LOGO

:
( * ) ,

   Petromyzontidae
      Caspiomyzon Berg, 1906
         Caspiomyzon wagneri (Kessler, 1870)
      Eudontomyzon Regan, 1911
         Eudontomyzon mariae (Berg, 1931) - ?*
      Lampetra Bonnaterre, 1788
         Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784)
   Acipenseridae
      Acipenser Linnaeus, 1758
         Acipenser baerii Brandt, 1869 - *
         Acipenser gueldenstaedtii Brandt et Ratzeburg, 1833
         Acipenser nudiventris Lovetsky, 1828
         Acipenser persicus Borodin, 1897
         Acipenser ruthenus Linnaeus, 1758
         Acipenser stellatus Pallas, 1771
      Huso Brandt et Ratzeburg, 1833
         Huso huso (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Polyodontidae - *
      Polyodon La Cepede, 1797 - *
         Polyodon spathula (Walbaum, 1792) - *
   Angullidae
      Anguilla Schrank, 1798
         Anguilla anguilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Clupeidae
      Alosa Linck, 1790
         Alosa caspia (Eichwald, 1838)
         Alosa kessleri (Grimm, 1887)
         Alosa volgensis (Berg, 1913)
      Clupeonella Kessler, 1877
         Clupeonella caspia Svetovidov, 1941
         Clupeonella tscharchalensis (Borodin, 1896)
   Cyprinidae
      Leuciscinae
      Abramis Cuvier, 1816
         Abramis ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758)
         Abramis brama (Linnaeus, 1758)
         Abramis sapa (Pallas, 1814)
      Alburnus Rafinesque, 1820
         Alburnus alburnus (Linnaeus, 1758)
         Alburnus bipunctatus (Bloch, 1782)
         Alburnus chalcoides (Guldenstadt, 1772)
      Aristichthys Oshima, 1919 - *
         Aristichthys nobilis (Richardson, 1845 ) - *
      Aspius Agassiz, 1832
         Aspius aspius (Linnaeus, 1758)
      Blicca Heckel, 1843
         Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758)
      Chondrostoma Agassiz, 1832
         Chondrostoma variabilis Yakovlev, 1870
      Hypophthalmichthys Bleeker, 1859 - *
         Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes, 1844 ) - *
      Idus Heckel, 1843
         Idus idus (Linnaeus, 1758)
      Leucaspius Heckel et Kner, 1858
         Leucaspius delineatus (Heckel, 1843)
      Leuciscus Cuvier, 1816
         Leuciscus leuciscus (Linnaeus, 1758)
      Phoxinus Rafinesque, 1820
         Phoxinus perenurus (Pallas, 1814)
         Phoxinus phoxinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
      Rutilus Rafinesque, 1820
         Rutilus frisii (Nordmann, 1840)
         Rutilus rutilus (Linnaeus, 1758)
         Rutilus caspicus Yakovlev, 1870)
      Scardinius Bonaparte, 1837
         Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Linnaeus, 1758)
      Squalius Bonaparte, 1837
         Squalius cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
      Vimba Fitzinger, 1873
         Vimba vimba (Linnaeus, 1758)
      Pelecinae
      Pelecus Agassiz, 1835
         Pelecus cultratus (Linnaeus, 1758)
      Cultrinae - *
      Parabramis Bleeker, 1865 - *
         Parabramis pekinensis (Basilewsky, 1865) - *
      Acheilognathinae
      Rhodeus Agassiz, 1832
         Rhodeus amarus (Bloch, 1782)
      Gobioninae
      Gobio Cuvier, 1816
         Gobio gobio (Linnaeus, 1758)
      Romanogobio Banarescu, 1961
         Romanogobio albipinnatus (Lukasch, 1933)
      Barbinae
      Barbus Cuvier, 1816
         Barbus brachycephalus Kessler, 1872
         Barbus capito (Guldenstadt, 1773)
      Ctenopharyngodon Steindachner, 1866 - *
         Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes, 1844 ) - *
      Mylopharyngodon Peters, 1881 - *
         Mylopharyngodon piceus (Richardson, 1846 ) - *
      Cyprininae
      Carassius Jarocki, 1822
         Carassius auratus (Linnaeus, 1758) - *
         Carassius gibelio (Bloch, 1782)
         Carassius carassius (Linnaeus, 1758)
      Cyprinus Linnaeus, 1758
         Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus, 1758
      Tincinae
      Tinca Cuvier, 1816
         Tinca tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Catostomidae - *
      Ictiobus Rafinesque, 1820 - *
         Ictiobus bubalus (Rafinesque, 1818 ) - *
         Ictiobus cyprinellus (Valenciennes, 1844 ) - *
         Ictiobus niger (Rafinesque, 1820 ) - *
   Cobitidae
      Cobitis Linnaeus, 1758
         Cobitis melanoleuca Nichols, 1925
         Cobitis taenia Linnaeus, 1758
      Misgurnus La Cepede, 1803
         Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Balitoridae
      Barbatula Linck, 1790
         Barbatula barbatula (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Ictaluridae - *
      Ictalurus Rafinesque, 1820 - *
         Ictalurus punctatus (Rafinesque, 1818 ) - *
   Siluridae
      Silurus Linnaeus, 1758
         Silurus glanis Linnaeus, 1758
   Esocidae
      Esox Linnaeus, 1758
         Esox lucius Linnaeus, 1758
   Osmeridae - *
      Osmerus Linnaeus, 1758 - *
         Osmerus eperlanus Linnaeus, 1758 - *
   Coregonidae
      Coregonus Linnaeus, 1758
         Coregonus albula (Linnaeus, 1758)
         Coregonus baunti Mukhomediarov, 1948 - *
         Coregonus 'maraenoides Berg, 1916' - *
         Coregonus muksun (Pallas, 1814) - *
         Coregonus peled (Gmelin, 1789) - *
      Stenodus Richardson, 1836
         Stenodus leucichthys (Guldenstadt, 1772)
   Thymallidae
       Thymallus Linck, 1790
          Thymallus thymallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Salmonidae
       Hucho Gunther, 1866
         Hucho taimen (Pallas, 1773)
      Oncorhynchus Suckley, 1861 - *
         Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum, 1792) - *
         Oncorhynchus keta (Walbaum, 1792) - *
      Parasalmo Vladykov, 1972 - *
         Parasalmo mykiss (Walbaum, 1792) - *
       Salmo Linnaeus, 1758
         Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
       Salmo Linnaeus, 1758
         Salmo trutta Linnaeus, 1758
   Lotidae
      Lota Oken, 1817
         Lota lota (Linnaeus, 1758)
   Poeciliidae - *
      Gambusia Poey, 1854 - *
         Gambusia holbrooki Girard, 1859 - *
      Poecilia Bloch et Schneider, 1801 - *
         Poecilia reticulata Peters, 1859 - *
   Gasterosteidae
      Pungitius Coste, 1848
         Pungitius platygaster (Kessler, 1859)
         Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus, 1758) - *
   Syngnathidae
      Syngnathus Linnaeus, 1758
         Syngnathus abaster Risso, 1827
   Cottidae
      Cottus Linnaeus, 1758
         Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758
   Centrarchidae - *
       Micropterus La Cepede, 1802 - *
          Micropterus salmoides (La Cepede, 1802)
   Percidae
      Gymnocephalus Bloch, 1793
         Gymnocephalus cernuus (Linnaeus, 1758)
      Perca Linnaeus, 1758
         Perca fluviatilis Linnaeus, 1758
      Sander Oken, 1817
         Sander lucioperca (Linnaeus, 1758)
         Sander volgensis (Gmelin, 1789)
   Odontobutididae - *
      Perccottus Dybowski, 1877 - *
         Perccottus glenii Dybowski, 1877 - *
   Gobiidae
      Benthophilus Eichwald, 1831
         Benthophilus casachicus Ragimov, 1978
         Benthophilus granulosus Kessler, 1877
         Benthophilus leobergi Berg, 1949
         Benthophilus macrocephalus (Pallas, 1787)
         Benthophilus mahmudbejovi Ragimov, 1976
         Benthophilus stellatus (Sauvage, 1874) - *
      Caspiosoma Iljin, 1927
         Caspiosoma caspium (Kessler, 1877)
      Knipowitschia Iljin, 1927
         Knipowitschia caucasica (Berg, 1916)
         Knipowitschia longecaudata (Kessler, 1877)
      Neogobius Iljin, 1927
         Neogobius fluviatilis (Pallas, 1814)
         Neogobius gorlap Iljin, 1949
         Neogobius gymnotrachelus (Kessler, 1857)
         Neogobius melanostomus (Pallas, 1814)
      Proterorhinus Smitt, 1900
         Proterorhinus marmoratus (Pallas, 1814)
   Channidae - *
      Channa Scopoli, 1777 - *
         Channa argus Cantor, 1842 - *

______________________________________________________________________________________
.., .., 2002
, 2002