811)
  122. Catapion burdigalense (Wencker, 1858)
     

    The tribe TRICHAPIINA Alonso-Zarazaga, 1990

  123. Betulapion simile (Kirby, 1811)
     

    The tribe SYNAPIINA Alonso-Zarazaga, 1990

  124. Stenopterapion (s. str.) tenue (Kirby, 1808)
  125. Stenopterapion (s. str.) intermedium (Eppelsheim, 1875)
  126. Stenopterapion (s. str.) meliloti (Kirby, 1808)
  127. Isochnopterapion (s. str.) loti (Kirby, 1808)
  128. Isochnopterapion (Chlorapion) virens (Herbst, 1797)
  129. Synapion ebeninum (Kirby, 1808)
  130. Synapion alexandri Korotyaev, 1988
     

    The tribe OXYSTOMATINA Alonso-Zarazaga, 1990

  131. Holotrichapion (Apiops) pisi (Fabricius, 1802)
  132. Holotrichapion (Apiops) pullum (Gyllenhal, 1833)
  133. Holotrichapion (Legaricapion) aethiops (Herbst, 1797)
  134. Hemitrichapion (Microtinocyba) tschernovi (Ter-Minassian, 1973)
  135. Hemitrichapion (Tinocyba) reflexum (Gyllenhal, 1833)
  136. Hemitrichapion (Tinocyba) korotyaevi Legalov, 2001
  137. Hemitrichapion (Tinocyba) tschegitunensis Legalov, 2001
  138. Hemitrichapion (Tinocyba) lenense (Schilsky, 1906)
  139. Hemitrichapion (Tinocyba) alexsandi Legalov, 2001
  140. Hemitrichapion (Tinocyba) amguemae (Korotyaev, 1991)
  141. Hemitrichapion (Tinocyba) suppantschitschi Legalov, 2002
  142. Hemitrichapion (Dimezomyops) pavidum (Germar, 1817)
  143. Hemitrichapion (Dimezomyops) rapulum (Wencker, 1864)
  144. Mesotrichapion punctirostre (Gyllenhal, 1839)
  145. Mesotrichapion wrangelianum (Korotyaev, 1976)
  146. Mesotrichapion dauricum (Faust, 1888)
  147. Mesotrichapion dudkorum Legalov, 1997
  148. Tatyanapion laticeps (Desbrochers, 1870)
  149. Loborhynchapion lobirostre (Reitter, 1901)
  150. Loborhynchapion amethystinum (Miller, 1875)
  151. Cyanapion (s. str.) columbinum (Germar, 1817)
  152. Cyanapion (s. str.) alcyoneum (Germar, 1817)
  153. Cyanapion (s. str.) spencei (Kirby, 1817)
  154. Cyanapion (s. str.) eniseiense (Bajtenov, 1977)
  155. Cyanapion (Bothryorrhynchapion) gyllenhali (Kirby, 1808)
  156. Cyanapion (Bothryorrhynchapion) platalea (Germar, 1817)
  157. Cyanapion (Bothryorrhynchapion) afer (Gyllenhal, 1833)
  158. Cyanapion (Bothryorrhynchapion) gnarum (Faust, 1891)
  159. Oxystoma subulatum (Kirby, 1808)
  160. Oxystoma fausti (Desbrochers, 1889)
  161. Oxystoma opeticum (Bach, 1854)
  162. Oxystoma craccae (Linnaeus, 1767)
  163. Oxystoma cerdo (Gerstaecker, 1854)
  164. Oxystoma dimidiatum (Desbrochers, 1897)
  165. Oxystoma pomonae (Fabricius, 1798)
  166. Oxystoma ochropus (Germar, 1818)
  167. Oxystoma abruptum (Sharp, 1891)
  168. Oryxolaemus scabiosus (Weise, 1889)
  169. Eutrichapion (Phalacrolobus) melancholicum (Wencker, 1864)
  170. Eutrichapion (s. str.) viciae (Paykull, 1800)
  171. Eutrichapion (s. str.) sapporense (Kano, 1927)
  172. Eutrichapion (s. str.) rectirostre (Schilsky, 1906)
  173. Eutrichapion (s. str.) meditabundum (Faust, 1890)
  174. Eutrichapion (s. str.) ervi (Kirby, 1808)
  175. Eutrichapion (s. str.) kihige (Nakane, 1963)
  176. Eutrichapion (Cnemapion) vorax (Herbst, 1797)
  177. Eutrichapion (Psilocalymma) punctigerum (Paykull, 1792)
  178. Eutrichapion (Psilocalymma) rhomboidale (Desbrochers, 1871)
  179. Eutrichapion (Psilocalymma) facetum (Gyllenhal, 1839)